Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
     रतलाम-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest...
54802 Ajmer Jodhpur passenger and 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express will be combined to run as single train Ratlam Jodhpur Express with new number 14802 from...
more...
5th April 2017 Augmentation of One - Extra General coach from 20-11-2016 to 03-12-2016
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (5:11PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

11 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction»  -06:20-710.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NLINamli  06:35-06:36-1m0113.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#3|--|JAOJaora  06:53-06:55-2m0133.259476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#4|--|DODDhodhar  07:12-07:13-1m0149.975477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#5|--|DLDDalaudaX  07:29-07:30-1m0169.855469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#6|--|MDSMandsor  07:46-07:48-2m0184.456436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#7|--|PIPPiplia  08:05-08:06-1m11100.343472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#8|--|MLGMalhargarh  08:17-08:18-1m01108.190466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1725.5
#9|--|NMHNimach  08:35-08:40-5m01133.542491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#10|--|JWOJawad Road  09:03-09:04-1m01149.763462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#11|--|NBHNimbahera  09:14-09:16-2m11160.261441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#12|--|SMPShambhupura  09:33-09:34-1m11177.527423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#13|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction•  10:00-10:10-10m01189.321404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:227.6
#14%==%CNAChanderiya  10:32-10:34-2m01196.986409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#15%--%GGRGangrarX  10:44-10:46-2m11211.370412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#16%--%HMGHamirgarh  10:58-11:00-2m01225.354416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#17%--%BHLBhilwaraX  11:20-11:25-5m01243.479426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#18%--%SSRSareri  11:56-11:58-2m11284.183434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#19%--%BJNRBijainagar  12:17-12:19-2m01310.476403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#20%--%NSDNasirabad  12:52-12:54-2m01352.125426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5623.1
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction  13:50--21375.3-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site