Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 (01:54AM)

12640/Brindavan Express
ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பிருந்தாவன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     वृंदावन एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:00AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP 7,WAP4 (RPM/ED)
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Coffee/Tea etc are available from an endless stream of vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaniyambadi and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VN/Vaniyambadi 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Vaniyambadi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -15:00+211-160.725905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  15:10+315:12+32m21-156.563928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  15:21+715:23+72m21-147.185907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  16:03+916:05+92m41-90.789810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#5/==/KPNKuppam  16:28+1016:30+102m11-56.657688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:13+817:15+82m41-16.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi»X  17:28+1517:30+152m010.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/ABAmburX  17:44+1517:45+161m2116.173332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  18:28+1418:30+142m3168.282215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  18:48+1618:50+162m1192.866178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  19:23+1619:25+162m21129.27292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#12/==/PERPeramburX  20:18+2320:20+222m31192.478mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#13/==/MASChennai Central•  21:05+0-31197.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site