Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990883-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170303-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170303-4

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
انگ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> OGL/Ongole

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12253 Anga Express Will get LHB Rakes From 18 February and 12254 Anga Express From 22 February
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:17) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa.. Single Rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59 (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction -13:30+011-1737.54950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:35+714:40+75m11-1684.46957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59+1215:00+131m21-1662.42052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 16:10-216:40+330m31-1639.36454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3297.5
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12+3818:15+393m11-1541.767270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:41+3818:43+382m--1-1512.765254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 19:58+4920:03+485m51-1431.167114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34105.7
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 21:37+5221:39+532m--1-1325.36637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.5
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:05+5623:30+5425m81-1230.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO 01:10+1:2501:15+1:295m--2-1116.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40+1:2502:42+1:252m22-1000.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#12/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+1:4703:42+1:472m--2-937.58622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+2:1105:08+2:155m42-821.94528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+2:2005:50+2:235m42-794.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+2:1306:50+2:1720m42-775.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:30+2:3908:32+2:402m22-627.97226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.8
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:33+3:0011:35+3:012m12-411.16766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30+3:1512:50+3:0820m72-350.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/DVDDuvvada 13:20+3:1013:22+3:092m12-332.97446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:51+3:4115:53+3:472m12-149.55223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X 18:45+3:3219:05+3:2420m--20.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.7
#22/==/OGLOngole•X 20:59+3:4421:00+3:451m32138.79512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.6
#23/==/NLRNellore 22:14+2:4322:15+2:441m32255.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:41+3:1623:43+3:162m12293.86119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.4
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:05+3:1201:10+3:235m--3377.184116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.6
#26/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:23+3:1603:25+3:162m13501.760215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:50+3:0304:55+3:025m--3586.252404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.4
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 07:28+3:4107:30+3:412m3,43717.613907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.1
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 09:05+1:47-43738.7-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site