Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 980424-0
Entry# 1735605-0

12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

SLO/Samalkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 25, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12739 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Garibrath Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 19th January to 1st March, 2017.
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (07:42AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (15)
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G17
  3
G16
  4
G15
  5
G14
  6
G13
  7
G12
  8
G11
  9
G10
 10
 G9
 11
 G8
 12
 G7
 13
 G6
 14
 G5
 15
 G4
 16
 G3
 17
 G2
 18
 G1
 19
GD1
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:41
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -20:30-81-150.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 21:00-21:02-2m11-133.36846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 21:16-21:18-2m21-117.38932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 22:01-22:02-1m11-53.58424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction» 22:40-22:41-1m310.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#6/==/RJYRajahmundryO 23:34-23:36-2m1150.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 00:12-00:13-1m3292.39218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#8/==/EEEluru 00:44-00:45-1m32140.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2559.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:10-02:25-15m62199.78126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 03:39-03:41-2m22300.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.5
#11/==/WLWarangal 05:18-05:20-2m22407.550271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations02:50141.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 08:10--82549.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site