Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02041/Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशेष तिकीट सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुंबई सीएसटी - हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2 AC two-tier, 4 AC three-tier, 10 Sleeper and 2 EOG's.
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (10:52AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake ; Pune Base RBPC(Round Brake Power Certificate) Rake
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 170 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# --
     F 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -17:15---10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3233.3
#2/==/TNAThane 17:47-17:50-3m5133.36110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:10-18:13-3m4153.54610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriT 20:00-20:05-5m--1135.387590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 20:40-20:45-5m21186.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:55-00:05-10m4,61443.145209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:35306.8
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40-04:45-5m12749.958329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:20-06:25-5m2,32841.876497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#9/==/BINABina Junction 08:15-08:20-5m22980.577413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction 10:20-10:25-5m421133.770259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction 11:49-11:52-3m221231.258213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 13:55-14:00-5m221349.365173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:50-14:53-3m221403.051182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:30----21537.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site