Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 03:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 03:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (11:11AM)

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco:BGP-HWH: HWH WDM-3A HWH-YPR: HWH/SRC wAP4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 54m    0 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -13:30+011-1722.15049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:35+714:40+95m--1-1668.16959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:59+2015:00+241m--1-1646.22052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
4|-=|KIULKiul Junction16:10+016:40+730m--1-1623.26453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:12+1518:15+153m--1-1525.970271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:40+1818:42+182m--1-1496.856254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:10+1120:15+185m51-1415.378113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  21:37+2421:39+252m--1-1309.36634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction23:05+3123:30+3225m121-1214.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+2601:15+285m--2-1099.98242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+2902:42+292m22-983.86519mSERBalasore, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+4703:42+472m--2-921.47923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha