Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 08, 2014 (07:45AM)

18416/Puri - Barbil Express
ପୁରୀ - ବଡ଼ବିଲ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - बड़बिल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Loco
Rating: 3.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Banspani.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    18 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 14:19 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSPX/Banspani 

18 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Banspani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -06:00+341-62.84512mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  06:22+306:23+41m01-46.48210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#3/==/DEGDelangX06:32+1006:33+101m01-34.1419mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2215.2
#4/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:55+507:00+65m11-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  07:20+907:25+105m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionO07:55+1708:00+265m0127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0164.2
#7/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX  09:01+4109:02+441m0192.21830mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:267.8
#8%==%SKNDSukinda Road  09:28+3109:29+321m01100.03055mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#9%==%BGPLBaghuapal  09:46+2809:47+291m01108.44168mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#10%==%TMKATomka  09:59+2910:00+291m01116.64492mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#11%==%TGRLTangiriapal  10:13+2810:14+281m01126.2147116mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0717.1
#12%==%SGDPSagadapata  10:21+3910:32+3011m01143.350252mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#13%==%CLDRChilikidara  10:43+3210:44+321m01152.451302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#14%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  10:59+3111:00+311m01165.040356mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#15%==%NKWNilakantheswar  11:17+2711:18+281m01176.350362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%STBJSitabinji  11:30+2711:32+332m01186.362386mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#17%==%BSTPBasantapur  11:45+2811:46+281m01199.755451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#18%==%NANRNaranpur  11:56+2811:57+281m01208.926471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#19%==%KDJRKendujhargarh  12:10+2712:15+285m11214.658456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#20/--/GADHGoaldih  12:27+2912:28+301m01226.19454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:487.5
#21/--/PRNRPorjanpurX  13:16+013:17+131m01233.654430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#22/--/NYGNayagarh  13:32+1213:37+105m01247.240500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2214.7
#23/--/JRLIJaroli  13:59+2214:00+231m01261.829516mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.3
#24%==%BSPXBanspani•  14:19+2214:20+221m01271.140489mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#25%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  14:33+2414:34+251m01279.822463mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26%==%DJHRDeojhar  14:42+2714:43+281m01282.736474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27/==/DPSDangoaposiX15:18+2815:48+1930m01303.742364mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#28/==/NOMDNoamundi  15:59-16:00-1m11311.440448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#29/==/BJMDBara Jamda  16:21-16:22-1m01325.224445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#30/--/BBNBarbil  16:45+10-11334.5-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site