Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularly running with SX1 & SX2.
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (20:46) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 976 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
S      
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

7 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -14:00+221-714.46557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 14:45+2514:47+252m21-665.35863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 15:58+1516:00+152m21-596.85667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+417:55+715m41-502.96284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:1623:10+1:1710m11-189.279322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+1:2700:30+1:285m22-90.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 01:50+1:2702:00+1:3110m120.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction 07:50+1908:00+3410m62245.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.2
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25+2311:30+235m22428.264309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+1013:35+1510m52551.870209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:12+3716:15+383m32736.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:10+4817:15+475m32808.936564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:40+1318:45+185m32859.637590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1281.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:57+1221:00+93m62941.44110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•X 21:50+2621:55+305m72975.65011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.8
#16|--|CHIChiplun 02:00+2102:02+272m131179.44911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#17|--|RNRatnagiri 03:35-103:40+245m131254.857132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.5
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX 06:30+1106:32+442m131415.33740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.4
#19|--|THVMThivim 07:20+607:22+242m131444.73523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.1
#20|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionO 08:40+1009:00+1:3020m331490.9309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.6
#21!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 09:50+28-231515.5-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site