Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343798-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571663-0

19418⇒22968/Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
الہ آباد - احمد آباد ہفتہ وار سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / અલ્હાબાદ - અમદાવાદ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     इलाहाबाद - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 14, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:09PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:43) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 198 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 1483 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
     F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -21:05+20710.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5099.9
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction 22:55+3923:00+365m1199.962250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#3%==%STASatna Junction 00:15+3300:25+3210m12177.593322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#4%==%MYRMaihar 00:48+3900:50+392m22213.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#5%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 01:35+5101:40+515m52275.964387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 03:05+5003:15+5410m12366.788416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpurO 04:12+1:0304:14+1:032m22450.762364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.8
#8/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:45+4105:47+452m22544.533339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.3
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:50+708:00+2510m52611.854328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25+311:30+65m12795.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+413:35+1010m32918.634209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:18-114:20+92m22942.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0854.6
#13/==/ANAmalner 15:28+815:30+102m--2997.452187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5095.4
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 17:20+1217:25+135m--21092.755203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:55160.8
#15/==/STSuratX 20:20+120:25+75m121253.68718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 21:06+2221:08+222m321312.76720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 22:11+2622:16+295m--21383.36537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction 22:49+2822:51+272m--21419.174 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 23:06+2623:08+262m221437.64838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 00:05+16-331483.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site