Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 13, 2016 (09:02PM)

12639/Brindavan Express
பிருந்தாவன் விரைவு வண்டி / ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बृन्दावन एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Lallaguda/RPM WAP-7
Rating: 4.0/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 5h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:18 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

9 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:50+1310.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+1008:55+102m1168.66492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  09:29+509:30+61m21105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:53+809:55+82m11129.692215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3452.1
#5/==/ABAmburX  10:29+1210:30+121m11181.769332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#6/==/VNVaniyambadiX  10:44+1010:45+111m31197.848355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:05+911:07+92m31213.890404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#8/==/KPNKuppamX  11:34+3111:35+311m21254.573688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#9/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  12:03+3212:05+322m31288.579810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  12:48+3412:50+352m21344.920907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:289.4
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•  13:18+2213:20+232m11354.36928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  14:00-4-11358.6-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site