Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2105606-0
Entry# 2105606-0
Entry# 2113376-0
Entry# 2133496-0

22412⇒12504/Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express(Weekly)
কামাখ্যা - বেঙ্গালুৰু ক্যান্ট হমচফৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - बेंगलुरु कैंट हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 25, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
this train is not having coffee machine right now.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: Jan 28 2017 (02:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..SINGLE RAKE.
Rating: 4.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 128 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 3004 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 1A
    T  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

21 halts. 553 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:10+14410.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:50175.4
#2!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:00+1323:02+132m--1175.47159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations03:33250.9
#3%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:35+5702:45+5910m2,32426.481114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj 03:50+1:1303:52+1:132m--2513.75352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:48148.1
#5%==%MLDTMalda TownX 06:40+5206:50+5110m--2661.95631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:12124.0
#6/==/RPHRampurhatX 09:02+4009:04+392m12785.93541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
53 intermediate stations03:16206.8
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 12:20+5712:40+5720m--2992.66610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 14:25+1:1114:30+1:165m--21107.76042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:58178.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 17:28+1:0517:30+1:102m--21286.28922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:18115.7
#10/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:48+1:4618:50+1:482m--21401.94828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 19:25+2:0019:30+1:585m--21429.83240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:05+1:5320:20+1:5615m--21448.89025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.1
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX 21:58+2:2122:00+2:222m--21595.96426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1074.3
#14/==/PSAPalasa 23:10+1:5623:12+1:562m--21670.28628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:03+2:1900:05+2:192m--31743.26434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:10+2:1901:15+2:155m--31812.76766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:10+2:2702:30+2:2520m--31873.83111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 03:03+2:2303:05+2:232m--31890.97146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:40332.9
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:45+3:2108:00+3:1015m--32223.86326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:50431.3
#20/==/PERPeramburX 14:50+2:5915:10+2:4320m232655.1698mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:48124.1
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:58+2:5417:00+2:542m132779.270215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations02:58206.4
#22/==/WFDWhitefieldX 19:58+3:1720:00+3:172m332985.515874mSWR560067, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1518.8
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 21:15+2:21-1A33004.4-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site