Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1417814-0
Entry# 1823346-0

17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     सिकंदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयपुरा)

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (5h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 06, 2015 (05:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17317--17318--17319--17320 ; 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between GDG/Gadag Junction and NGR/Annigeri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:40+1210.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 15:49+015:50+01m114.954529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/LPILingampalli 16:10+1816:11+191m1123.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4949.6
#4/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 17:00+1617:01+171m--172.684632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#5/==/TDUTandur 17:31+2117:32+211m--1114.463458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#6/==/SEMSedamXO 18:04+2318:05+231m--1147.934420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3921.9
#7/==/CTChittapur 18:44+418:45+81m--1169.721428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#8/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 19:30+019:40+510m11185.255432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#9%==%SDBShahabad 19:51+719:52+81m--1195.376404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#10%==%GRGulbarga 20:13+1020:18+105m11221.964458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 20:43+2520:45+282m--1248.532445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1571.2
#12|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 23:00-823:10+710m--1319.760473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4443.8
#13!==!IDRIndi Road 23:54+1423:55+151m--1363.647490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)X 01:00+701:10+1410m22414.446597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.4
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 02:08+1502:10+162m--2458.856578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#16|--|LMTAlmatti 02:29+2002:30+211m--2476.556535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#17|--|BGKBagalkot 03:08+2503:10+252m--2511.741541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.4
#18|--|BDMBadami 03:49+1503:50+171m--2538.160586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#19|--|HLARHole Alur 04:09+2204:10+231m--2557.229543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.4
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction 05:50-1506:00+710m22605.671654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21!==!NGRAnnigeriX 06:19+2206:20+271m--2628.230635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 07:30+5-52663.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site