Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557690-0

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (04:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 223 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 6h 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -23:40+1:001610.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 01:04+1:3901:06+1:432m3283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38+1:4501:43+1:505m32126.372191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48+1:5302:53+1:595m32204.587166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18+2:0103:20+2:082m22240.978167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30194.8
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50+2:5705:55+2:555m62435.878129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25+4:1508:35+4:1710m42630.179100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:43+4:3209:45+4:472m--2719.63687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30+4:3311:45+4:3915m12782.87584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:31+4:5612:33+5:102m--2840.69171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 12:57+5:1012:59+5:262m--2876.89667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:42+5:2613:44+5:362m12945.34863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:45+5:3614:55+5:4210m22994.34257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:09+5:3915:11+5:412m221004.27858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama 16:12+6:2316:14+6:242m121083.53748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:10+6:2117:30+6:2220m421117.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:51+6:2917:53+6:292m--21140.85752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:16+6:5918:31+6:5715m121162.76456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:58+6:5419:00+6:542m121191.73244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45+6:3819:57+6:3112m121215.96050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 20:27+6:5120:29+6:532m121245.83944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37+6:2221:45+6:218m121289.73740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13+6:1923:15+6:192m221344.15436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:35+6:3423:37+6:352m221362.23130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45+6:4001:00+6:4715m--31397.37931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:08+6:3802:10+6:392m231487.27738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55+6:3403:00+6:445m131544.74453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.2
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00+6:2405:20+6:2020m1A31631.950114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00+6:2806:02+6:322m131665.56886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30+6:2506:35+6:305m--31697.36777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 06:55+6:3106:57+6:352m--31719.73667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0337.8
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00+6:2708:05+6:185m--31757.55648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25+6:3508:30+6:315m--31776.17948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatOO 09:05+6:5909:07+7:002m--31822.173 NFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:26+6:3509:28+6:362m331845.259 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:38+6:3009:40+6:292m--31855.13049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35+6:3510:45+6:3410m--31882.92559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon 10:51+6:4510:53+6:462m--31885.43761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17+6:3511:19+6:372m131900.16754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 11:43+6:4611:45+6:382m--31927.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:37+6:4112:39+6:432m--31975.46254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:55+6:4713:05+6:5810m--31991.93158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25+6:5114:30+6:575m--32033.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#44%==%GHYGuwahatiX 14:45+6:5515:00+6:5915m--32039.75359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45|==|DGUDigaru 15:38+6:4915:40+6:502m--32073.25058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:08+6:4516:10+6:492m--32096.87362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 16:38+6:2516:43+6:255m--32130.76465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 16:59+6:3117:01+6:262m--32147.93968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m--32158.46765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#50!==!HJIHojaiX 17:34+6:3217:36+6:332m--32175.33978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#51!==!LKALankaX 17:58+6:3318:00+6:272m132189.62588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:15+6:1219:25+6:1210m332220.263141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m--32252.660177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35+6:1620:45+6:1810m--32289.650154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:02+6:1021:04+6:102m--32303.829138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:58+6:3823:00+6:232m--32359.850102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46+6:2923:56+6:2810m132397.962117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:48+6:4800:53+7:105m142452.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:36+6:4201:38+7:052m--42486.150107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.5
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00+7:1403:10+6:5910m--42554.534124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:25+6:40-142596.6-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site