Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (01:27PM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -14:40+34110.076114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+4315:54+455m2187.37153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+5116:19+521m01115.94944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+5316:30+551m01124.04940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+5516:42+561m01133.05538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+5916:57+592m11145.05337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+1:0217:13+1:041m21158.35134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+1:0717:23+1:091m01166.03133mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+1:0817:50+1:091m11179.22031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#10%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+3619:20+3520m21202.14636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#11/==/SMOSemapur  19:35+4219:36+431m01213.46634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola Road  19:46+4619:47+481m01224.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13/==/KUEKurselaX  20:00+5420:01+551m01241.32636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.2
#14%==%KTRHKatareahX  20:18+5320:19+541m01248.56636mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia  20:29+5520:30+571m01259.56439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+1:0020:46+1:021m01275.55140mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur  20:55+1:0420:56+1:071m01283.17639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+1:2121:16+1:231m01307.25744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#19/==/MNEMansi Junction  21:27+1:2721:28+1:291m01317.73344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+1:2521:45+1:281m01326.53743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia  22:21+1:1222:22+1:141m01348.73646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai  22:52+1:0222:53+1:031m01366.61647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5715.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+5000:35+3445m71381.91649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:246.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:59+2701:00+321m02388.41547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5914.7
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:59+3602:02+383m02403.08648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+5102:21+531m02428.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+5302:39+532m02446.98153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+5702:51+1:001m22461.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  03:00+5903:01+1:011m02470.25253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+1:0703:09+1:081m02476.35256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:16+1:0303:17+1:041m02482.41058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:437.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  04:00+38-42489.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site