Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)

14055/Brahmaputra Mail
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:30AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 218 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 45m    46 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between MKA/Mokama Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

46 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -23:10+2211-466.242108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:10+1200:20+2110m22-424.152124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1968.6
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:39-101:40+121m12-355.551107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  02:20+902:25+255m22-321.650100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#5|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  03:30+1403:40+2210m12-267.435117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:45+704:47+192m22-229.455102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0155.9
#7|--|BXJBokajan  05:48+1105:49+191m12-173.439138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur  06:11+2106:21+2310m12-159.255154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  07:02+2307:03+271m02-121.941180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4732.2
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction  07:50+2508:00+2810m22-89.730142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0231.2
#11!==!LKALanka  09:02+209:03+141m22-58.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai  09:17+2609:18+281m02-44.64378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:41+2409:42+281m02-28.14370mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:57+2609:58+281m02-17.26168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction»  10:15+3410:20+355m020.06865mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX  10:50+3810:51+401m0234.02962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4823.5
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:39+1911:40+221m0257.53758mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati  12:35+1512:50+2015m1291.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:05+2013:10+205m0297.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#20|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  13:48+2813:58+2610m02138.86258mNFRRangapara North, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#21|--|NLVNalbariX  14:14+3014:15+331m02155.35954mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4948.4
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  15:04+3115:05+351m02203.77749mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#23|--|BJFBijniX  15:26+4215:27+451m02230.62854mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.8
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaonX  15:59+2916:00+331m12245.4661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:25+1716:35+2310m02247.85759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#26|==|KOJKokrajhar  17:04+2617:05+281m12275.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#27|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  17:15+3117:17+312m12285.56344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatX  17:39+3217:40+351m12308.57949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  18:15+5218:20+545m02354.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#30!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:45+5318:50+565m22373.15849mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3937.8
#31|--|FLKFalakataO  19:29+1:0119:30+1:071m02410.93068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#32|--|DQGDhupguri  20:15+5520:20+595m02433.32977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0631.8
#33!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  21:26+3921:27+421m12465.13286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.5
#34|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  22:30+3222:50+3920m32498.686114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:51+5623:56+565m02586.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  00:50+5900:52+592m13643.63337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:4390.5
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:35+2203:50+2815m33734.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:22+3704:24+372m13769.23030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  05:00+3505:02+352m13787.35936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj  05:57+4606:02+485m13841.75940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#41%==%CLGKahalgaon  06:47+1:0806:48+1:081m23885.64944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#42%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  07:25+1:0907:37+1:0512m13915.57250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj  07:57+1:1107:58+1:121m03939.73044mERSultanganj, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  08:55+5109:15+4320m13968.66956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur  09:34+4409:35+451m03990.62152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  10:42+2611:02+3120m231013.76254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:35+3511:37+362m031047.910148mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4779.3
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb  12:24+5512:25+571m031127.21558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  13:05+5013:15+5110m4,531137.16057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4949.1
#50/==/ARAAra JunctionX  14:04+5914:06+592m531186.18963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarX  14:52+1:0614:54+1:072m031254.69167mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  15:18+1:1015:20+1:102m031290.84273mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2257.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:42+3916:57+4915m431348.56184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0263.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  17:59+1:0818:00+1:111m331411.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1589.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  19:15+2:0619:25+2:1110m131501.373100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:05+2:2122:10+2:285m331695.682129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23194.7
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO  00:33+2:5900:34+3:031m341890.331167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1136.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45+2:5801:50+3:065m241926.767167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1078.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  03:00+3:2603:05+3:255m342005.090191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2943.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction  03:34+3:3703:35+3:391m242048.338200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:15+3:1605:17+3:152m242110.925216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:05+3:08-542131.3-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site