Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

PMR/Pitambarpur --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (17:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 CBC rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pitambarpur and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pitambarpur and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -23:40+691-539.36682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 23:57+2523:59+242m21-520.87085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KSFKhalispur 00:07+2900:09+282m--2-511.46482mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#4/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 00:31+3100:33+322m22-488.13584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 00:44+3300:46+342m12-481.68083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#6%--%KSKheta Sarai 01:03+4201:05+422m12-458.94988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 01:18+4401:20+472m12-448.25890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8%--%MLPRMalipurX 01:46+4701:48+482m12-423.25792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 02:08+4902:10+502m--2-404.38492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#10!==!GGJGoshainGanj 02:26+5802:28+582m--2-382.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#11!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:56+1:0802:58+1:102m--2-350.32299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12|--|FDFaizabad Junction 03:17+1:1603:22+1:185m--2-343.272104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.1
#13!==!RDLRudauli 03:54+1:2703:56+1:272m--2-305.166109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#14!==!DYDDaryabadX 04:17+1:3304:19+1:352m--2-282.025116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3238.2
#15!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 05:51+4305:53+492m12-243.840123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#16/==/SFHSafedabad 06:04+5206:06+522m--2-236.440121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#17/==/JRRJugaurX 06:11+1:3106:13+1:302m12-233.053125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#18/--/MLMalhaurX 06:19+5106:21+542m--2-227.722122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:55+5507:10+5515m62-215.433124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2614.4
#20/==/KKJKakoriX 07:36+1:1307:38+1:172m--2-201.074130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#21/==/MLDMalihabadX 07:46+1:2007:48+1:282m--2-191.154128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22/==/DILDilawarnagarX 07:54+1:3007:56+1:302m--2-185.866131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/RBDRahimabadXO 08:03+1:3208:05+1:402m--2-178.175131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#24/==/SANSandilaXO 08:14+1:4408:16+1:442m22-166.846134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#25/==/UTAUmar TaliX 08:23+1:4508:25+1:442m--2-161.563134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#26/==/DLQDalelnagarX 08:31+1:4608:33+1:522m--2-155.264135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 08:41+1:5508:43+1:572m22-146.758138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28/==/BGHBaghauliX 08:52+1:5808:54+2:002m--2-137.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#29/==/MSTMasit 09:02+2:0109:04+2:042m--2-131.050141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#30/==/KARKarna 09:13+2:0309:15+2:062m--2-123.549143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#31/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:27+2:0609:29+2:102m12-113.739145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#32/==/KUFKaurha 09:42+2:0609:44+2:062m--2-105.359148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#33/==/BEGBehtagokulX 09:53+2:0509:55+2:122m--2-96.448146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/TDPTodarpurX 10:03+2:1110:05+2:152m--2-89.964147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#35/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 10:13+2:1610:15+2:202m--2-81.447149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/AIGAlgawanX 10:23+2:2010:25+2:202m--2-75.264151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#37/==/KHKahiliyaX 10:33+2:2110:35+2:232m--2-66.67152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.4
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction 11:45+1:2811:47+1:502m--2-58.326157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur 12:05+1:5012:10+1:475m32-50.656157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/BTRABanthra 12:19+4812:21+482m--2-42.249154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#41/==/TLHTilhar 12:33+4712:35+472m--2-32.453161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#42/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 12:46+4712:48+472m12-22.745162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#43/==/BLPUBilpurXO 12:57+4612:59+502m--2-15.949163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#44/==/TSATisuaX 13:08+5213:10+512m12-8.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#45/==/PMRPitambarpur»X 13:20+5413:22+562m--20.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#46/==/RYSRasuriyaX 13:32+1:0513:34+1:052m129.512174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5110.4
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction• 14:25+49-3219.9-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site