Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 21:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 21:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (05:44PM)

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
     मुंबई LTT - कराईकल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 04 2015 (9:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KYN WDM 3A/D
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1628 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 55 km/hr between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PDY/Puducherry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# ???
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

28 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:05+0210.0383mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  12:31+212:33+22m--116.64510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:57+113:00+53m5134.55410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/LNLLonavala  14:24+1214:25+141m11110.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:30+1215:35+195m21173.766556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6|==|SURSolapur  19:35+1919:45+2710m31436.251461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7%==!GRGulbarga  21:58-422:00+52m--1548.855458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  22:40-622:50+010m--1585.678431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgir  23:20+1923:22+182m--1624.789369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%RCRaichur Junction  00:08+2600:10+262m--2693.252406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  00:43+3800:45+422m--2721.753335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:30+1802:35+195m--2814.975453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/GYGooty Junction  02:58+2903:00+352m--2843.576370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/TUTadipatri  03:38+4603:40+462m--2891.677243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/YAYerraguntla  04:33+5204:35+522m--2959.562171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16/==/HXKadapa  05:13+4805:15+502m12998.644146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  08:05-308:15+610m--21124.1102113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:55+3809:00+385m--21192.23491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu