Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (1:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 18m    33 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMT    
DNR/Danapur 

33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -14:40+4110.076114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+2115:54+225m2187.37152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+2916:19+301m--1115.94944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+3316:30+381m--1124.04940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+3916:42+411m--1133.05538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+4016:57+402m--1144.95337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+4517:13+461m--1158.35134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+4717:23+481m--1165.93233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+4417:50+451m11179.92029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+1919:20+1620m--1202.94635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%SMOSemapur  19:35+2719:36+281m--1214.46535mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:46+3019:47+301m--1225.27836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
13%=-%KUEKurselaX  20:00+3620:01+411m--1242.12637mECRNH 31, Bihar
14%-=%KTRHKatareah  20:18+3720:19+391m--1249.6660mECRKumadpur, Bihar
15%==%NNANaugachia  20:29+4120:30+421m--1260.76437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+4720:46+501m--1276.65139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
17%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:55+5320:56+561m--1284.27639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+1:0021:16+1:021m--1308.25744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
19%==%MNEMansi Junction  21:27+1:1021:28+1:121m--1318.63345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+5621:45+581m--1327.43743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%LKNLakhminia  22:21+5622:22+571m--1349.53645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22%==%BGSBegusarai  22:52+5022:53+511m--1367.31446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%-=/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+3900:35+3245m71380.71549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram SimariaX  00:59+2701:00+331m--2386.81547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:59+3502:02+353m--2401.48648mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+4702:21+491m--2427.16849mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+4602:39+462m--2445.28151mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+5902:51+1:021m--2460.05652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  03:00+5803:01+591m--2468.55254mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+1:0403:09+1:051m--2474.65356mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNCPatna SahebX  03:16+5303:17+541m--2480.73659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  03:29+5903:31+592m--2488.0555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
33/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:00+3004:10+3010m--2490.63357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
34/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  04:21+5604:22+591m--2496.6658mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/DNRDanapur•  04:58+28---2500.0-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site