Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One HB (1A+3A) added from 03-04-2014.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (07:47AM)

18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
     पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 24 (10:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22827/22828 Puri-Surat Superfast Express
Loco
ASN WAM-4 (PURI-BJU); SPJ WDM-3A/D (BJU-JYG)
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
HB1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 648 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

11 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -14:00+111-62.84812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:55+1615:00+175m--1-18.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  15:25+1815:30+195m210.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  15:56+3916:01+405m--127.97428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  16:59+3017:00+301m--199.93836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak  18:08+818:10+92m--1143.57523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasoreX  19:00+1919:05+175m--1206.07419mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/HIJHijli  20:36+920:37+121m--1318.21948mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/MDNMidnaporeX  21:45+521:47+102m--1340.28953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/==/VSUBishnupur  22:36+1422:37+171m--1412.67275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/BQABankura JunctionX  23:02+1523:04+152m--1442.84289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra Junction  00:20-900:35+215m--2495.732190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO01:52+502:36+344m--2537.266113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  03:50+2103:55+225m--2618.670254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction•  04:20+3104:30+2710m--2647.723271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
16/==/JAJJhajhaX  06:23-1706:25+02m--2691.846143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul Junction  07:35+007:37+62m--2745.13253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:50+3909:10+3620m82784.45149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionO  10:10+4210:15+1:045m--2834.94255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
20|--|LSILaheria Sarai  11:01+1:5211:03+1:552m12867.33352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
21|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  11:12+2:0011:17+2:095m22872.35154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
22|--|SKISakri Junction  11:40+2:1711:45+2:215m--2892.03955mECRMadhubani, Bihar
23|--|MBIMadhubani  12:11+2:2012:16+2:205m--2908.82562mECRMadhubani, Bihar
24|--|JYGJaynagar  13:30+2:12---2940.0-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site