Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106895-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2269072-0

13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता-पटना एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:08) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.7/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - poor (30)
punctuality - poor (31)
food - poor (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - poor (18)
railfanning - average (28)
safety - poor (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Patna Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    40 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

40 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -19:50+2510.039 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5334.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:43+420:45+62m5134.92016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:258.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:10+921:15+85m1,,2143.165 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0267.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:17+1422:22+145m21110.69137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:04+2723:06+272m31174.27576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#6/==/RNGRaniGanjX 23:25+3223:27+342m21198.155100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction 23:47+3123:52+335m3,41216.463114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#8/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:16+3600:17+371m32241.667182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#9/==/JMTJamtaraX 00:30+4100:31+421m12256.055202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4641.9
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:17+3701:57+3440m--2298.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 02:23+3502:28+375m--2327.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#12/==/STLSimultala 02:48+1:1402:50+1:182m--2352.438246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#13/==/JAJJhajhaXO 03:20+4803:25+505m--2371.368142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#14/==/GHRGidhaurO 03:35+5403:37+1:022m12382.673107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#15/==/JMUJamui 03:49+1:0503:51+1:062m12397.16181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16/==/BFMBhaluiXO 04:00+1:0704:01+1:081m--2406.25065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur 04:07+1:0904:09+1:112m--2411.24865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#18/==/BSQPBansipur 04:17+1:1304:19+1:192m--2417.51857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:42+1:0804:44+1:142m2,,32424.61354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 04:50+1:1204:52+1:122m22425.95652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#21/==/MKBMankatha 04:58+1:1405:00+1:162m--2431.53447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#22/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 05:09-05:10-1m12436.66548mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.3
#23/==/BRYABarhiyaO 05:14+1:1905:16+1:212m--2441.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#24/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionO 05:22+1:2705:24+1:262m--2446.54146mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 05:30+1:2405:32+1:242m22450.66450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.3
#26/==/ANAHAunta HaltX 05:36-05:38-2m--2454.92845mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaO 05:46+1:2405:48+1:272m32458.77348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorO 05:54+1:3505:58+1:324m--2466.14148mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#29/==/KNHPKanhaipurXO 06:03-06:05-2m--2469.54145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#30/==/MMKBMemrakhabadO 06:08-06:10-2m--2471.54149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#31/==/PHKPunarakh 06:14+1:3006:16+1:322m--2474.26851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#32/==/BARHBarhXO 06:25+1:3306:27+1:352m--2484.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#33/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 06:35+1:3806:37+1:392m--2493.54552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 06:49+1:3706:54+1:355m--2502.63953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/KWOKarauta 07:08+1:4707:10+1:492m--2511.65952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#36/==/KOOKhusropurX 07:16+1:5007:18+1:532m22517.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#37/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 07:26+1:5607:28+1:572m--2525.85253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#38/==/BKGBanka GhatX 07:35+1:5907:37+1:582m--2532.07356mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#39/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 07:42+2:0107:44+2:052m32538.13058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 07:50+2:1007:52+2:142m32541.12855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 08:01+2:0108:03+2:012m32545.3755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 08:25+1:53-5,62547.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site