Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105606-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113376-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133496-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2200111-0

22412⇒12504/Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express(Weekly)
কামাখ্যা - বেঙ্গালুৰু ক্যান্ট হমচফৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - बेंगलुरु कैंट हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 25, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
this train is not having coffee machine right now.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (02:16) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..SINGLE RAKE.
Rating: 4.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 128 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 3004 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1A
    T  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

21 halts. 554 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:10+9410.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:50175.4
#2!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:00+823:02+82m--1175.47159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations03:33250.9
#3%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:35+5602:45+5810m2,32426.481114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj 03:50+1:1403:52+1:142m22513.65353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:48147.4
#5%==%MLDTMalda TownX 06:40+3706:50+3710m--2661.05631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:12124.0
#6/==/RPHRampurhatX 09:02+4009:04+402m12785.03541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
54 intermediate stations03:16206.8
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 12:20+5112:40+5120m92991.86610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 14:25+1:2114:35+1:2310m--21106.96242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:53178.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 17:28+5817:30+582m--21285.48922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:18115.7
#10/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:48+1:2918:50+1:312m--21401.14828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 19:25+1:3819:30+1:375m--21429.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:05+1:3620:20+1:3315m--21447.99025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.1
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX 21:58+2:0622:00+2:072m--21595.16426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#14/==/PSAPalasa 23:10+2:1123:12+2:112m--21669.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:03+2:2100:05+2:212m--31742.46434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:10+2:0501:15+2:045m--31811.96766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:10+2:1202:30+2:1520m--31873.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 03:03+2:1003:05+2:102m--31890.17146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:40332.9
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:45+2:5908:00+2:4615m--32223.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:50431.3
#20/==/PERPeramburX 14:50+2:3515:10+2:1820m232654.2698mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:48124.1
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:58+2:2217:00+2:232m132778.470215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations02:58206.4
#22/==/WFDWhitefieldX 19:58+2:4420:00+2:432m332984.715874mSWR560067, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1518.8
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 21:15+1:38-1A33003.6-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site