Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1487884-0
Entry# 1928573-0
Entry# 1962433-0

16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
ವಾರಣಾಸಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / وارانسی میسور ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (5h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:32) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 591 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 2708 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# --
S T    
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

33 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -21:05+12--10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapurX 22:43+1:0022:45+1:022m3176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.2
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 00:30+1:4700:32+1:452m32156.26597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.2
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:10+1:2703:20+1:2810m12326.489322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#5%==%MYRMaiharX 03:44+1:4003:46+1:412m32361.977353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4962.9
#6%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 04:35+1:5504:40+1:565m52424.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:00+1:5706:10+1:5710m12515.765416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:28+1:5007:30+1:512m22599.783364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.7
#9%==%PPIPipariya 08:38+1:4808:40+1:492m22693.458339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.2
#10%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 09:50+2:0410:00+2:1210m62760.650329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.2
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:40+1:4513:45+1:495m22943.978309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 15:20+1:5415:30+1:5810m321067.474209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:00+2:0418:05+2:115m421251.625582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX 19:48+1:2319:50+1:322m121293.943508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.7
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 22:27+1:3322:30+1:343m121405.550651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 00:10+1:2800:20+1:3410m231489.648520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.9
#17|==|SURSolapurX 04:15+1:2104:25+1:2910m331676.537461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbargaX 07:27+5507:30+573m131789.555458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction 08:10+5008:15+575m2,331826.261432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.9
#20/==/YGYadgir 08:53+5708:55+572m131865.293370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#21/==/KSNKrishna 09:23+1:0309:25+1:052m131908.651351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction 09:55+1:0309:57+1:042m--31933.983406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#23%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 10:18+1:1610:20+1:262m131962.874332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#24%==%ADAdoni 10:53+1:3610:55+1:352m132003.552421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:55+1:2712:10+1:4115m632055.724454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 14:13+4114:15+482m432105.750458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.4
#27|--|CTAChitradurga 17:18+1:3017:20+1:322m132257.251732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.1
#28|==|DRUKadur JunctionO 19:28+1:2119:30+1:212m--32365.343774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 20:25+1:0120:30+1:105m--32404.349816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.3
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 22:28+1:1922:30+1:192m--32500.661826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 23:33+1:2823:35+1:292m--32564.69919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.4
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 00:10+1:1200:15+1:175m842570.145906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#33/==/KGIKengeri 00:31+1:2000:33+1:192m--42582.288802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.1
#34%==%MYAMandya 01:28+1:3101:30+1:302m--42663.334674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.7
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 02:50+1:19---42708.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site