Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1245772-0

02410/Udhna(Surat) - Pune AC Special
ઉધના(સુરત) - પુણે સ્પેશિયલ વાતાનુકૂલિત     उधना(Surat) - पुणे स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (03:18PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, OLD ICF RAKE.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KYN WCAM 2P or WAG-7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C7
  3
 C6
  4
 C5
  5
 C4
  6
 C3
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 E1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 392 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 3
   WTF 
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# 2
   WTF 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)» -13:50-310.05314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#2/==/NVSNavsari 14:19-14:21-2m2125.69714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#3/==/BLValsad 14:45-14:55-10m3164.64512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3526.2
#4/==/VAPIVapi 15:30-15:32-2m--190.88027mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5370.2
#5/==/BORBoisar 16:25-16:27-2m--1161.14216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1350.8
#6/==/BSRVasai Road 17:40-17:50-10m--1211.9436mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#7/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 18:28-18:30-2m--1239.22524mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3414.3
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:04-19:07-3m--1253.64410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4174.3
#9/==/LNLLonavala 20:48-20:50-2m--1327.945623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction• 22:15--21391.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site