Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (12:29PM)

16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     एर्नाकुलम - कन्नूर कार्यकारी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 2014 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16307/16308 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express, Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 53m    18 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:02 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
CAN/Kannur Main 

18 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Kannur Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -16:15+631-43.8313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:20+1216:22+132m11-41.2569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
3/==/AWYAluva  16:40+1516:42+152m31-24.46112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  16:51+1716:52+181m--1-15.210116mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
5/==/CKIChalakkudy»  17:01+2717:02+271m210.0439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
6/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:11+2717:12+281m--16.56118mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
7/==/PUKPudukkadX  17:22+3117:23+331m--116.73211mSRPudukad, Kerala
8/==/TCRThrissurX  17:48+2217:50+222m2130.2586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9/==/WKIWadakkancheryXO  18:07+2618:08+261m2146.61640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:10-819:15+95m--163.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11%==%PTBPattambiX  19:28+1019:29+101m--174.76921mSRPattambi, Kerala
12%==%KTUKuttippuram  19:45+1219:46+131m--193.24317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
13%==%TUATirunnavayaX  19:55+1519:56+151m--199.66510mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
14%==%TIRTirurX  20:04+1620:05+161m--1108.2539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15%==%TATanur  20:14+1720:15+171m--1116.25411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
16%==%PGIParappangadi  20:24+1920:25+191m--1124.35719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17%==%FKFerok  20:41+1620:42+161m--1139.52619mSRFeroke, Kerala
18%==%CLTKozhikode Main  21:05+1121:10+125m31149.56611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
19%==%QLDKoyilandy  21:32+1421:33+141m--1173.86111mSRQuilandi, Kerala
20%==%PYOLPayyoli  21:45-21:46-1m--1186.011612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
21%==%BDJVadakara  21:51+1621:52+161m21195.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
22%==%MAHEMahe  22:02+1722:03+181m--1208.65016mSRMahe, Puducherry
23%==%TLYThalasseryX  22:14+1622:15+161m--1217.8319mSRKannur, Kerala
24%==%CANKannur Main•  22:55+1-11238.5-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site