Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14055/Brahmaputra Mail
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Today (9:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 45m    46 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between MKA/Mokama Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

46 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -23:10-11-466.242108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:10-00:20-10m22-424.152124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1968.6
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:39-01:40-1m12-355.551107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  02:20-02:25-5m22-321.650100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#5|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  03:30-03:40-10m12-267.435117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:45-04:47-2m22-229.455102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0155.9
#7|--|BXJBokajan  05:48-05:49-1m12-173.439138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  06:11-06:21-10m12-159.255154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  07:02-07:03-1m02-121.941180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4732.2
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction  07:50-08:00-10m22-89.730142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0231.2
#11!==!LKALanka  09:02-09:03-1m22-58.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai  09:17-09:18-1m02-44.64378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:41-09:42-1m02-28.14370mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#14!==!KWMKampurX  09:57-09:58-1m02-17.26168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction»  10:15-10:20-5m020.06865mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX  10:50-10:51-1m0234.02962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4823.5
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:39-11:40-1m0257.53758mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#18%==%GHYGuwahati  12:35-12:50-15m1291.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:05-13:10-5m0297.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#20|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  13:48-13:58-10m02138.86258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#21|--|NLVNalbariX  14:14-14:15-1m02155.35954mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4948.4
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  15:04-15:05-1m02203.77749mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#23|--|BJFBijniX  15:26-15:27-1m02230.62854mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.8
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaonX  15:59-16:00-1m12245.4661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:25-16:35-10m02247.85759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar  17:04-17:05-1m12275.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  17:15-17:17-2m12285.56344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX  17:39-17:40-1m12308.57949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  18:15-18:20-5m02354.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:45-18:50-5m22373.15848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3937.8
#31!==!FLKFalakataO  19:29-19:30-1m02410.93068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#32!==!DQGDhupguri  20:15-20:20-5m02433.32977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0631.8
#33!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  21:26-21:27-1m12465.13286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.5
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  22:30-22:50-20m32498.686114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:51-23:56-5m02586.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.7
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  00:50-00:52-2m13643.63337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.5
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:35-03:50-15m33734.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:22-04:24-2m13769.33030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  05:00-05:02-2m13787.35936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#40|==|SBGSahibganj  05:57-06:02-5m13841.75940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon  06:47-06:48-1m23885.64944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:25-07:37-12m13915.67250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj  07:57-07:58-1m03939.73144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  08:55-09:15-20m13968.76956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur  09:34-09:35-1m03990.72152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.1
#46|==|KIULKiul JunctionX10:42-11:02-20m231013.86254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:35-11:37-2m031047.910148mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4779.3
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb  12:24-12:25-1m231127.31558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m4,531137.16057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#50/==/ARAAra JunctionX  14:04-14:06-2m231186.28963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarX  14:52-14:54-2m231254.69167mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  15:18-15:20-2m331290.84273mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2257.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:42-16:57-15m431348.66184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0263.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  17:59-18:00-1m331411.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1589.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  19:15-19:25-10m131501.373100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:05-22:10-5m331695.682129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23194.7
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO  00:33-00:34-1m341890.431167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1136.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45-01:50-5m241926.867167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1078.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  03:00-03:05-5m342005.090191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2943.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction  03:34-03:35-1m242048.338200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:15-05:17-2m242111.025216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:05--542131.3-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site