Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -18:15+3991-777.44982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi  19:09+1:2519:11+1:252m--1-733.04889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction  19:49+1:2519:51+1:262m--1-702.57293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.1
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  20:35+1:3420:40+1:365m11-649.45497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5!==!AMEAmethi  21:19+1:4021:21+1:412m--1-614.366108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#6!==!GNGGauriGanjX  21:33+1:5021:35+1:492m--1-601.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#7!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  22:20+2:0122:25+2:005m--1-554.247116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:05+2:4300:30+2:4425m42-476.364124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:21+3:0401:23+3:042m22-421.933128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+3:1602:00+3:295m82-404.381129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction  03:43+3:3703:45+3:432m22-265.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO  04:26+3:5604:28+3:562m32-209.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+3:5905:30+4:035m--2-173.234166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#14/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+4:1606:35+4:1925m22-150.312169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:45+4:2006:47+4:302m--2-148.258171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:12+4:3607:14+4:362m--2-124.235175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.5
#17%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX  08:01+4:2208:03+4:222m12-96.885175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#18|--|NBINadbai  08:23+4:3008:25+4:322m12-68.368203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#19|--|KLKherliX  08:40+4:3208:42+4:322m12-51.431219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.4
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction»X  10:20+3:5510:25+3:545m--20.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#21|==|DODausaX  10:50+3:5610:52+3:562m1228.772334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+3:5211:41+3:522m2284.814424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+3:4012:20+3:4415m3290.252436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+3:3013:25+3:312m--2144.865388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+3:4213:34+3:412m12152.475369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26|--|NACNawa City  13:56+3:4213:58+3:432m--2180.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+3:4314:14+3:432m12195.760405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+3:4314:30+3:432m--2209.662426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#29|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:12+3:4115:23+3:3411m--2253.351340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  16:15+3:2816:24+3:339m--2297.344322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan  16:51+3:3016:53+3:302m--2317.249324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  18:35+3:18---2400.2-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site