Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2105606-0
Entry# 2105606-0
Entry# 2113376-0
Entry# 2113376-0

22412⇒12504/Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
কামাখ্যা - বেঙ্গালুৰু ক্যান্ট হমচফৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - बेंगलुरू छावनी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 25, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (03:03PM)
Updated: Jan 08 2017 (19:04) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..SINGLE RAKE.
Rating: 4.3/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 128 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 3004 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 1A
    T  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 552 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:10+30--10.06053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:50175.4
#2!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:00+2823:02+282m--1175.47159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations03:33250.9
#3%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:35+5402:45+5410m--2426.481114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj 03:50+1:2103:52+1:212m--2513.75353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:48148.1
#5%==%MLDTMalda TownX 06:40+1:0306:50+1:0310m--2661.95631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:12124.0
#6/==/RPHRampurhatX 09:02+1309:04+122m12785.96641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
53 intermediate stations03:16206.8
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 12:20+1:2512:40+1:2520m--2992.66610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 14:25+2:0314:30+2:085m--21107.76042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:58178.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 17:28+1:4817:30+1:482m--21286.28922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:18115.7
#10/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:48+2:3018:50+2:312m--21401.94828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 19:25+2:4119:30+2:385m--21429.83240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:05+2:3520:20+2:3715m--21448.89025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.1
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX 21:58+3:1422:00+3:142m--21595.97226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:00216.8
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:00+3:1601:15+3:0815m--31812.76766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:10+3:2302:30+3:1520m--31873.83111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#16/==/DVDDuvvadaX 03:03+3:1103:05+3:112m--31890.97146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:40332.9
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:45+4:2408:00+4:1415m--32223.86326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:50431.3
#18/==/PERPeramburX 14:50+4:2415:10+4:0820m232655.1698mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:48124.1
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:58+4:2617:00+4:262m132779.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:58206.1
#20/==/WFDWhitefieldX 19:58+4:3720:00+4:362m332985.315874mSWR560067, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1518.8
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 21:15+3:46-1A33004.1-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site