Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 8/5/16 .
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (08:26PM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

30 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -14:40+14110.076114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+2715:54+285m2187.37152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+3516:19+381m--1115.94944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+3816:30+411m--1124.04940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+4016:42+431m--1133.05538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+4416:57+442m--1145.05337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+4417:13+461m--1158.35134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+4617:23+471m--1166.03133mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+4417:50+451m11179.22031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+1519:20+1420m21202.14635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#11%==%SMOSemapur  19:35+2519:36+261m--1213.56634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:46+2819:47+291m--1224.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13%==%KUEKurselaX  20:00+3520:01+361m--1241.32636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.2
#14%==%KTRHKatareahX  20:18+3220:19+331m--1248.56636mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:29+3520:30+361m--1259.56439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+3920:46+411m--1275.55140mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#17%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:55+4420:56+471m--1283.17639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+5821:16+591m--1307.25744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#19%==%MNEMansi Junction  21:27+1:0121:28+1:031m--1317.73344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+5921:45+1:021m--1326.53743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia  22:21+4622:22+471m--1348.73646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai  22:52+3322:53+341m--1366.51647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5715.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+1900:35+845m71381.81849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.2
#24 DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:59+901:00+141m--2389.01447mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:5914.0
#25 MKAMokama Junction  01:59+902:02+143m--2403.08648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+1902:21+211m--2428.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+2202:39+222m--2446.88153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+2502:51+271m--2461.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  03:00+2703:01+281m--2470.15253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+2803:09+291m--2476.25256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:16+2803:17+291m--2482.31058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:437.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  04:00+6-42489.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site