Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355951-0

19653/Indore - Ajmer Express
     इन्दौर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17 29/3/17 - 4/4/17 19653 INDB AII From 5/4/17 Will be extended to JU with 14802 Number.
Fri Mar
...
more...
31, 2017 (07:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 04, 2017 at COR/Chittaurgarh Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 192 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG -04:30+0--1-118.542553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#2/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 04:35+1104:36+121m--1-115.067544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#3|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 05:08+805:10+82m--1-79.164514mWRINDM/INDB, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#4|--|BNGBarnagar 05:40+905:42+92m--1-47.159497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#5|--|RTMRatlam Junction»XO 06:30+906:35+115m710.017496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#6|--|NLINamliX 06:51+1906:52+201m--115.567495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#7|--|JAOJaora 07:10+2207:12+252m--135.763476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#8|--|DODDhodhar 07:28+2407:29+241m--152.475477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#9|--|DLDDalaudaX 07:45+2507:46+261m--172.363469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#10|--|MDSMandsor 08:00+2308:02+252m--186.960436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11|--|PIPPiplia 08:18+2408:19+241m11102.742472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12|--|MLGMalhargarh 08:30+2308:31+241m--1110.573466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#13|--|NMHNimach 08:52+2708:57+265m21136.051491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#14|--|JWOJawad Road 09:16+1909:17+201m--1152.157462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#15|--|NBHNimbahera 09:28+2109:30+212m11162.765441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#16|--|SMPShambhupura 09:46+1809:47+191m11180.031423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#17|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction• 10:10+610:20+410m21191.820404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.6
#18%==%CNAChanderiya 10:43-210:45+02m11199.478409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1114.4
#19%--%GGRGangrar 10:56+1410:57+141m11213.865412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#20%--%HMGHamirgarh 11:10+1611:12+172m11227.868416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara 11:28+1511:33+165m11245.979426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#22%--%SSRSareriX 12:04+1812:05+181m11286.687434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.2
#23%--%BJNRBijainagar 12:23+2312:27+234m11312.976403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#24%--%NSDNasirabad 13:00+2713:02+262m21354.629426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction 13:50+5-21377.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site