Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01073/Dadar - Nagpur Special (UnReserved)
     दादर - नागपुर स्पेशल

DR/Dadar Central --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 25, 2015 (12:44AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 827 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# --
 M     
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# --
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

18 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -00:40---10.0417mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0544.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:45-01:50-5m--144.55210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1867.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 03:08-03:14-6m--1111.928294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3114.4
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:45-04:00-15m--1126.376590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 04:40-04:45-5m--1177.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--1249.978582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5267.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:42-06:45-3m--1317.2101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5592.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--1410.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 08:10-08:20-10m--1434.171209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4249.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 09:02-09:05-3m--1484.069252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#11/==/JMJalamb Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--1524.166276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4549.5
#12/==/AKAkola Junction 10:30-10:35-5m--1573.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--1610.839303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 12:15-12:20-5m--1652.585335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3245.6
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:52-12:55-3m--1698.148300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#16/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 13:20-13:25-5m--1718.040273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#17/==/WRWardha Junction 14:10-14:15-5m--1747.710288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--1750.353279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2373.3
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 15:55-16:00-5m--1823.61309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:002.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 18:00----1826.5-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site