Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
One HB (1A+3A) added from 03-04-2014.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (07:47AM)

18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
     पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22827/22828 Puri-Surat Superfast Express
Loco
ASN WAM-4 (PURI-BJU); SPJ WDM-3A/D (BJU-JYG)
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
HB1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Jasidih Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 648 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

11 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -14:00+211-62.84112mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  15:05-1915:10+05m11-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  15:30+715:35+75m210.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  16:10+816:15+85m1127.97628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  17:12+1017:13+111m1199.94437mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  18:13-418:15+12m11143.67222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5262.5
#7/==/BLSBalasore  19:07+419:12+45m11206.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:29112.2
#8%==%HIJHijli  20:41-220:42+51m--1318.22148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0322.1
#9/==/MDNMidnaporeX  21:45-421:47+12m--1340.38952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4972.4
#10/==/VSUBishnupur  22:36+822:37+101m--1412.67274mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#11/==/BQABankura JunctionX  23:02+1223:04+132m--1442.84289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction  00:20-1700:35+015m--2495.832192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.5
#13/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO01:52+1402:36+444m--2537.366114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1481.6
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  03:50+1903:55+185m--2618.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction•  04:20+2604:30+2210m--2648.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.3
#16/==/JAJJhajhaX  06:23-1206:25+02m--2692.346142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction  07:35+1107:37+152m--2745.43253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1339.3
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:50+4609:10+4320m82784.75149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionO  10:10+5110:15+575m--2835.54251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4632.4
#20|--|LSILaheria Sarai  11:01+1:0111:03+1:012m12867.93352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  11:12+1:0411:17+1:105m22872.95954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#22|--|SKISakri Junction  11:37+1:1811:42+1:225m--2892.52758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3716.8
#23|--|MBIMadhubani  12:19+1:1012:20+1:141m--2909.42762mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#24|--|JYGJaynagar  13:30+1:08---2940.6-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site