Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S available between Jaipur and Jodhpur
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Apr 01 2017 (15:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -18:15+791-777.54982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 19:09+2519:11+252m21-733.04889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:49+2119:51+232m--1-702.57293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.1
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 20:35+3420:40+345m11-649.45497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5%--%AMEAmethi 21:19+3221:21+322m--1-614.366108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 21:33+4121:35+412m--1-601.162111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 22:20+5122:25+525m31-554.247116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+1:3700:30+1:4025m42-476.364124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:21+1:5901:23+2:012m22-421.933128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+2:1702:00+2:285m82-404.481129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.5
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+3:0103:45+3:092m22-264.981153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+3:4804:28+3:532m32-209.538167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+4:1005:30+4:235m--2-173.134166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+4:5406:35+4:5025m22-150.212169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:2906:47+4:312m--2-148.158171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+4:4107:14+4:412m--2-124.135174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.4
#17%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:3308:03+4:332m12-96.885175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#18|--|NBINadbai 08:23+4:4208:25+4:422m12-68.368203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#19|--|KLKherliX 08:40+4:4208:42+4:412m12-51.431219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.4
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction»X 10:20+4:0310:25+4:035m--20.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#21%==%DODausaX 10:50+4:0510:52+4:052m1228.772334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+3:5911:41+4:022m2284.814424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+3:5212:20+3:5215m3290.252436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+3:4113:25+3:412m--2144.865388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+3:5413:34+3:552m12152.475369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26|--|NACNawa City 13:56+4:0013:58+3:592m12180.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:0114:14+4:012m12195.760405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+4:0114:30+4:012m12209.662426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#29|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+4:0015:23+3:5411m--2253.351340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:15+3:4616:24+3:429m--2297.344322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+3:3416:53+3:342m--2317.249324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+3:16---2400.2-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site