Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487622-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212420-0

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:33) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

46 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:25+011-465.850108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15+000:25+210m22-423.859124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35-601:40+25m12-355.373107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08+1102:13+155m22-321.237101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40-903:50+310m12-267.242118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 04:45-1104:47+02m22-229.165102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajanX 05:39+905:41+102m12-173.135138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05+706:15+1310m12-158.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53+1606:55+182m--2-121.835177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.3
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50+708:00+1210m22-89.530141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:02+309:04+92m22-58.96188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18+1309:20+132m--2-44.66778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35+1709:37+182m--2-27.73765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54+1409:56+152m--2-17.24368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction» 10:20+1110:25+125m--20.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53+1810:55+192m--234.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#17!==!DGUDigaruX 11:21+2111:23+212m--257.42858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35+112:50+815m1291.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05+913:10+105m--297.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:48+2213:58+1810m--2138.46658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:13+2314:15+242m--2154.96454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 15:00+2415:05+255m--2203.38149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:25+2715:27+272m12230.24954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45+2415:47+242m12245.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.5
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:05+1516:15+1310m12247.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:42+2316:44+242m12275.15449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 16:55+2716:57+282m12285.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX 17:12+3717:20+348m12308.17849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:55+4018:00+445m--2353.93248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:35+3618:40+425m22372.65248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4437.9
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:24+4519:26+492m--2410.62767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.2
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:15+2920:20+335m--2432.82977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.8
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25+1621:27+242m12464.63286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30+1222:50+1920m32498.186114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:51+4223:56+415m22585.56453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50+3900:52+392m13643.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.6
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35+503:50+1115m33733.66631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:22+2004:24+202m13768.83030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:00+1505:02+152m13786.85836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:58+1506:03+185m13841.25740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 06:49+3006:51+312m23885.14744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:29+3407:39+3410m1,43915.16950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:00+4208:02+422m23939.23344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55+2709:15+2120m13968.26657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:35+2409:37+242m--3990.22152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:42+511:02+1320m231013.36254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama 11:35+2211:37+222m331047.510348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.3
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:23+5212:25+522m231126.81558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:05+4113:15+4310m4,531136.77457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#50/==/ARAAra Junction 13:55+1:0313:57+1:042m231185.79163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarXO 14:42+1:1114:44+1:112m231254.28467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 15:10+1:1315:12+1:132m331290.43871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 16:42+3316:57+3415m431348.17284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50+5017:55+495m331411.46787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:15+1:2119:25+1:2410m131500.961100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:35+1:4022:45+1:4710m331695.292129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.8
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52+2:2600:54+2:342m341890.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50+2:4901:55+2:585m241926.460167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13+3:0803:18+3:095m442004.787191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:48+3:2003:50+3:202m242048.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10+3:1105:12+3:112m242110.623216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:05+3:03-542130.9-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.