Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720007-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18416/Puri - Barbil Express
ପୁରୀ - ବଡ଼ବିଲ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - बड़बिल एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BSPX/Banspani

Refresh Live Status (5h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches of 18414 Puri-Paradeep Intercity Express are attached at the rear of this train. These coaches are detached at Cuttack.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (08:58AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:42) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Banspani.
Travel Time: 6h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3,1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:57 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSPX/Banspani 

18 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Banspani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -06:00+34,61-62.74914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 06:20+506:21+51m--1-46.47410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#3/==/DEGDelangX 06:31+806:32+81m11-34.1409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#4/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXOO 06:55+407:00+65m11-18.94525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X 07:25+507:30+65m3,110.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 08:00+1508:05+245m4127.98628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4564.2
#7/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 08:50+4108:55+425m2192.13630mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8/==/SKNDSukinda Road 09:08+4609:09+461m--1100.05155mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#9/==/BGPLBaghuapal 09:19+4709:20+471m--1108.44167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#10/==/TMKATomka 09:32+4909:33+511m--1116.64492mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#11%==%TGRLTangiriapal 09:46+5109:47+521m--1126.261 ECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#12%==%SGDPSagadapata 10:04+5510:05+561m--1143.345 ECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#13%==%CLDRChilikidara 10:17+5810:18+591m--1152.434302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#14%==%HCNRHarichandanpur 10:40+5210:41+531m--1165.056 ECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#15%==%NKWNilakantheswar 10:53+5610:54+571m--1176.350362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%STBJSitabinji 11:06+5711:07+581m--1186.357387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#17%==%BSTPBasantapur 11:21+1:0111:22+1:021m--1199.755451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#18/==/NANRNaranpur 11:32+1:0411:33+1:071m--1208.928471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#19/==/KDJRKendujhargarh 11:45+1:0611:50+1:075m11214.658 ECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#20/==/GADHGoaldih 12:02+1:1412:03+1:161m11226.130 ECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#21/==/PRNRPorjanpur 12:18+1:1712:19+1:251m--1233.651430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#22%==%NYGNayagarhX 12:35+1:2312:40+1:215m--1247.215500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0014.7
#23%==%JRLIJaroli 13:40+1:0013:42+1:012m--1261.837517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#24%==%BSPXBanspani• 13:57+1:0413:58+1:051m21271.143489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#25%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road 14:10+1:0714:11+1:091m11279.722462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26%==%DJHRDeojhar 14:19+1:0314:20+1:041m--1282.737 SERJamukundia, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#27/==/DPSDangoaposiXO 14:54+1:0814:55+1:261m--1303.911 SERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:417.8
#28/==/NOMDNoamundi 15:36-15:37-1m11311.740448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#29/==/BJMDBara Jamda 15:58+2:1215:59+2:121m--1325.622445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#30/--/BBNBarbil 16:25+45-11334.9-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site