Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 08, 2014 (07:45AM)

18416/Puri - Barbil Express
     पुरी - बर्बिल एक्सप्रेस

Sep 02 2014 (12:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 34m    18 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 14:19 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSPX/Banspani 

18 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Banspani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -06:15+1041-62.84912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  06:35+2406:36+241m--1-46.44810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  07:10+1607:12+182m11-18.94125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  07:40+1707:45+185m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction08:15+3508:20+425m3127.98628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction  09:05+1:0309:07+1:032m--192.12919mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/--/SKNDSukinda RoadX  09:23+1:0109:24+1:031m--199.95155mECoRDuburi, Odisha
8/--/BGPLBaghuapal  09:34+5909:35+1:001m--1108.44168mECoROrissa, Odisha
9/--/TMKATomka  09:47+5909:48+591m--1116.64492mECoROrissa, Odisha
10/--/TGRLTangiriapal  10:01+5810:02+581m--1126.160116mECoROrissa, Odisha
11/--/SGDPSagadapata  10:19+5710:20+581m--1143.250252mECoROrissa, Odisha
12/--/CLDRChilikidara  10:31+1:0010:32+1:001m--1152.351302mECoROrissa, Odisha
13/--/HCNRHarichandanpurX  10:47+5810:48+581m--1165.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
14/--/NKWNilakantheswar  11:00+5811:01+1:001m--1176.350362mECoROrissa, Odisha
15/--/STBJSitabinji  11:13+1:0011:14+1:011m--1186.257386mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
16/--/BSTPBasantapur  11:28+1:0211:29+1:031m--1199.655451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
17/--/NANRNaranpur  11:39+1:0211:40+1:031m--1208.823471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
18/--/KDJRKendujhargarh  11:55+1:0212:00+1:025m11214.558456mECoRKendujhar, Odisha
19/--/GADHGoaldih  12:12+5912:13+591m--1226.130454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
20/--/PRNRPorjanpur  12:28+5612:29+571m--1233.623430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
21/--/NYGNayagarh  13:05+3613:10+375m--1247.118500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
22/-=%JRLIJaroliX  13:59+1614:00+281m--1261.829516mSERJuruli, Odisha
23%==%BSPXBanspani•  14:19+2714:20+281m--1271.040489mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
24%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  14:33+2514:34+261m--1279.722463mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
25%==%DJHRDeojhar  14:42+2814:43+281m--1282.636474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
26/==/DPSDangoaposiX15:18+3215:30+4512m--1303.618364mSERNurda, Jharkhand
27/==/NOMDNoamundi  15:59+716:00+81m11312.237453mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
28/==%BJMDBara Jamda  16:21+216:22+21m--1325.025446mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
29/-=%BBNBarbil  16:45+17-11334.6-456mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site