Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487884-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928573-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962433-0

16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
ವಾರಣಾಸಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / وارانسی میسور ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: May 01 2017 (11:05) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 338 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 2708 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
S T    
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -21:05+0--10.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapurX 22:43+5322:45+562m3176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.2
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 00:30+000:32+02m22156.26597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.3
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:10+4803:20+4910m12326.589322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#5%==%MYRMaiharXO 03:44+5503:46+552m32362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4962.9
#6%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 04:35+1:1204:40+1:135m52424.968387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:00+1:1606:10+1:1710m12515.765417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.1
#8%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:28+1:0307:30+1:032m22599.883364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.8
#9%==%PPIPipariya 08:38+5908:40+592m22693.658339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.3
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:50+1:1010:00+1:1310m62760.950328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:40+3313:45+375m12944.178309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 15:20+5115:30+5310m321067.774209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:00+5718:05+1:075m421251.925582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX 19:48+2019:50+302m121294.143508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.5
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 22:27+2722:30+293m121405.750651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 00:10+2800:20+3310m231489.848519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.8
#17|==|SURSolapurX 04:15+3404:25+4810m331676.637461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbargaX 07:27+2907:30+323m131789.655457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.8
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction 08:10+2708:15+325m2,331826.461432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.9
#20/==/YGYadgir 08:53+3108:55+322m131865.493370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#21/==/KSNKrishna 09:23+4209:25+582m131908.851351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction 09:55+5309:57+552m--31934.183407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#23/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 10:18+1:0410:20+1:042m131963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#24/==/ADAdoni 10:53+1:0510:55+1:052m132003.752421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:55+5812:10+1:2015m632055.924455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 14:13+1714:15+242m432105.950458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.5
#27|--|CTAChitradurga 17:18+1:2317:20+1:242m132257.451732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.1
#28|==|DRUKadur JunctionO 19:28+1:2019:30+1:202m--32365.543774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 20:25+1:0020:30+1:045m--32404.549816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.3
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 22:28+5522:30+562m--32500.861826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 23:33+1:0623:35+1:072m--32564.610919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.7
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 00:10+4800:15+565m842570.345904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#33/==/KGIKengeri 00:31+1:0200:33+1:022m--42582.488802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.1
#34/==/MYAMandya 01:28+1:1601:30+1:162m--42663.533673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.6
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 02:50+1:03---42708.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.