Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 14m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)

14055/Brahmaputra Mail
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:30AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 45m    46 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between MKA/Mokama Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

46 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -23:10+211-466.242108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:10-400:20+510m22-424.152124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1968.6
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:39-1001:40+41m12-355.551107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  02:20+302:25+85m22-321.650100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#5|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  03:30-203:40+410m12-267.435117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:45-1104:47+22m22-229.455102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0155.9
#7|--|BXJBokajan  05:48-505:49+31m12-173.439138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  06:11+506:21+910m12-159.255154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  07:02+807:03+121m02-121.941180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4732.2
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction  07:50+1108:00+1410m22-89.730142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0231.2
#11!==!LKALanka  09:02-109:03+91m22-58.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai  09:17+1109:18+131m02-44.64378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:41+909:42+121m02-28.14370mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:57+1009:58+131m02-17.26168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction»  10:15+2110:20+225m020.06865mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX  10:50+2510:51+261m0234.02962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4823.5
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:39+611:40+71m0257.53758mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati  12:35+112:50+515m1291.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:05+513:10+55m0297.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#20|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  13:48+1313:58+1410m02138.86258mNFRRangapara North, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#21|--|NLVNalbariX  14:14+1914:15+221m02155.35954mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4948.4
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  15:04+1715:05+221m02203.77749mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#23|--|BJFBijniX  15:26+2915:27+321m02230.62854mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.8
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaonX  15:59+1616:00+191m12245.4661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:25+316:35+610m02247.85759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#26|==|KOJKokrajhar  17:04+917:05+101m12275.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#27|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  17:15+1317:17+132m12285.56344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatX  17:39+1417:40+181m12308.57949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  18:15+2618:20+305m02354.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:45+2918:50+315m22373.15849mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3937.8
#31|--|FLKFalakataO  19:29+3719:30+421m02410.93068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#32|--|DQGDhupguri  20:15+3220:20+385m02433.32977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0631.8
#33!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  21:26+1521:27+191m12465.13286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.5
#34|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  22:30+1022:50+1720m32498.686114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:51+3723:56+375m02586.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  00:50+4700:52+472m13643.63337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:4390.5
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:35+1003:50+1415m33734.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:22+2304:24+232m13769.23030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  05:00+2305:02+232m13787.35936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj  05:57+3406:02+365m13841.75940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#41%==%CLGKahalgaon  06:47+5706:48+591m23885.64944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#42%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:25+1:0107:37+1:0012m13915.57250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj  07:57+1:0707:58+1:091m03939.73044mERSultanganj, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  08:55+4809:15+4120m13968.66956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur  09:34+4509:35+471m03990.62152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX10:42+2411:02+2720m231013.76254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:35+3411:37+342m031047.910148mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4779.3
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb  12:24+5812:25+591m031127.21558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  13:05+4613:15+4710m4,531137.16057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4949.1
#50/==/ARAAra JunctionX  14:04+5114:06+522m531186.18963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarX  14:52+5014:54+502m031254.69167mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  15:18+5215:20+522m031290.84273mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2257.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:42+2016:57+2615m431348.56184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0263.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  17:59+4618:00+491m331411.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1589.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  19:15+1:3919:25+1:4210m131501.373100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:05+2:4322:10+2:515m331695.682129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23194.7
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO  00:33+3:2900:34+3:321m341890.331167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1136.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45+3:1601:50+3:255m241926.767167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1078.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  03:00+3:4703:05+3:465m342005.090191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2943.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction  03:34+3:5203:35+3:531m242048.338200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:15+3:3605:17+3:362m242110.925216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:05+3:39-542131.3-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site