Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 04, 2015 (09:26AM)

12640/Brindavan Express
ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பிருந்தாவன்     वृंदावन एक्सप्रेस

Jun 28 (3:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP 7,WAP4 (RPM/ED)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Snacks/Coffee/Tea etc are available from an endless stream of ...
Read more...
vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VN/Vaniyambadi 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Vaniyambadi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -15:00+211-160.127903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  15:10+415:12+42m21-155.662929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  15:21+715:23+72m21-146.385909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  16:03+1216:05+122m41-89.989815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/KPNKuppam  16:28+1316:30+122m21-55.856688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:13+917:15+92m41-15.572405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VNVaniyambadi»X  17:28+1417:30+142m--10.069357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/ABAmburX  17:44+1217:45+131m--116.273330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  18:28+1218:30+132m2168.481213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  18:48+1718:50+172m1192.866178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  19:23+1619:25+162m21129.27191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PERPeramburX  20:18+1620:20+162m31192.377mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MASChennai Central•  21:05-4-31197.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site