Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 06:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 06:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 22, 2015 (03:52PM)

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেইল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 269 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 4h 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -23:40+61610.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction  01:04+4101:06+412m3283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  01:38+4801:43+475m22126.372191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  02:48+5202:53+535m32204.587167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO  03:18+1:0403:20+1:042m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:55+1:3206:00+1:375m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  08:30+2:4608:40+2:5010m42630.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1389.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:53+3:2009:55+3:222m02719.54087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  11:30+3:3011:45+3:2815m12782.77584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  12:31+3:3612:33+3:372m02840.59173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  12:57+3:4612:59+3:482m02876.79667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  13:42+4:0413:44+4:052m02945.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  14:45+4:1214:55+4:1310m12994.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:09+4:2115:11+4:222m221004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:12+5:0116:14+5:012m121083.43748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction17:10+5:0217:30+5:1620m421117.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur  17:51+5:2617:53+5:252m021140.76052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  18:15+5:2718:30+5:2515m121162.66456mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:57+5:3518:59+5:352m121191.63144mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4624.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  19:45+5:1819:57+5:1612m121215.76750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon  20:24+5:2620:26+5:272m121245.73744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1143.9
#22|==|SBGSahibganjX  21:37+5:1721:45+5:228m121289.63740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  23:13+4:5823:15+5:002m221344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:35+5:2123:37+5:222m221362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX  00:45+4:5301:00+5:0315m031397.28031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.5
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  02:08+5:3302:10+5:342m231487.77737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.7
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj  02:55+5:4703:00+5:465m031545.34453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  05:00+5:1105:20+5:0820m1A31632.653114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  05:58+5:2006:00+5:182m131666.27186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#30|--|DQGDhupguri  06:27+5:3806:32+5:415m031698.06477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#31|--|FLKFalakataX  06:53+5:4806:55+5:522m031720.43568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0537.8
#32!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  08:00+5:4008:05+5:385m031758.25649mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#33|==|NOQNew Alipurduar  08:25+5:4108:30+5:415m031776.87948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatO  09:05+5:3309:07+5:342m031822.87749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  09:25+5:3609:27+5:362m331845.85444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#36|==|KOJKokrajharXO  09:38+5:3609:40+5:352m031855.73049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  10:35+5:3210:45+5:3610m031883.42559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38|--|BNGNBongaigaon  10:51+5:2910:53+5:312m031885.93761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39|--|BJFBijni  11:17+5:3711:19+5:402m031900.76754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  11:43+5:4111:45+5:412m031927.65649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41|--|NLVNalbari  12:37+5:3712:39+5:382m031976.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction  12:55+5:4213:05+5:3910m031992.53158mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  14:25+5:1814:30+5:215m032033.52753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX  14:45+5:2115:00+5:2715m032040.35359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:3415:40+5:352m032073.86458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.5
#46!==!JIDJagi RoadX  16:02+5:4416:04+5:452m032097.36662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  16:35+5:5116:40+5:515m032131.36165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX  16:57+5:5416:59+5:542m032148.53668mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#49!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:4917:19+5:492m032159.46670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#50!==!HJIHojai  17:34+5:5317:36+5:542m032175.94078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#51!==!LKALankaX  17:57+5:5017:59+5:522m132189.82389mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2131.2
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction  19:20+5:2019:30+5:2010m332221.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#53|--|DPUDiphu  20:01+5:3520:03+5:362m032253.260180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#54|--|DMVDimapur  20:40+5:3820:50+5:4110m032290.545154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan  21:09+5:4221:11+5:422m032304.732138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:4455.9
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:55+5:1422:57+5:172m032360.748102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction  23:45+5:1423:55+5:1410m132398.761117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.2
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  00:48+5:1600:53+5:165m142452.951100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#59|--|BOJBhojoX  01:33+5:0801:35+5:092m042486.848107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:00+4:5403:10+4:5710m042555.434124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  04:25+4:34-142597.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site