Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Vindhyachal (BDL) for 2 minutes from 25/9/14-6/10/14 #1223333.
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (11:32PM)

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)

Jan 06 2015 (9:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
GZB WAP-4 (DLI-KIUL); SGUJ WDP-4/4B/4D (KIUL-DBRG)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 20m    59 halts    Distance: 2598 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 5h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -23:40+351610.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/KRJKhurja Junction  01:04+1:0401:06+1:052m3282.782199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  01:38+1:1601:43+1:165m22126.273192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  02:47+1:2302:52+1:245m--2204.487167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  03:17+1:4303:19+1:442m22240.875166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:55+2:1706:00+2:235m62435.578128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  08:30+3:3708:40+3:3110m42629.974100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:53+4:0709:55+4:022m--2719.44088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  11:30+4:4111:45+4:4015m12782.67583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  12:31+4:4812:33+4:482m--2840.39172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BXRBuxarX  12:57+4:5512:59+4:562m--2876.59667mECRBuxar, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra Junction  13:42+5:0513:44+5:062m--2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:45+5:1714:55+5:1910m12993.94257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:09+5:2915:11+5:312m221003.87859mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
15/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:12+6:1016:14+6:102m--21083.23748mECRPatna, Bihar
16/==/KIULKiul Junction17:10+6:1317:30+6:1520m421117.46653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
17|==|AHAAbhaipur  17:51+6:1417:53+6:142m--21140.46052mERAbhaipur, Bihar