Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 04, 2015 (09:26AM)

12640/Brindavan Express
பிருந்தாவன் / ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वृंदावन एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (10:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP 7,WAP4 (RPM/ED)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Snacks/Coffee/Tea etc are available from an endless stream of ...
Read more...
vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

11 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -15:00-110.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  15:10-15:12-2m214.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  15:21-15:23-2m2113.885909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  16:03-16:05-2m4170.289815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/KPNKuppam  16:28-16:30-2m21104.356688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:13-17:15-2m41144.672405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:28-17:30-2m--1160.169357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/ABAmburX  17:44-17:45-1m--1176.373330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  18:28-18:30-2m21228.581213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  18:48-18:50-2m11252.966178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  19:23-19:25-2m21289.37191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PERPeramburX  20:18-20:20-2m31352.477mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MASChennai Central•  21:05--31357.9-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site