Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Vindhyachal (BDL) for 2 minutes from 25/9/14-6/10/14 #1223333.
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (11:32PM)

14055/Brahmaputra Mail

Jan 06 2015 (9:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B/4D (DBRG-KIUL); GZB WAP-4 (KIUL-DLI)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 7m    46 halts    Distance: 2132 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:58 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

46 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -23:10+5311-466.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:15+4200:25+5210m--2-424.067124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|BOJBhojoX  01:26+5301:27+561m--2-355.473107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  01:55+5902:00+595m22-321.54699mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
5|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  03:10+5203:20+5610m12-267.442117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
6|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:15+5104:17+552m--2-229.365102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7|--|BXJBokajan  05:09+5905:10+1:011m--2-173.453138mNFRBokajan, Assam
8|--|DMVDimapur  05:26+1:0505:36+1:0810m12-159.159153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9|--|DPUDiphu  06:14+1:0906:15+1:111m--2-121.939180mNFRDiphu, Assam
10|-=!LMGLumding JunctionXO  07:05+1:0407:35+1:0830m22-89.742142mNFRLumding, Assam
11!==!LKALanka  08:20+1:0408:21+1:081m--2-58.53589mNFRLanka, Assam
12!=-|HJIHojai  08:45+1:0308:46+1:051m--2-44.62878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
13|--|JMKJamunamukh  09:21+5009:22+541m--2-28.15070mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
14|--|KWMKampurX  09:35+5409:36+561m--2-17.26168mNFRKampur, Assam
15|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction»  09:53+1:0009:58+1:015m--20.05465mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
16|--|JIDJagi Road  10:36+5710:37+591m--234.06462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
17|-=|DGUDigaru  10:59+1:0311:00+1:041m--257.53758mNFRDigaru, Assam
18|==|GHYGuwahati  11:55+5612:10+1:0215m1291.010260mNFRGuwahati, Assam
19|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  12:14+1:1412:19+1:145m--297.94855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
20|--|RNYRangiya Junction  13:10+1:0413:20+1:0410m--2138.76258mNFRRangia, Assam
21|--|NLVNalbari  13:36+1:0913:37+1:131m--2155.27454mNFRNalbari, Assam
22|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  14:16+1:2114:17+1:271m--2203.65649mNFRHowli, Assam
23|--|BJFBijniX  14:46+1:2414:47+1:261m--2230.52554mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
24|--|BNGNBongaigaonX  15:23+1:1015:24+1:131m--2245.2560mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
25|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  15:55+5016:05+5410m--2247.65858mNFR783381., Assam
26|==|KOJKokrajhar  16:34+5716:35+1:001m12275.55946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
27|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  16:45+1:0216:47+1:032m12285.47344mNFR03661-283454, Assam
28|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatX  17:06+1:1017:07+1:121m12308.77248mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
29!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  17:45+1:3017:50+1:335m--2354.33248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  18:25+1:2218:30+1:275m22373.05347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
31|--|FLKFalakataO  19:13+1:3319:14+1:371m--2410.82467mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
32|--|DQGDhupguri  20:10+1:1020:15+1:155m--2433.13075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
33|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  21:19+5921:20+1:051m12464.93789mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  22:15+1:0522:35+1:0720m32498.579114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:41+1:2323:46+1:255m--2585.85652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  00:48+1:2400:50+1:262m--3643.43437mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
37%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:30+4503:50+4620m33734.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:22+5304:24+532m13769.13032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  05:00+4605:02+482m13787.15936mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
40!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  05:57+1:0206:05+1:038m13841.56038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
41!==!CLGKahalgaon  06:49+1:1406:50+1:161m23885.45244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42!==|BGP