Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (02:48AM)

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)

Dec 10 2014 (2:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM#3A/3D LKO (BSB - LKO) WAP#5/7/1 GZB (LKO - AF) WDP#4D/4B BGKT...
Read more...
(AF - JU)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -18:15+1191-777.34982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%BOYBhadohiX  19:09+3219:11+322m--1-732.95290mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%--|JNHJanghai Junction  19:46+2819:48+292m--1-702.46892mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  20:35+2820:40+305m11-649.35497mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5|-=!AMEAmethi  21:19+4021:21+432m--1-614.266107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
6!==!GNGGauriGanjX  21:33+4721:35+482m--1-601.062110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
7!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  22:20+5022:25+515m--1-554.147116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:05+3600:30+3725m42-476.367124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:19+5601:21+552m--2-421.731129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+4102:00+445m82-404.381128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+1:3103:45+1:322m22-264.969154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  04:33+2:5604:35+3:012m32-209.544166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+2:3105:30+2:415m--2-173.134167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+3:1006:35+3:0625m22-150.216170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
15/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:43+2:5406:45+2:552m--2-148.062168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:08+2:5907:10+3:012m--2-124.153170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:41+3:0607:43+3:052m12-96.859174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
18|--|NBINadbai  08:12+3:0708:14+3:082m12-68.370203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
19|--|KLKherliX  08:28+3:0908:30+3:092m12-52.027219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
20|--|BKIBandikui Junction»X  10:25+3:1210:30+3:115m--20.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
21|==|DODausaX  10:50+3:1510:52+3:152m1228.872333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+2:3411:41+2:332m2284.814426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+3:0612:20+3:0315m3290.352434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+2:4813:25+2:522m--2145.361386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+2:1713:34+2:182m--2152.575368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa City  13:56+2:2313:58+2:252m--2180.167390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+2:2614:14+2:282m--2195.861404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
28|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+2:2914:30+2:312m--2209.974423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
29|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+2:2915:08+2:293m--2253.378339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
30|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:42+2:1715:47+2:215m--2297.455322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
31|--|GOTNGotan  16:09+2:2216:11+2:222m--2317.550323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
32|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  17:50+2:44---2400.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site