Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 21:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 21:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Regularly running with SX1 & SX2
Wed May 11, 2016 (02:51PM)

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (7:28PM) by Josh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ET WDM#3A/3D
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 976 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
S      
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

7 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -14:00+041-714.36757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX  14:44+2514:47+263m01-665.35863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar  15:58+916:00+122m01-596.85667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:40-1217:55+115m41-502.86284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00+3723:10+3810m11-189.279321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25+1:0300:30+1:035m22-90.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  01:50+4502:00+4610m120.042416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction  07:50-1408:00+1010m42245.054329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25-511:30+25m22428.364310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+513:35+1710m52551.970209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  16:12+2816:15+303m32736.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:10+2917:15+275m32809.036564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:40-318:45+75m32859.737590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1281.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:57+721:00+53m62941.54110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•X  21:50+2421:55+305m72975.76312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.7
#16|--|CHIChiplun  01:10+5701:12+1:002m131179.46211mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#17|--|RNRatnagiri  02:25+5202:30+525m131254.866132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:26160.5
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  04:56+1:1504:58+1:162m131415.38040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.4
#19|--|THVMThivimX  05:20+1:2705:22+1:372m131444.71723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:3846.1
#20|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX08:00+1708:20+720m331490.8429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#21|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  08:55+0-231515.3-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site