Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12487/Seemanchal Express
سیمانچل ایکسپریس     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 26, 2016 (10:03AM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
SLR
 18
GEN
 19
 B3
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 775 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:37 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

5 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani  -20:00+2:0411-603.84766mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#2|--|FBGForbesganj JunctionX  20:17+2:0720:18+2:121m01-590.67565mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#3|--|ARQArariya Court  20:41+020:42+01m01-561.96953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction  21:15+2:2021:20+2:225m01-523.82444mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar JunctionX22:30+2:0223:10+2:0540m31-495.87536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#6%==%NNANaugachia  23:56+2:2023:57+2:211m01-438.35939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  01:05+2:0701:06+2:101m02-371.39243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#8/==/BGSBegusarai  01:32+2:1701:33+2:181m02-331.33447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:37123.6
#9/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  05:10+2:0105:20+2:1110m12-207.72053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#10/--/DNRDanapurX  05:38+2:1705:40+2:192m3,42-201.77259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  07:40+2:2207:42+2:222m02-57.73673mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3557.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»XO09:17+1:5409:37+2:0020m020.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5463.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX  10:31+2:2710:32+2:311m0263.26987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:50+3:0111:55+3:045m22152.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  14:30+3:5814:40+4:0310m12347.094129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:27231.1
#16/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:07+4:3017:10+4:343m02578.258167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:10184.2
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:20+4:2920:22+4:292m32762.420216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#18/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  21:00+4:08-12775.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site