Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1557690-0
Entry# 1487622-0
Entry# 2101193-1
Entry# 2113043-0

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেইল / برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (04:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 269 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2598 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 5h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -23:40+2:211610.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction 01:04+2:4801:06+2:492m3283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38+2:5301:43+2:515m32126.372191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48+2:3202:53+2:345m32204.587166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18+2:4603:20+2:482m22240.978167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50+3:4405:55+3:495m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25+3:3908:35+3:3710m42630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m--2719.53687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m12782.77584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m--2840.59171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m--2876.79667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m12945.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m22994.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m221004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama 16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m121083.43748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m421117.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m--21140.75752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m121162.66456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m121191.63244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m121215.86050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m121245.73944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m121289.63740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m221344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m221362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m--31397.28031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.5
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m231487.77737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.7
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m--31545.34453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m1A31632.750114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m131666.26886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m--31698.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m--31720.43668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0337.8
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m--31758.25648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m--31776.87948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatO 09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m--31822.87349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m331845.95944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m--31855.83049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m--31883.62559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaonX 10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m--31886.13761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m131900.86754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m--31927.75649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m--31976.16254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m--31992.63158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m--32033.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#44%==%GHYGuwahatiX 14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m--32040.45360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45!==!DGUDigaru 15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m--32073.95058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m--32097.47362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m--32131.46565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m--32148.64168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m--32159.56670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#50!==!HJIHojaiX 17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m--32176.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#51!==!LKALankaX 17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m132189.92589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.2
#52|--|LMGLumding Junction 19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m332221.262142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m--32253.460180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m--32290.650153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:02+5:0521:04+5:052m--32304.929138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5455.9
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m--32360.850102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46+5:0023:56+4:3210m132398.963117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.2
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m142453.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m--42486.950107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.6
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m--42555.534124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:25+5:11-142597.6-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site