Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 01:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 01:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Charting time on HYB is 19:30,. http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/911969
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (04:49AM)

17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
హైదరాబాద్ - పూనే /حیدرآباد - پونے ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A
Rating: 4.2/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 647 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -22:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  22:55+022:57+02m215.760529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0867.7
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  00:05+1700:07+232m1273.458631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.4
#4|--|ZBZahirabad  01:09+1801:10+191m12132.935634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5531.8
#5|--|BIDRBidar  02:05-302:10+85m12164.661674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.4
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1402:48+151m12202.137607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.2
#7|--|UDGRUdgir  03:59+304:00+151m12245.322646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2832.8
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  05:28+1005:30+162m12278.139648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5032.9
#9|--|LURLatur  06:20+1106:32+2212m12311.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.2
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad  07:50+2207:55+215m12390.265679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town  08:28+2208:30+242m12426.234528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.2
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction  09:35+309:40+105m42463.454515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.1
#13/==/DDDaund Junction  11:40-311:50+210m52571.553519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction•  13:15-5-32646.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site