Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One HB (1A+3A) added from 03-04-2014.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (07:47AM)

18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR/D-2, GN-8, SL-8, 1A/3A-1, 2A-1, 3A-2 =22 Coach Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ASN WAM-4 (PURI-BJU); SPJ WDM-3A/D (BJU-JYG)
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
    T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

11 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -14:00-11-62.84812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m--1-18.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  15:25-15:30-5m210.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  15:56-16:01-5m--127.97428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  16:59-17:00-1m--199.93836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak  18:08-18:10-2m--1143.57523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasoreX  19:00-19:05-5m--1206.07419mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/HIJHijli  20:36-20:37-1m--1318.21248mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/MDNMidnaporeX  21:45-21:47-2m--1331.98953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/==/VSUBishnupur  22:36-22:37-1m--1404.37275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/BQABankura JunctionX  23:02-23:04-2m--1434.44289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra Junction  00:20-00:35-15m--2487.432190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO01:52-02:36-44m--2528.866113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  03:50-03:55-5m--2610.370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction•  04:20-04:30-10m--2639.423271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
16/==/JAJJhajhaX  06:23-06:25-2m--2683.546143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul Junction  07:35-07:37-2m--2736.83253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:50-09:10-20m82776.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionO  10:10-10:15-5m--2826.54255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
20|--|LSILaheria Sarai  11:01-11:03-2m12859.03352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
21|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  11:12-11:17-5m22864.05154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
22|--|SKISakri Junction  11:40-11:45-5m--2883.63955mECRMadhubani, Bihar
23|--|MBIMadhubani  12:11-12:16-5m--2900.42562mECRMadhubani, Bihar
24|--|JYGJaynagar  13:30----2931.7-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site