Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557690-0

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 4h 35m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

46 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:25+1:3811-465.850108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15+1:3700:25+1:3810m22-423.759124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35+1:3301:40+1:335m12-355.273107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08+1:4402:13+1:445m22-321.237101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40+1:2303:50+1:3610m12-267.242117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 04:45+1:3204:47+1:442m22-229.165102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan 05:39+1:3805:41+1:442m12-173.135138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05+1:3906:15+1:4410m12-158.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53+1:5306:55+1:572m--2-121.835177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.3
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50+1:3908:00+1:4810m22-89.530141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:02+1:3809:04+1:432m22-58.96188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18+1:4109:20+1:462m--2-44.66778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35+1:3709:37+1:422m--2-27.73765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54+1:3709:56+1:422m--2-17.24368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction» 10:20+1:4110:25+1:375m--20.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53+1:4210:55+1:472m--234.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#17|==|DGUDigaruX 11:21+1:3611:23+1:392m--257.52858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35+1:3212:50+1:3115m1291.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05+1:3413:10+1:355m--297.86553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:48+1:3713:58+1:4710m--2138.86658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:13+1:5014:15+1:532m--2155.36454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 15:00+1:4815:05+1:545m--2203.78149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:25+1:4115:27+1:462m12230.64954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45+1:3415:47+1:392m12245.4861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.5
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:05+1:3816:15+1:3910m12247.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:42+1:2916:44+1:412m12275.65449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 16:55+1:4016:57+1:442m12285.59344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX 17:12+1:4317:20+1:488m12308.67949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:55+1:4718:00+1:525m--2354.63248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.7
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:35+1:4318:40+1:475m22373.35248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:24+1:4619:26+1:482m--2411.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.4
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:15+1:3620:20+1:375m--2433.42977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.8
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25+1:2521:27+1:342m12465.23286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30+1:2222:50+1:2920m32498.886114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:51+1:3623:56+1:375m--2586.16452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.7
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50+1:4500:52+1:522m13643.83337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.5
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35+1:0803:50+1:1915m33734.26631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:22+1:1504:24+1:192m13769.43030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:00+1:1105:02+1:152m13787.45836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:58+1:1806:03+1:235m13841.85740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 06:49+1:2806:51+1:332m23885.74744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:29+1:3307:39+1:3610m1,43915.76950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:00+1:3808:02+1:382m23939.83344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55+1:2409:15+1:1920m13968.86656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:35+1:0809:37+1:122m--3990.82152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:42+5811:02+1:1420m231013.96254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama 11:35+1:2311:37+1:262m331048.110348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.3
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:23+2:1512:25+2:172m231127.41558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:05+2:1913:15+2:2210m4,531137.27457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#50/==/ARAAra Junction 13:55+2:4313:57+2:482m231186.39163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarXO 14:42+3:0714:44+3:072m231254.88467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 15:10+3:1215:12+3:122m331291.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:42+2:3216:57+2:3615m431348.77284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50+3:0617:55+2:595m331411.96787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 19:15+3:2419:25+3:2710m131501.461100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:35+3:1822:45+3:2010m331695.892129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.7
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52+4:0400:54+4:082m341890.539167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50+4:1601:55+4:225m241926.960166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13+4:5103:18+4:525m442005.287191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:48+5:0503:50+5:142m242048.447200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10+4:4405:12+4:452m242111.123216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:05+4:35-542131.4-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site