Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 12:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 12:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)

12740/Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
సికింద్రాబాద్-విశాఖ గరీబ్ రథ్     सिकंदराबाद-विशाखापट्टनम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7
Rating: 4.5/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 36 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 113 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

2 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -20:30-110.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:38141.8
#2/==/WLWarangal  22:08-22:10-2m11141.876271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#3/==/KMTKhammamXO  23:35-23:37-2m11249.349118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:03100.3
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X01:40-01:55-15m12349.67826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#5/==/EEEluru  02:41-02:42-1m22409.28918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem  03:14-03:15-1m22456.95018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.2
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:06-04:08-2m32499.17923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#8/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  04:46-04:47-1m12549.28017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4053.5
#9/==/TUNITuni  05:27-05:28-1m22602.76824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5663.8
#10/==/AKPAnakapalleX  06:24-06:25-1m32666.52532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada  07:03-07:05-2m42682.52846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  07:40--82698.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site