Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially Cancelled between Adarshnagar and Ajmer on 23rd and 24th March 2014.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:09PM)

19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express

Oct 18 2014 (7:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B1 S1 S2 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR; Total = 14 Coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Jodhpur Ajmer Fast Passenger/54801/54802
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BGKT/TKD WDP-4B/4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

10 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RTMRatlam Junction»  -06:40+10710.060495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|NLINamliX  06:53+1906:55+192m--112.975494mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|JAOJaora  07:11+2107:13+232m--132.972476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|DODDhodhar  07:27+2707:29+262m--149.899478mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|DLDDalauda07:41+3207:43+322m--169.788469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MDSMandsorX  07:53+3507:55+372m--184.363436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|PIPPiplia  08:10+4008:12+392m11100.053472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|MLGMalhargarh  08:21+3808:23+372m--1108.069466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|NMHNimach  08:45+3708:50+375m--1133.366490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|JWOJawad Road09:05+4109:07+402m--1149.869462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
11|--|NBHNimbahera  09:16+4109:18+402m11160.042441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
12|-=|CORChittaurgarh Junction•  10:00+2210:10+1910m--1189.319403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
13|=-|CNAChanderiya  10:32+410:34+52m--1196.289408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
14|--|GGRGangrar  10:44+3210:46+322m--1211.172412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
15|--|HMGHamirgarh  10:58+3511:00+352m--1225.554416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
16|--|BHLBhilwaraX  11:20+2911:25+345m--1243.477425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
17|--|SSRSareri  11:57+4011:59+402m--1284.383434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
18|--|BJNRBijainagar  12:18+4212:20+422m--1310.678403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
19|--|NSDNasirabad  12:52+3612:54+352m--1352.323426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
20|--|AIIAjmer Junction  13:55+7-21375.4-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site