Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18416/Puri - Barbil Express
ପୁରୀ - ବଡ଼ବିଲ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - बड़बिल एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BSPX/Banspani

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Coaches of 18414 Puri-Paradeep Intercity Express are attached at the rear of this train. These coaches are detached at Cuttack.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (08:58AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (6:29PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Banspani.
Travel Time: 6h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3,1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:57 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSPX/Banspani 

18 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Banspani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -06:00+04,61-62.74914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalXO  06:20+506:21+51m01-46.44810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXOO  06:55+507:00+65m11-18.94525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  07:25+507:30+65m3,110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX08:00+1308:05+205m4127.98628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4564.2
#6/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX  08:50+3908:55+375m2192.13630mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#7/==/SKNDSukinda Road  09:08+3809:09+381m01100.05155mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#8/==/BGPLBaghuapal  09:19+3909:20+391m01108.44168mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#9%==%TMKATomka  09:32+4009:33+401m01116.64492mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#10%==%TGRLTangiriapal  09:46+4009:47+401m01126.261117mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#11%==%SGDPSagadapata  10:04+3910:05+391m01143.345252mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#12%==%CLDRChilikidara  10:17+4010:18+401m01152.434302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#13%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  10:40+3310:41+341m01165.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#14%==%NKWNilakantheswar  10:53+3410:54+341m01176.350362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  11:06+3511:07+351m01186.357387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#16%==%BSTPBasantapur  11:21+3511:22+351m01199.755451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17%==%NANRNaranpur  11:32+3711:33+371m01208.928471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh  11:45+3711:50+375m11214.658454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#19%==%GADHGoaldih  12:02+3912:03+401m01226.130454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#20%==%PRNRPorjanpur  12:18+4012:19+461m01233.651430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#21%==%NYGNayagarhX  12:35+4812:40+505m01247.215500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0014.7
#22%==%JRLIJaroli  13:40+3013:42+312m01261.837517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#23%==%BSPXBanspani•  13:57+3713:58+381m21271.143489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#24%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  14:10+3514:11+361m01279.722462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25%==%DJHRDeojhar  14:19+3814:20+391m01282.737474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#26/==/DPSDangoaposiXO14:54+4914:55+1:121m01303.711459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:417.7
#27/==/NOMDNoamundi  15:36+015:37+01m11311.440448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#28/==/BJMDBara Jamda  15:58-15:59-1m01325.222445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#29/--/BBNBarbil  16:25+23-11334.5-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site