Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave Bangalore at 15:00 and arrive Chennai at 21:05 hrs from 1st Sept 2014..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (11:37PM)

12640/Brindavan Express

Jan 19 2015 (1:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Snacks/Coffee/Tea etc are available from an endless stream of ...
Read more...
vendors
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP 7,WAP4 (RPM/ED)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    4 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 17:13 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -15:00+1110.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  15:10+415:12+42m214.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  15:21+815:23+82m2113.885909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  16:03+1116:05+112m4170.289815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/KPNKuppam  16:28+1316:30+122m21104.356688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction•X  17:13+1317:15+132m41144.672405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:28+1817:30+182m--1160.169357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/ABAmburX  17:44+1617:45+171m--1176.373330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  18:28+1418:30+152m21228.581213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  18:48+1918:50+192m11252.966178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  19:23+1819:25+182m21289.37191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PERPeramburX  20:18+1520:20+152m31352.477mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MASChennai Central  21:05-1-31357.9-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site