Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 22, 2015 (03:52PM)

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেইল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 269 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 3h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -23:40+41610.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction  01:04+2701:06+282m3283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  01:38+3301:43+335m22126.372191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  02:48+3702:53+385m32204.587167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  03:18+5203:20+532m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:55+1:2106:00+1:265m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  08:30+2:0908:40+2:0610m42630.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1389.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:53+2:3409:55+2:352m02719.54087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  11:30+2:3111:45+2:3015m12782.77584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  12:31+2:2612:33+2:262m02840.59173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  12:57+2:3412:59+2:352m02876.79667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  13:42+2:5213:44+2:532m02945.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:45+3:0114:55+3:0310m12994.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:09+3:1015:11+3:112m221004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:12+3:4616:14+3:472m221083.43748mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction17:10+3:4517:30+3:5720m421117.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur  17:51+4:1117:53+4:112m021140.76052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  18:15+4:1318:30+4:1015m121162.66456mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj  18:57+4:1718:59+4:172m021191.63144mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4624.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  19:45+3:5619:57+3:5512m121215.76750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21%==%CLGKahalgaon  20:24+4:1120:26+4:142m121245.73744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1143.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX  21:37+4:0321:45+4:058m121289.63740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  23:13+3:4023:15+3:402m221344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  23:35+3:5923:37+4:012m221362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX  00:45+3:3901:00+3:4215m031397.28031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0890.5
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  02:08+4:1902:10+4:192m231487.67737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.6
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj  02:55+4:3103:00+4:315m031545.34452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  05:00+3:5905:20+3:5720m1A31632.653114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#29!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:58+4:0306:00+4:052m131666.27186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#30|--|DQGDhupguri  06:27+4:1806:32+4:185m031698.06477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#31|--|FLKFalakataX  06:53+4:3006:55+4:342m031720.43568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0537.8
#32!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  08:00+4:0808:05+4:155m031758.25648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#33!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  08:25+4:2308:30+4:245m031776.87948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34|==|GOGHGossaigaon HatO  09:05+4:4009:07+4:402m031822.87749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  09:25+4:4109:27+4:422m331845.85444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#36|==|KOJKokrajharXO  09:38+4:4209:40+4:422m031855.63049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  10:35+4:2510:45+4:2510m031883.42559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38|--|BNGNBongaigaon  10:51+4:3110:53+4:322m031885.93761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39|--|BJFBijni  11:17+4:2211:19+4:232m031900.76754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  11:43+4:2411:45+4:302m031927.65649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41|--|NLVNalbari  12:37+4:3412:39+4:372m031975.96254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction  12:55+4:4113:05+4:3810m031992.43158mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  14:25+4:1414:30+4:175m032033.52753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX  14:45+4:2415:00+4:3115m032040.25359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+4:3715:40+4:382m032073.86458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.5
#46!==!JIDJagi RoadX  16:02+4:4916:04+4:502m032097.36662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  16:35+4:5516:40+4:575m032131.36165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX  16:57+5:0516:59+5:062m032148.53668mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#49!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+4:5617:19+4:562m032159.36670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#50!==!HJIHojai  17:34+5:0117:36+5:032m032175.84078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#51!==!LKALankaX  17:57+5:0117:59+5:022m032189.82389mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2131.2
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction  19:20+4:2419:30+4:2510m332221.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#53|--|DPUDiphu  20:01+4:3420:03+4:352m032253.260180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#54|--|DMVDimapur  20:40+4:4020:50+4:4110m032290.545154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan  21:09+4:4321:11+4:442m032304.732138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:4455.9
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  22:55+4:1322:57+4:062m032360.648102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction  23:45+4:0823:55+4:1010m132398.761117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.2
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  00:48+4:1300:53+4:125m142452.951100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#59|--|BOJBhojoX  01:33+3:5701:35+3:582m042486.848107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:00+3:3803:10+3:4110m042555.434124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  04:25+3:20-142597.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site