Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> OGL/Ongole

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Loco
Loco:BGP-HWH: HWH WDM-3A HWH-YPR: HWH/SRC wAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 0
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59
Platform# 3
    T  
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -13:30-11-1737.94950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#2!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  14:35-14:40-5m11-1684.86956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:59-15:00-1m01-1662.82052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#4|==|KIULKiul Junction↵¶16:10-16:40-30m31-1639.76454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.4
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX18:12-18:15-3m01-1542.367270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:41-18:43-2m01-1513.265254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX19:58-20:03-5m51-1431.668114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:34105.9
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  21:37-21:39-2m01-1325.76637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.6
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶23:05-23:30-25m121-1231.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10-01:15-5m02-1116.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40-02:42-2m22-1000.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  03:40-03:42-2m02-937.57922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28115.6
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:10-05:15-5m42-821.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55-06:00-5m42-794.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:35-06:50-15m42-775.08225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:48147.1
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur  08:38-08:40-2m22-627.97426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:55216.8
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:35-11:37-2m02-411.16366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:35-12:55-20m02-350.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#19/==/DVDDuvvada  13:26-13:27-1m02-332.97646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:24183.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:51-15:53-2m12-149.55223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X  18:45-19:05-20m020.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.5
#22/==/OGLOngole•X  20:59-21:00-1m32138.59512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore  22:14-22:15-1m32255.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41-23:43-2m12293.86118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX01:05-01:15-10m--3377.249115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:20114.6
#26/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  03:35-03:37-2m13491.769215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  04:50-04:55-5m03575.951404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  07:28-07:30-2m33707.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3520.9
#29/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  09:05--43727.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site