Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 02:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 02:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One HB (1A+3A) added from 03-04-2014.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (07:47AM)

18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
     पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 08 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22827/22828 Puri-Surat Superfast Express
Loco
ASN WAM-4 (PURI-BJU); SPJ WDM-3A/D (BJU-JYG)
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
HB1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 642 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

11 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -14:00+111-62.84812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:55+615:00+95m--1-18.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  15:25+1115:30+105m210.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  15:56+2516:01+255m--127.97428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  16:59+1917:00+201m--199.93836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak  18:08-318:10+02m--1143.57523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasoreX  19:00+719:05+75m--1206.07419mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/HIJHijli  20:36+320:37+91m--1318.21548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/MDNMidnaporeX  21:45+121:47+52m--1335.08953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/==/VSUBishnupur  22:36+1222:37+141m--1407.47275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/BQABankura JunctionX  23:02+1323:04+132m--1437.64289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra Junction  00:20-1300:35+215m--2490.532190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO01:52+202:36+244m--2531.966113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  03:50+1503:55+135m--2613.470254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction•  04:20+2304:30+2010m--2642.523271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
16/==/JAJJhajhaX  06:23-1206:25+02m--2686.646143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul Junction  07:35-1007:37+02m--2739.93253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:50+2709:10+2820m82779.15149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionO  10:10+3310:15+1:005m--2829.74255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
20|--|LSILaheria Sarai  11:01+1:5311:03+1:552m12862.13352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
21|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  11:12+1:3011:17+1:365m22867.15154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
22|--|SKISakri Junction  11:40+2:1011:45+2:145m--2886.73955mECRMadhubani, Bihar
23|--|MBIMadhubani  12:11+2:1112:16+2:125m--2903.52562mECRMadhubani, Bihar
24|--|JYGJaynagar  13:30+2:01---2934.8-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site