Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1417814-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823346-0

17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     सिकंदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयपुरा)

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 06, 2015 (05:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17317--17318--17319--17320 ; 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 40 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between GDG/Gadag Junction and NGR/Annigeri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

20 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:40+0210.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 15:49+015:50+01m114.955530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli 16:10+1916:11+191m1123.161563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4949.5
#4/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 17:00+2417:01+241m--172.784632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur 17:31+3117:32+311m--1114.762457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#6/==/SEMSedamX 18:04+3418:05+341m--1147.934421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur 18:44+1518:45+151m--1169.920428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4514.9
#8/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 19:30+519:40+810m11184.855432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#9%==%SDBShahabad 19:51+1019:52+111m--1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#10%==%GRGulbarga 20:13+1420:18+155m11221.564458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 20:43+3520:45+392m--1248.232445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.2
#12|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 23:00+223:10+1310m--1319.460473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4443.8
#13!==!IDRIndi Road 23:54+2623:55+271m--1363.247490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)X 01:00+2201:10+2610m22414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.4
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 02:08+3102:10+312m--2458.456578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#16|--|LMTAlmatti 02:29+3402:30+341m--2476.156524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#17|--|BGKBagalkot 03:08+3703:10+392m--2511.341542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.4
#18|--|BDMBadami 03:49+2703:50+281m--2537.760586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#19|--|HLARHole Alur 04:09+3204:10+331m--2556.829543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.4
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction 05:50-1006:00+1410m22605.271653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21!==!NGRAnnigeriX 06:19+2906:20+331m--2627.930635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 07:30+6-52662.9-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site