Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1417814-0
Entry# 1823346-0

17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     हुब्बल्लि -सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयपुरा)

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17317--17318--17319--17320 ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Secunderabad Junction is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

20 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -20:50+3110.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri 21:18+2521:20+322m--135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction 22:00+2522:10+3610m2157.761654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.5
#4|--|HLARHole Alur 22:58+3923:00+392m--1106.150543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.1
#5|--|BDMBadami 23:23+3923:25+392m--1125.257586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.4
#6|--|BGKBagalkot 23:53+3823:55+382m--1151.649541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.2
#7|--|LMTAlmatti 00:38+3300:40+322m--2186.856535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 00:59+3301:00+331m--2204.541578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 02:05+1702:10+175m12248.963597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#10!==!IDRIndi Road 02:58+1503:00+132m--2299.731490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2543.8
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction 04:25-1104:30+275m12343.538473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5371.2
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road 06:23+1806:25+212m12414.740445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.7
#13!==!GRGulbarga 07:05+1207:10+125m12441.466458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#14%==%SDBShahabad 07:34+907:35+101m22467.931404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:55+208:00+65m12478.139432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.4
#16/==/CTChittapur 08:24+708:25+81m12493.553428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2521.9
#17/==/SEMSedamXO 08:50+408:51+71m22515.459420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#18/==/TDUTandur 09:25+309:26+51m12548.864458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 10:05+810:06+81m12590.768632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#20/==/LPILingampalli 10:50+1210:51+121m22640.246561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#21/==/BMTBegumpetX 11:15+311:16+31m22658.510529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:294.9
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 11:45+4-22663.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site