Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 26/5/15 #1486716..
Wed May 27, 2015 (01:03AM)

12488/Seemanchal Express
     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस

Sep 05 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 30m late
New Time: 09:00
May 27 2015 (1:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ANVT-MGS MGS WAP #4, MGS-JBN JMP WDM#3A
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - poor (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 B1
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
AB1
 14
 B2
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 S3
 18
 S4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 S7
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 987 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

7 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -07:30+1:50110.023210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:04+1:5308:06+1:522m2113.080217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla Junction  10:25+2:1810:27+2:202m--1197.370167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:45+2:5513:55+2:5910m71428.569128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  16:45+3:5916:55+4:1410m41622.874100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MZPMirzapurX18:08+4:4418:10+4:482m--1712.34088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  19:45+5:5020:05+5:5520m--1775.57583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  20:51+6:1120:53+6:112m--1833.26172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  23:25+4:3823:35+4:4010m31986.94757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar