Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (02:48AM)

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
     Marudhar

Dec 10 2014 (2:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM#3A/3D LKO (BSB - LKO) WAP#5/7/1 GZB (LKO - AF) WDP#4D/4B BGKT...
Read more...
(AF - JU)

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -18:15+1091-777.34982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%BOYBhadohiX  19:09+3019:11+312m--1-732.95290mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%--|JNHJanghai Junction  19:46+3119:48+332m--1-702.46892mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  20:35+3220:40+315m11-649.35497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5|-=!AMEAmethi  21:19+3021:21+332m--1-614.266107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
6!==!GNGGauriGanjX  21:33+3921:35+392m--1-601.062110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
7!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  22:20+3722:25+375m--1-554.147116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:05+2700:30+2625m42-476.367124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:19+4501:21+472m--2-421.731129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+3302:00+365m82-404.381128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+1:0303:45+1:042m22-264.969154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  04:33+1:3104:35+1:372m32-209.544166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+1:1005:30+1:115m--2-173.134167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+1:4206:35+1:3925m22-150.216170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
15/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:43+1:5306:45+1:542m--2-148.062168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:08+2:0107:10+2:052m--2-124.153170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:41+2:1607:43+2:212m12-96.859174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
18|--|NBINadbai  08:12+2:3008:14+2:312m12-68.370203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
19|--|KLKherliX  08:28+2:3208:30+2:322m12-52.027219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
20|--|BKIBandikui Junction»X  10:25+1:4210:30+1:415m--20.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
21|==|DODausaX  10:50+1:5410:52+1:542m1228.872333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+1:5411:41+1:542m2284.814426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+1:3512:20+1:3115m3290.352434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+1:2613:25+1:322m--2145.361386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+1:3913:34+1:392m--2152.575368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa City  13:56+1:4113:58+1:432m--2180.167390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+1:4414:14+1:472m--2195.861404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
28|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+1:4714:30+1:472m--2209.974423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
29|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+1:3815:08+1:383m--2253.378339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
30|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:42+1:5315:47+1:575m--2297.455322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
31|--|GOTNGotan  16:09+1:5516:11+1:552m--2317.550323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
32|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  17:50+1:11---2400.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site