Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 791444-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 2067614-0

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 6h 53m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 5h 0m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -18:15+2:5991-777.54982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 19:09+2:2019:11+2:202m21-733.04889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:49+2:1719:51+2:172m--1-702.57293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.1
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 20:35+2:2720:40+2:295m11-649.45497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5%--%AMEAmethi 21:19+2:3221:21+2:362m--1-614.366108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 21:33+2:4121:35+2:402m--1-601.162111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 22:20+2:5522:25+2:555m31-554.247116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+3:5200:30+3:5525m42-476.364124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:21+3:2601:23+3:272m22-421.933128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+3:5902:00+4:105m82-404.481129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+5:3603:45+5:542m22-265.081154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+5:2404:28+5:242m32-209.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+5:4205:30+5:435m--2-173.234166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+6:5806:35+6:5525m22-150.312169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+6:5706:47+7:002m--2-148.258171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+5:5707:14+7:152m--2-124.235 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.5
#17%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+5:4308:03+6:552m12-96.885175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#18|--|NBINadbai 08:23+5:5708:25+6:002m12-68.368203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#19|--|KLKherliX 08:40+6:0208:42+5:182m12-51.431219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.4
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction»X 10:20+5:3910:25+6:535m--20.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#21%==%DODausaX 10:50+5:4410:52+6:572m1228.772334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+5:4211:41+6:072m2284.814424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+5:3212:20+6:4515m3290.252436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+6:2813:25+6:332m--2144.865388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+6:4313:34+6:432m12152.475369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26|--|NACNawa City 13:56+5:5813:58+5:582m12180.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:4314:14+6:042m12195.760405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+4:4614:30+6:062m12209.662426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#29|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+6:5315:23+6:4611m--2253.351340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:15+5:3016:24+5:289m--2297.344322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+5:2316:53+5:232m--2317.249324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+5:00---2400.2-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site