Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 22, 2015 (03:52PM)

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেইল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

Feb 07 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
GZB WAP-4 (DLI-KIUL); SGUJ WDP-4/4B/4D (KIUL-DBRG)
Rating: 2.9/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 268 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 96 km/hr between BXR/Buxar and ARA/Ara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 5h 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 449 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -23:40+31610.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction  01:04+3401:06+362m3283.081200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  01:38+4501:43+445m22126.372191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  02:48+1:0002:53+1:015m--2204.587167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  03:18+1:1303:20+1:142m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:55+2:0706:00+2:135m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  08:30+3:2308:40+3:2810m42630.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1389.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:53+3:5009:55+3:532m--2719.54087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  11:30+4:0611:45+4:0415m12782.67584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  12:31+4:1312:33+4:132m--2840.49173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  12:57+4:2612:59+4:272m--2876.69667mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  13:42+4:4513:44+4:452m--2945.14863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:45+5:0114:55+5:0410m12994.14257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:09+5:1515:11+5:162m221004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:12+5:4916:14+5:492m221083.33748mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction  17:10+5:4617:30+5:5520m421117.46653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur  17:51+6:0717:53+6:072m--21140.66052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#18|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  18:15+6:0818:30+6:0415m--21162.66456mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:57+6:1218:59+6:122m--21191.53144mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4624.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  19:45+5:5219:57+5:4912m121215.76750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon  20:24+6:0220:26+6:032m121245.63744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1143.9
#22|==|SBGSahibganjX  21:37+5:4921:45+5:558m121289.53740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  23:13+5:3623:15+5:382m221343.95436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:35+5:5323:37+5:532m221361.93130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX  00:45+5:2801:00+5:3115m--31397.18031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0890.5
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  02:08+6:1402:10+6:152m--31487.67738mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.6
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj  02:55+6:3103:00+6:305m--31545.24452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  05:00+5:5105:20+5:5020m131632.653114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:58+6:0106:00+6:052m131666.17186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#30|--|DQGDhupguri  06:27+6:2006:32+6:235m--31697.96477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#31|--|FLKFalakataX  06:53+6:3306:55+6:372m--31720.33568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0537.8
#32!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  08:00+6:2208:05+6:205m--31758.15648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#33!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  08:25+6:1308:30+6:145m--31776.77948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatO  09:05+6:1109:07+6:122m--31822.77749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  09:25+6:1009:27+6:112m331845.75444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#36|==|KOJKokrajharXO  09:38+6:1609:40+6:172m--31855.63049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  10:35+6:2210:45+6:2110m--31883.42559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38|--|BNGNBongaigaon  10:51+6:2210:53+6:242m--31885.83761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39|--|BJFBijni  11:17+6:1611:19+6:192m--31900.66754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  11:43+6:2311:45+6:272m--31927.55649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41|--|NLVNalbari  12:37+6:2312:39+6:242m--31975.96254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction  12:55+6:2613:05+6:2410m--31992.43158mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  14:25+6:1014:30+6:135m--32033.42753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX  14:45+6:1615:00+6:2115m--32040.25359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:2615:40+6:282m--32073.76458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.5
#46|--|JIDJagi RoadX  16:02+6:3716:04+6:382m--32097.26662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#47|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  16:35+6:4216:40+6:425m--32131.26165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#48|--|KWMKampurX  16:57+6:4516:59+6:472m--32148.43668mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#49|--|JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:4317:19+6:432m--32159.36670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#50|--|HJIHojai  17:34+6:4217:36+6:432m--32175.84078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#51!==!LKALankaX  17:57+6:4117:59+6:422m--32189.72389mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2131.2
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction  19:20+6:1919:30+6:1810m332220.962142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#53|--|DPUDiphu  20:01+6:3120:03+6:332m--32253.160180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#54|--|DMVDimapur  20:40+6:3420:50+6:3410m--32290.445154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#55|--|BXJBokajanO  21:09+6:3521:11+6:362m--32304.632138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:4455.9
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:55+6:1322:57+6:152m--32360.648102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction  23:45+6:1123:55+6:1210m132398.661117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.2
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  00:48+6:1100:53+6:105m142452.851100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#59|--|BOJBhojoX  01:33+6:0301:35+6:052m--42486.748107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:00+5:5203:10+5:5410m--42555.334124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  04:25+5:34-142597.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site