Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16 **Regularly running with SX1 & SX2
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (12:47PM)

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (10:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 2230 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

19 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -14:00+4410.06757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX  14:44+2114:47+223m0149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar  15:58+2416:00+412m01117.55667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:40+2017:55+3515m41211.56284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00+1:0623:10+1:0810m11525.179321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25+1:0600:30+1:075m22623.568387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:50+1:2502:00+1:2910m12714.342416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction  07:50+2008:00+4310m42959.354328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+3611:30+425m221142.664310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+4013:35+4710m521266.270209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  16:12+1:0316:15+1:063m321450.380582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:10+1:0717:15+1:055m321523.336564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:40+3518:45+455m321574.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1281.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:57+5221:00+503m621655.84110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#15/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  21:50+1:0721:55+1:125m721690.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.7
#16|--|CHIChiplun  01:10+1:3901:12+1:422m131893.76211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#17|--|RNRatnagiri  02:25+2:0702:30+2:115m131969.166132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:26160.5
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  04:56+2:2804:58+2:302m132129.68040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.4
#19|--|THVMThivimXO  05:20+2:4505:22+3:062m132159.01723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:3846.1
#20|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX08:00+1:2008:20+1:2320m332205.1429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#21|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  08:55+41-232229.6-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site