Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 21:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 21:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)

14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (7:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
AB1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pitambarpur and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    1 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:19 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PMR/Pitambarpur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pitambarpur and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -23:40+191-539.16682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur  23:57+1523:59+142m21-520.57085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#3/==/KSFKhalispur  00:07+1800:09+172m02-511.26483mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#4/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  00:31+2000:33+202m22-487.83583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#5|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  00:44+2100:46+212m12-481.48083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.7
#6|--|KSKheta Sarai  01:03+2601:05+262m12-458.74988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#7|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  01:18+2601:20+272m12-448.158 NR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8|--|MLPRMalipurX  01:46+2901:48+292m12-423.157 NRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#9|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  02:08+3002:10+302m02-404.083 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#10|--|GGJGoshainGanj  02:26+3502:28+352m02-381.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#11%--%AYAyodhya JunctionX  02:56+4002:58+412m02-350.12298mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.8
#12%--%FDFaizabad JunctionO  03:17+4603:22+485m02-343.272104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.1
#13|--|RDLRudauli  03:54+5303:56+522m02-305.166109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#14|--|DYDDaryabadX  04:17+5604:19+552m02-282.025116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3238.2
#15|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  05:51+405:53+102m12-243.840123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#16/==/SFHSafedabad  06:04+1006:06+102m02-236.440121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#17/==/JRRJugaurX  06:11-06:13-2m12-233.056125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#18/==/MLMalhaurX  06:19+906:21+112m02-227.421122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  06:55+1007:10+815m62-215.417124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#20/==/AMGAlamnagar07:31+407:32+51m02-209.4-129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.4
#21/==/KKJKakoriX  07:35+2507:37+342m02-201.074130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#22/==/MLDMalihabadX  07:45+3807:47+452m02-191.154128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#23/==/DILDilawarnagarX  07:53+4707:55+472m02-185.866131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#24/==/RBDRahimabadXO  08:02+4908:04+572m02-178.168131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#25/==/SANSandilaXO  08:14+5908:16+1:002m02-166.846134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#26/==/UTAUmar TaliX  08:23+1:0008:25+1:002m02-161.563134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#27/==/DLQDalelnagarX  08:31+1:0108:33+1:032m02-155.164135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#28/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  08:41+1:0508:43+1:062m02-146.758138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#29/==/BGHBaghauliX  08:52+1:0608:54+1:062m02-137.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#30/==/MSTMasit  09:02+1:0609:04+1:082m02-131.050141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#31/==/KARKarna  09:13+1:0709:15+1:072m02-123.549143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#32/==/HRIHardoiXO  09:27+1:0709:29+1:102m12-113.639145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#33/==/KUFKaurha  09:42+1:0609:44+1:062m02-105.259148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#34/==/BEGBehtagokulX  09:53+1:0509:55+1:052m02-96.448146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#35/==/TDPTodarpurX  10:03+1:0510:05+1:062m02-89.964147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#36/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  10:13+1:0510:15+1:052m02-81.447149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#37/==/AIGAlgawanX  10:23+1:0410:25+1:042m02-75.264151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#38/==/KHKahiliyaX  10:33+1:0510:35+1:052m02-66.67152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.4
#39/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  11:45+1111:47+172m02-58.325157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur  12:05+1212:10+125m32-50.656157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#41/==/BTRABanthra  12:19+1512:21+162m02-42.258154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#42/==/TLHTilharX  12:31+1412:33+162m02-32.559161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#43/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  12:43+1712:45+192m02-22.745162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#44/==/BLPUBilpurX  12:54+1912:56+212m02-15.949163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#45/==/TSATisuaO  13:05+2013:07+202m02-8.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#46/==/PMRPitambarpur»X  13:17+2213:19+232m020.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#47/==/RYSRasuriyaX  13:29+2113:31+212m129.516174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.4
#48/==/BEBareilly Junction•  14:10+10-3219.8-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site