Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (12:29PM)

16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     एर्नाकुलम - कन्नूर कार्यकारी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16307/16308 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express, Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chalakkudy and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 5h 53m    18 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:02 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

18 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -16:15+331-43.831 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:20+816:22+82m11-41.2569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  16:40+1016:42+102m31-24.46915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#4/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  16:50+1216:52+112m01-15.211417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.2
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy»  17:00+2017:02+192m210.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#6/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:10+2217:12+212m016.56819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#7/==/PUKPudukkad  17:21+2417:23+232m0116.73213mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  17:48+1517:50+162m2130.2633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#9/==/WKIWadakkancheryXO  18:06+1718:08+162m2147.017 SRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5716.3
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:05-1219:10+95m0163.353 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#11/==/PTBPattambi  19:23+1119:25+102m1174.86223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#12/==/KTUKuttippuramX  19:43+1219:45+122m1193.34817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/TUATirunnavaya  19:53+1419:55+132m0199.8656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#14/==/TIRTirurX  20:03+1420:05+142m11108.4609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/TATanurX  20:13+1620:15+152m11116.46111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#16/==/PGIParappangadiX  20:23+1620:25+162m11124.55117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#17/==/FKFerok  20:43+1420:45+132m21139.64015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  21:00+1521:05+165m31149.66311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#19/==/QLDKoyilandy  21:28+1621:30+162m11173.99217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#20/==/PYOLPayyoli  21:38+021:40+02m21186.27312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#21/==/BDJVadakaraX  21:48+1821:50+182m21195.99610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#22/==/MAHEMahe  21:58+2122:00+212m11208.74317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#23/==/TLYThalassery  22:13+1922:15+192m11218.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)•  22:55+1-11238.6-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site