Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
A2 added wed 2.4.16
Sat Apr 02, 2016 (10:58PM)

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (प्रतापगढ़ होकर)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM#3A/3D LKO (BSB - LKO) WAP#5/7/1 GZB (LKO - AF) WDP#4D/4B BGKT (AF...
more...
- JU)
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -18:15+391-777.34982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2%==%BOYBhadohiX  19:09+2219:11+282m01-732.95289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction  19:46+3519:48+352m01-702.46893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.1
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  20:35+3520:40+395m11-649.35497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5!==!AMEAmethi  21:19+3821:21+382m01-614.266108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#6!==!GNGGauriGanjX  21:33+4121:35+412m01-600.962111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#7!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  22:20+4222:25+505m01-554.147116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:05+4300:30+4225m42-476.264124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:21+1:2501:23+1:252m02-421.833128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+1:0102:00+1:075m82-404.281129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction  03:43+2:0603:45+2:072m22-264.869154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO  04:33+2:2504:35+2:272m32-209.544167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5036.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+2:2105:30+2:245m02-173.134167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#14/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+2:2706:35+2:2325m22-150.212169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:45+2:2406:47+2:252m02-148.158171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:12+2:3307:14+2:362m02-124.137174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4427.4
#17%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:58+2:2208:00+2:222m12-96.790175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#18|--|NBINadbai  08:19+2:4108:21+2:462m12-68.373203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19|--|KLKherliX  08:35+2:4908:37+2:492m12-51.429219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4851.4
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction»X  10:25+2:0010:30+2:015m020.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#21|==|DODausaX  10:50+2:0810:52+2:082m1228.772334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+2:0711:41+2:072m2284.814424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+1:5612:20+1:5615m3290.252436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+1:4013:25+1:432m02144.865388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+1:5513:34+1:552m02152.475369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26|--|NACNawa City  13:56+2:0613:58+2:072m02180.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+2:0314:14+2:072m02195.760405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+2:0814:30+2:092m02209.673426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#29|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:06+2:0815:09+2:083m02253.364340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:50+2:0615:55+2:075m02297.385322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan  16:09+2:1216:11+2:112m02317.250324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3983.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  17:50+2:58-02400.3-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site