Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487622-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557690-0

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (04:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 223 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 6h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -23:40+581610.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction 01:04+1:4101:06+1:482m3283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38+1:5301:43+1:575m32126.372191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48+2:2702:53+2:365m32204.587166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18+2:5303:20+3:012m22240.978167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50+3:4805:55+3:465m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25+4:3208:35+4:3210m42630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:43+5:0909:45+5:182m--2719.53687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30+4:5711:45+5:0415m12782.77584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:31+5:2612:33+5:352m--2840.59171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 12:57+5:3412:59+5:442m--2876.79667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:42+5:3513:44+5:552m12945.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:45+6:0314:55+6:0810m22994.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:09+6:0815:11+6:102m221004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama 16:12+6:5916:14+7:002m121083.43748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:10+6:4017:30+6:3820m421117.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:51+6:4617:53+6:452m--21140.75752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:16+7:0618:31+7:0415m121162.66456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:58+7:1219:00+7:122m121191.63244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45+6:5319:57+6:4512m121215.86050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 20:27+6:4820:29+6:502m121245.73944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37+6:3921:45+6:398m121289.63740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13+6:4223:15+6:422m221344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:35+6:4823:37+6:492m221362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45+6:4601:00+6:5615m--31397.28031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.5
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:08+6:5102:10+6:532m231487.77737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.7
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55+7:0703:00+7:075m--31545.34452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00+6:2505:20+6:3420m1A31632.750114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00+6:5306:02+6:562m131666.26886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30+6:5606:35+6:555m--31698.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 06:55+7:0306:57+7:042m--31720.43668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0337.8
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00+7:0908:05+7:025m--31758.25648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25+7:0708:30+7:175m--31776.87948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatO 09:05+7:1909:07+7:222m--31822.87349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:26+7:2809:28+7:282m331845.95944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:38+7:2109:40+7:212m--31855.83049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35+7:0510:45+7:0210m--31883.62559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon 10:51+7:1710:53+7:182m--31886.13761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17+7:2111:19+7:222m131900.86754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 11:43+7:3311:45+7:322m--31927.75649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:37+7:3512:39+7:352m--31976.16254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:55+7:2213:05+7:3210m--31992.63158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25+7:3414:30+7:455m--32033.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#44%==%GHYGuwahatiX 14:45+7:3815:00+7:4315m--32040.45360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45|==|DGUDigaru 15:38+7:4215:40+7:432m--32073.95058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:08+7:4516:10+7:482m--32097.47362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 16:38+7:2216:43+7:225m--32131.46465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 16:59+7:2417:01+7:212m--32148.63968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:17+7:2017:19+7:232m--32159.16765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#50!==!HJIHojaiX 17:34+7:3417:36+7:362m--32176.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#51!==!LKALankaX 17:58+7:3518:00+7:302m132190.32588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:15+7:1719:25+7:1610m332220.963141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56+7:1519:58+7:152m--32253.360177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35+7:1920:45+7:2010m--32290.450154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:02+7:0321:04+7:042m--32304.529138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:58+7:4123:00+7:342m--32360.550102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46+7:1823:56+7:1810m132398.662117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:48+8:0000:53+8:025m142452.747101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:36+7:5501:38+7:592m--42486.750107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.5
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00+8:1603:10+8:0510m--42555.234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:25+6:59-142597.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site