Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 23/12/14 #1316854
Tue Dec 23, 2014 (01:37AM)

12487/Seemanchal Express (PT)
     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (7:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JBN-MGS JMP WDM#3A MGS-ANVT MGS WAP #4,
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - poor (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B3
  3
 B1
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
S10
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
AB1
 13
 B2
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 776 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:37 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 4h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

5 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JBNJogbani  -20:10+3511-607.25667mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
2|--|FBGForbesganj  20:24+3820:29+395m--1-594.27865mNFRAraria, Bihar
3|--|ARQArariya Court  20:51+020:53+02m--1-565.48253mNFRAraria, Bihar
4|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  21:21+5021:26+515m--1-527.32644mNFRPurnia, Bihar
5|--|KIRKatihar JunctionX  22:30+3123:10+3840m--1-499.36835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6%==%NNANaugachia00:01+4800:03+482m--2-441.57437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  00:57+5401:02+535m--2-374.68343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  01:31+5701:33+572m--2-334.73446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:10+5405:20+1:0110m52-211.46657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
10/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  07:40+1:0507:42+1:062m--2-57.73672mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»X  09:17+4509:37+5420m--20.07383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX10:29+2:0010:31+2:012m--263.26888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:50+2:4411:55+2:505m22152.783100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  14:15+4:2214:25+4:2610m12347.086128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh