Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368744-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596307-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980093-0

17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
హైదరాబాద్ - పూనే /حیدرآباد - پونے ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 2m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Charting time on HYB is 19:30,. http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/911969
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (04:49AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (11:21) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 647 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

12 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -22:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 22:55+022:57+02m215.860530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.8
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 00:05+3100:07+402m1273.558632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.4
#4|--|ZBZahirabad 01:09+3701:10+371m12132.935634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5531.8
#5|--|BIDRBidar 02:05+1602:10+155m12164.761674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.4
#6|--|BHLKBhalki 02:47+1602:48+171m12202.137607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.2
#7|--|UDGRUdgir 03:59+504:00+191m12245.422646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2832.9
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 05:28-505:30+42m12278.238 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#9|--|LURLaturX 06:22-206:32+1410m12311.161621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.2
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad 07:50+1207:55+115m12390.465 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town 08:28+1308:30+132m12425.934528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.3
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 09:35-509:40+85m42463.254 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction 11:40-211:50+310m52571.253520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction• 13:15-3-32646.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site