Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487884-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928573-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962433-0

16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
ವಾರಣಾಸಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / وارانسی میسور ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:32) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 592 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 2708 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights (Avg 51m late)
Platform# --
S T    
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

33 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -21:05+0--10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapurX 22:43+2522:45+302m3176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.2
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 00:30+3300:32+342m22156.26597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.2
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:10+3103:20+3410m12326.489322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#5%==%MYRMaiharX 03:44+4403:46+452m32361.977353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4962.9
#6%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 04:35+5604:40+575m52424.868387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:00+5606:10+5910m12515.765416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:28+5007:30+502m22599.783364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.8
#9%==%PPIPipariya 08:38+4308:40+422m22693.458339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.3
#10%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 09:50+1:0110:00+1:0810m62760.750329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.2
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:40+2513:45+285m22943.978309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 15:20+3515:30+3710m321067.574209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:00+4118:05+545m421251.725582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX 19:48+1619:50+262m121293.943508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.6
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 22:27+3222:30+343m121405.650651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 00:10+3200:20+3610m231489.748520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.8
#17|==|SURSolapurX 04:15+3204:25+4310m331676.537461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbargaX 07:27+1607:30+203m131789.555458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction 08:10+1408:15+185m2,331826.261432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.9
#20/==/YGYadgir 08:53+2208:55+222m131865.193370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#21/==/KSNKrishna 09:23+3209:25+452m131908.651351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction 09:55+4609:57+492m--31933.983406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#23%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 10:18+1:0910:20+1:092m131962.874332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#24%==%ADAdoni 10:53+1:1910:55+1:202m132003.552421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:55+1:1312:10+1:2515m632055.624454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 14:13+1914:15+212m432105.750458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03151.5
#27|--|CTAChitradurga 17:18+1:0817:20+1:102m132257.151732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.1
#28|==|DRUKadur JunctionO 19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m--32365.243774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 20:25+4620:30+525m--32404.349816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.3
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 22:28+5422:30+542m--32500.661826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 23:33+1:0623:35+1:082m--32564.69919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.4
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 00:10+4800:15+535m842570.145906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#33/==/KGIKengeri 00:31+5800:33+572m--42582.288802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.1
#34%==%MYAMandya 01:28+1:1601:30+1:162m--42663.333673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.6
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 02:50+51---42707.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site