Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 08, 2014 (07:45AM)

18416/Puri - Barbil Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 34m    18 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 14:19 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSPX/Banspani 

18 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Banspani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -06:15+541-62.84912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  06:35+1206:36+131m--1-46.44810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  07:10+1407:12+162m11-18.94125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  07:40+1107:45+105m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX08:15+2608:20+305m3127.98628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JKPRJakhapuraX  09:05+4909:07+492m--192.12219mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/--/SKNDSukinda Road  09:23+4609:24+461m--197.963 ECoRDuburi, Odisha
8/--/BGPLBaghuapal  09:34+4709:35+471m--1108.44168mECoROrissa, Odisha
9/--/TMKATomka  09:47+4509:48+451m--1116.64492mECoROrissa, Odisha
10/--/TGRLTangiriapal  10:01+4410:02+441m--1126.160116mECoROrissa, Odisha
11/--/SGDPSagadapata  10:19+4210:20+421m--1143.249252mECoROrissa, Odisha
12/--/CLDRChilikidara  10:31+4210:32+421m--1152.351302mECoROrissa, Odisha
13/--/HCNRHarichandanpur  10:47+4010:48+401m--1165.056 ECoRRd, Odisha
14/--/NKWNilakantheswar  11:00+4011:01+401m--1176.350362mECoROrissa, Odisha
15/--/STBJSitabinji  11:13+3911:14+391m--1186.257386mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
16/--/BSTPBasantapur  11:28+3911:29+391m--1199.655451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
17/--/NANRNaranpur  11:39+3911:40+391m--1208.823471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
18/--/KDJRKendujhargarh  11:55+3712:00+405m11214.558456mECoRKendujhar, Odisha
19/--/GADHGoaldih  12:12+3912:13+401m--1226.130454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
20/--/PRNRPorjanpur  12:28+3712:29+391m--1233.623430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
21/--/NYGNayagarhX  13:05+1913:10+205m--1247.118500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
22/-=%JRLIJaroli  13:59-114:00+131m--1261.829516mSERJuruli, Odisha
23%==%BSPXBanspani•  14:19+1014:20+111m--1271.040489mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
24%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  14:33+1714:34+201m--1279.722463mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
25%==%DJHRDeojhar  14:42+2214:43+231m--1282.636474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
26/==/DPSDangoaposi15:18+1915:30+3412m--1303.618364mSERNurda, Jharkhand
27/==/NOMDNoamundi  15:59+1916:00+191m11312.237453mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
28/==%BJMDBara Jamda  16:21-16:22-1m--1325.025446mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
29/-=%BBNBarbil  16:45+4-11334.6-456mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site