Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train is Cancelled due to Mega Block for BG
Mon Sep 29, 2014 (08:42AM)

15691/Cachar Express ( MG )

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, GS, S1,S2, S4, SE1, S4-S6,GS,GS,SLR; no fixed coach arrangement
RSA - Rake Sharing
with 15695
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
LMG YDM 4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S4
  6
SE1
  7
 S4
  8
 S6
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BPB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCL/Silchar 

12 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Lumding Junction and Silchar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!LMGLumding Junction»  -20:15-110.038142mNFRLumding, Assam
2!--!LGTLangting  21:16-21:17-1m--138.721164mNFRLangting, Assam
3!--!MBGMaibang  22:29-22:30-1m--164.224278mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4|--!MXRMahur  23:29-23:30-1m--188.111554mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
5|--|LFGLower Haflong00:49-00:50-1m--2102.419479mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
6|--|HFGHaflong Hill  01:25-01:26-1m--2113.611554mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
7|--|JTGJatinga  01:41-01:42-1m--2116.414581mNFRLongrangajao Railway Station, Assam
8|--|HJOHarangajao  02:59-03:00-1m--2134.525154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
9!--!BHZBihara  04:21-04:22-1m--2168.01523mNFRK Rd, Assam
10!--!BPBBadarpur Junction↵¶05:25-05:55-30m--2183.62023mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
11!--!PNGMPanchgram  06:11-06:12-1m--2188.92627mNFRbarak vally, Assam
12!--!KTXKatakhal Junction  06:22-06:24-2m--2193.31821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
13!--!ARCLArunachal Junction  07:09-07:10-1m12206.8625mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
14!--!SCLSilchar•  08:15--22213.0-27mNFRDist - Cachar . Barack vally, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site