Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 15:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 15:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)

12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్     विशाखापत्तनम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7
Rating: 3.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 25, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:41 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -20:30+081-149.63111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX21:02+221:03+41m11-133.37446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  21:16+1321:18+122m21-117.38932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuni  22:01+1622:02+171m11-53.58424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»  22:40+2522:41+261m310.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#6/==/RJYRajahmundryO  23:34+2023:36+202m1150.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  00:12+2600:13+261m3292.39218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#8/==/EEEluru  00:44+2900:45+301m32140.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2559.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX02:10+1002:25+1115m62199.78126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:14100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammamX  03:39+3403:41+342m22299.966118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.5
#11/==/WLWarangal  05:18+2205:20+272m22407.450271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:50141.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  08:10+10-82549.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site