Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco:BGP-HWH: HWH WDM-3A HWH-YPR: HWH/SRC wAP4
Rating: 3.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  -13:30+011-1737.24950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#2%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  14:35-114:40+25m11-1684.16956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur  14:59+1115:00+121m01-1662.22052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction↵¶16:10+016:40+130m31-1639.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.4
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX18:12+2318:15+243m01-1541.667270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:41+2518:43+252m01-1512.565254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX19:58+2520:03+245m51-1430.968114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34105.9
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  21:37+1421:39+152m01-1325.06636mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.6
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶23:05+1823:30+1725m121-1230.5699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+2801:15+335m02-1115.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+5902:42+592m22-999.36520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  03:40+1:0403:42+1:052m02-936.97922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28115.6
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:10+1:2605:15+1:265m42-821.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55+1:3606:00+1:365m42-793.33240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:35+1:2906:50+1:2915m42-774.48225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:48147.1
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur  08:38+1:2908:40+1:312m22-627.27426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:55216.8
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:35+1:3311:37+1:342m02-410.46366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:35+1:4912:55+1:5120m02-349.33211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3116.4
#19/==/DVDDuvvadaX  13:26+1:5213:27+1:551m02-332.97646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:24183.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:51+2:3515:53+2:392m12-149.55223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:52149.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X  18:45+2:3819:05+2:3320m020.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.5
#22/==/OGLOngole•X  20:59+2:3921:00+2:401m32138.59512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore  22:14+1:5522:15+1:561m32255.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41+1:5323:43+1:532m12293.85118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:52198.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  03:35+1:5103:37+1:522m13491.869215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  04:50+1:5204:55+1:505m03575.951404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:33131.1
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  07:28+1:4007:30+1:432m33707.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3520.9
#28/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  09:05+1:13-43727.9-920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site