Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (08:03AM)

12639/Brindavan Express
பிருந்தாவன் விரைவு வண்டி / ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बृन्दावन एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (12:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Lallaguda/RPM WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:18 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bangalore Cantt. 

9 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:50+2310.0659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+608:55+62m1168.76491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  09:29+209:30+31m21105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:53+409:55+42m11129.480213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/ABAmburX  10:34+610:35+71m--1181.669330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VNVaniyambadi  10:49+510:50+61m31197.862357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
7/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:05+911:07+102m--1213.390405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KPNKuppamX  11:34+2511:35+251m21253.673688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  12:03+2512:05+252m31287.779815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  12:48+2612:50+282m21344.120909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
11/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.•  13:18+1613:20+192m11353.47929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  14:00-9-11357.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site