Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Feb 01 2015 (11:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 18m    33 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# ???
SMT    
DNR/Danapur 

33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -14:40+6110.076114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+1115:54+115m2187.37152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+1916:19+201m--1115.94944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+2116:30+221m--1124.04940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+2216:42+251m--1133.05538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+2316:57+242m--1144.95337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+2817:13+291m--1158.35134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+3017:23+301m--1165.93233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+2717:50+311m11179.92029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+419:20+220m--1202.94635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%-=%SMOSemapur  19:35+1319:36+131m--1214.46535mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:46+1519:47+171m--1225.27836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
13%=-%KUEKurselaX  20:00+2220:01+241m--1242.12631mECRNH 31, Bihar
14%-=%KTRHKatareah  20:18+2220:19+231m--1249.6660mECRKumadpur, Bihar
15%==%NNANaugachia  20:29+2420:30+251m--1260.76437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+2720:46+291m--1276.65139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
17%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:55+3320:56+381m--1284.27639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+4721:16+481m--1308.25737mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
19%==%MNEMansi Junction  21:27+5021:28+511m--1318.63343mECRMansi, Bihar
20%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+3821:45+401m--1327.43743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%LKNLakhminia  22:21+3622:22+371m--1349.53645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22%==%BGSBegusarai  22:52+2522:53+261m--1367.31446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%-=/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+1300:35+145m71380.71549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:59+101:00+61m--2386.81547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:59+402:02+83m--2401.48648mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+1602:21+181m--2427.16849mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+1602:39+162m--2445.28151mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+2302:51+241m--2460.05652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwaX  03:00+2203:01+231m--2468.55253mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+2503:09+261m--2474.65356mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:16+2203:17+231m--2480.73659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  03:29+1603:31+162m--2488.0555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
33/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:00+204:10+210m--2490.63357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
34/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  04:21+604:22+111m--2496.6658mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/DNRDanapur•  04:58-6---2500.0-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site