Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 22, 2015 (03:52PM)

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেইল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
GZB WAP-4 (DLI-KIUL); SGUJ WDP-4/4B/4D (KIUL-DBRG)
Rating: 2.9/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 268 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 96 km/hr between BXR/Buxar and ARA/Ara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 4h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 450 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -23:40+51610.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction  01:04+2901:06+292m3283.081200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  01:38+2901:43+285m22126.372191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  02:48+2602:53+275m32204.587167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  03:18+3703:20+372m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:55+1:1106:00+1:165m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  08:30+2:2008:40+2:2510m42630.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1389.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:53+2:4509:55+2:472m02719.54087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  11:30+3:0011:45+2:5915m12782.77584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  12:31+3:0612:33+3:072m02840.59173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  12:57+3:1012:59+3:112m02876.79667mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  13:42+3:2713:44+3:282m02945.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:45+3:3814:55+3:4110m12994.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:09+3:5015:11+3:502m221004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:12+4:3916:14+4:392m221083.43748mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction  17:10+4:4117:30+4:5020m421117.56653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur  17:51+5:0417:53+5:042m021140.76052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#18|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  18:15+5:0518:30+5:0215m021162.66456mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:57+5:0918:59+5:082m021191.63144mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4624.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  19:45+4:4819:57+4:4412m121215.76750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon  20:24+5:0120:26+5:032m121245.73744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1143.9
#22|==|SBGSahibganjX  21:37+4:4421:45+4:478m121289.63740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  23:13+4:2023:15+4:202m221344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:35+4:3423:37+4:362m221362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX  00:45+4:1401:00+4:1715m031397.28031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0890.5
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  02:08+4:4402:10+4:462m231487.67737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.6
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj  02:55+5:0003:00+5:005m031545.34452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  05:00+4:3405:20+4:3420m1A31632.653114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#29!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:58+5:0206:00+5:042m131666.27186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#30|--|DQGDhupguriX  06:27+5:1906:32+5:215m031698.06477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#31|--|FLKFalakataX  06:53+5:3306:55+5:352m031720.43568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0537.8
#32!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  08:00+5:1008:05+5:185m031758.25648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#33!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  08:25+5:2708:30+5:265m031776.87948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatO  09:05+5:3209:07+5:332m031822.87749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  09:25+5:3309:27+5:342m331845.85444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#36|==|KOJKokrajharXO  09:38+5:3609:40+5:362m031855.63049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  10:35+5:2710:45+5:2910m031883.42559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38|--|BNGNBongaigaon  10:51+5:3410:53+5:352m031885.93761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39|--|BJFBijni  11:17+5:2711:19+5:282m031900.76754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  11:43+5:3211:45+5:372m031927.65649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41|--|NLVNalbari  12:37+5:3612:39+5:382m031975.96254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction  12:55+5:4013:05+5:3710m031992.43158mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  14:25+5:1314:30+5:165m032033.52753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX  14:45+5:2015:00+5:2615m032040.25359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:3515:40+5:372m032073.86458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.5
#46!==!JIDJagi RoadX  16:02+5:4616:04+5:472m032097.36662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  16:35+5:5216:40+5:525m032131.36165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX  16:57+5:5416:59+5:552m032148.53668mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#49!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5117:19+5:512m032159.36670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#50!==!HJIHojai  17:34+5:5217:36+5:532m032175.84078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#51!==!LKALankaX  17:57+5:4817:59+5:502m032189.82389mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2131.2
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction  19:20+5:2119:30+5:2010m332221.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#53|--|DPUDiphu  20:01+5:3220:03+5:352m032253.260180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#54|--|DMVDimapur  20:40+5:4420:50+5:4610m032290.545154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan  21:09+5:4721:11+5:482m032304.732138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:4455.9
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:55+5:1022:57+5:122m032360.648102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction  23:45+5:0423:55+5:0510m132398.761117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.2
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  00:48+5:0200:53+5:015m142452.951100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#59|--|BOJBhojoX  01:33+4:5301:35+4:552m042486.848107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:00+4:4103:10+4:4410m042555.434124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  04:25+4:20-142597.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site