Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12639/Brindavan Express
பிருந்தாவன் விரைவு வண்டி / ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बृन्दावन एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
....
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
D15
  6
D14
  7
D13
  8
D12
  9
D11
 10
D10
 11
 D9
 12
 D8
 13
 D7
 14
 D6
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 5h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and KPN/Kuppam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3,8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:18 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

9 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:50+33,810.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:43+2908:45+292m1168.66492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  09:19+2609:20+271m11105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:38+3209:40+322m11129.664215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#5/==/ABAmburXO  10:29+2410:30+251m11181.7-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.1
#6/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  10:34+3510:35+371m31197.832355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:05+2111:07+212m31213.890404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#8/==/KPNKuppamXO  11:34+4211:35+421m21254.573688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#9/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  12:03+4112:05+412m31288.579813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.3
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  12:48+4212:50+442m31344.920907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.4
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•  13:18+3213:20+322m11354.36928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  14:00+5-11358.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site