Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 AB Coach for 6 months wef 6/3/15
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (11:53PM)

14235/Varanasi Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (11:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO PRABAL WDM 3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 FC
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:19 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pitambarpur and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -23:40+291-538.86682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BTPBabatpur  23:57+1723:59+162m--1-520.26184mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%ZBDZafarabad Junction  00:31+2600:33+282m--2-487.64383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  00:42+2500:44+252m12-481.17283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|KSKheta Sarai  01:03+3701:05+362m--2-458.44988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  01:18+2401:20+252m12-447.85890mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|MLPRMalipurX  01:46+3801:48+382m--2-422.85792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  02:08+3402:10+352m--2-403.78392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|GGJGoshainGanj  02:26+4302:28+432m--2-381.57098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|AYAyodhya Junction  02:55+4702:57+482m--2-349.82098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|FDFaizabad Junction  03:17+3903:22+395m--2-343.174104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|RDLRudauli  03:53+1:0103:55+1:002m--2-305.073112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|DYDDaryabadX  04:14+1:0604:16+1:072m--2-281.824116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  05:53+1505:55+172m12-243.851124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SFHSafedabad  06:04+2206:06+222m--2-236.240121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JRRJugaurX  06:11-06:13-2m12-232.855123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/MLMalhaurX  06:19+2106:21+252m--2-227.421120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  06:55+1707:10+1515m62-215.435124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/KKJKakoriX  07:35+3607:37+442m--2-200.872129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MLDMalihabadX  07:45+4807:47+552m--2-191.257130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DILDilawarnagarX  07:53+5707:55+562m--2-185.565133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/RBDRahimabadXO  08:02+5908:04+1:062m--2-177.966132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SANSandilaX  08:14+1:0608:16+1:082m--2-166.945132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/UTAUmar TaliX  08:23+1:0808:25+1:072m--2-161.664135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/DLQDalelnagarX  08:31+1:1008:33+1:122m--2-155.265136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  08:41+1:1208:43+1:132m--2-146.558139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BGHBaghauliX  08:52+1:1708:54+1:172m--2-137.852141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MSTMasit  09:02+1:1709:04+1:192m--2-130.950141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/KARKarna  09:13+1:1809:15+1:212m--2-123.449143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoiX  09:27+5909:29+1:002m12-113.539146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/KUFKaurhaXO  09:42+1:1709:44+1:172m--2-105.159148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BEGBehtagokulXO  09:53+1:1609:55+1:182m--2-96.248152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDPTodarpurX  10:03+1:1710:05+1:182m--2-89.864147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  10:13+1:1910:15+1:202m--2-81.347148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/AIGAlgawanX  10:23+1:2010:25+1:202m--2-75.064152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/KHKahiliyaX  10:33+1:2010:35+1:212m--2-66.57152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/ROZARoza Junction  11:45+2611:47+292m--2-57.924156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/SPNShahjahanpur  12:05+2512:10+255m32-50.656156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BTRABanthraX  12:19+2812:21+312m--2-42.258154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/TLHTilharX  12:31+3112:33+312m--2-32.558163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  12:43+3012:45+322m--2-22.748162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BLPUBilpurX  12:54+3212:56+322m--2-15.647161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/TSATisua  13:05+3113:07+312m--2-8.551165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PMRPitambarpur»X  13:17+3113:19+322m--20.057171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/RYSRasuriyaX  13:29+3313:31+332m--29.418174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/BEBareilly Junction•  14:05+28-3219.9-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site