Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     एरणाकुलम - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

CKI/Chalakkudy --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (12:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (5:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16307/16308 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express, Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chalakkudy and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 5h 23m    18 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:07 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

18 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -16:15+731-43.8193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:23+1016:25+122m11-41.2639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  16:41+1616:43+162m31-24.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#4/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  16:52+1816:53+191m--1-15.27017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy»  17:06+2417:07+241m210.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#6/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:15+2617:16+261m--16.56119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#7/==/PUKPudukkad  17:26+3017:27+301m--116.76213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  17:40+3217:43+323m2130.2463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#9/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  18:05+2818:06+291m2147.02541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction  18:45+1718:50+185m--163.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11/==/PTBPattambiX  19:04+1919:05+191m1174.75823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram  19:24+2019:25+201m1193.26417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#13/==/TUATirunnavayaX  19:31+2419:32+241m1199.7746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#14/==/TIRTirur  19:39+2919:40+301m11108.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/TATanurX  19:49+3019:50+301m11116.35411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi  19:59+3020:00+311m11124.44817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#17/==/FKFerok  20:19+2820:20+291m21139.54015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:35+2920:40+305m31149.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#19/==/QLDKoyilandy  20:59+3421:00+341m11173.86717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#20/==/PYOLPayyoli  21:11-21:12-1m21186.18312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#21/==/BDJVadakara  21:19+3721:20+371m21195.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#22/==/MAHEMaheX  21:29+4121:30+411m11208.64017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23/==/TLYThalassery  21:44+3821:45+391m11217.9289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)•  22:30+18-11238.5-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site