Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557690-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212420-0

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (04:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 223 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2596 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 6h 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -23:40+241610.059218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction 01:04+5601:06+572m3283.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38+5801:43+1:015m32126.372191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48+1:0402:53+1:065m32204.587166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18+1:0603:20+1:092m22240.978167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30194.8
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50+2:1005:55+2:165m62435.878129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25+3:2008:35+3:2310m42630.179100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:43+3:5409:45+4:012m--2719.63687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30+3:5111:45+3:5115m12782.87584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:31+4:0912:33+4:142m--2840.69171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 12:57+4:2012:59+4:262m--2876.89667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:42+4:3413:44+4:352m12945.34863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:45+4:4214:55+4:4510m22994.34257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:09+4:5315:11+4:542m221004.27858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama 16:12+5:4316:14+5:432m121083.53748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:10+5:4117:30+6:0520m421117.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:51+6:1117:53+6:112m--21140.85752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:16+6:2418:31+6:2315m121162.76456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:58+6:1319:00+6:222m121191.73244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45+6:1719:57+6:1412m121215.96050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 20:27+6:2320:29+6:322m121245.83944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37+5:5921:45+6:068m121289.73740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13+5:3823:15+5:392m221344.15436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:35+5:5923:37+6:032m221362.23130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45+5:5301:00+5:5515m--31397.38031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.4
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:08+6:1502:10+6:162m231487.77738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55+6:1603:00+6:225m131545.24453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.2
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00+5:4605:20+5:4320m1A31632.450114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00+6:0606:02+6:102m131666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30+6:1106:35+6:165m--31697.86777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 06:55+6:0706:57+6:242m--31720.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00+6:0108:05+6:215m--31757.95648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25+6:2308:30+6:225m--31776.77848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatOO 09:05+6:3809:07+6:392m--31822.57349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:26+6:2609:28+6:282m331845.65945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:38+6:3009:40+6:302m--31855.43049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35+6:2510:45+6:3310m--31883.22559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon 10:51+6:1810:53+6:352m--31885.63761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17+6:1611:19+6:272m131900.46754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 11:43+6:2411:45+6:282m--31927.35649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:37+6:2212:39+6:332m--31975.76254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:55+6:2913:05+6:4010m--31992.23158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.8
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25+6:3214:30+6:475m--32033.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:45+6:3315:00+6:4615m--32039.65359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45|==|DGUDigaru 15:38+6:4115:40+6:532m--32073.15058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:08+6:2916:10+6:352m--32096.67362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 16:38+6:3216:43+6:415m--32130.66465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 16:59+6:3717:01+6:382m--32147.83968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:17+6:3317:19+6:342m--32158.36765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#50!==!HJIHojaiX 17:34+6:3417:36+6:302m--32175.13978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#51!==!LKALankaX 17:58+6:3818:00+6:392m132189.42588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:15+6:2819:25+6:4010m332220.163141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56+6:4619:58+6:582m--32252.460177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35+6:3120:45+6:4310m--32289.550154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:02+6:3421:04+6:452m--32303.729138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:58+6:3423:00+6:262m--32359.650102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46+6:2923:56+6:3010m132397.862117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:48+6:2200:53+6:385m142451.848101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:36+6:2501:38+6:392m--42485.950107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.5
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00+6:3403:10+6:3110m--42554.434124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:25+6:27-142596.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site