Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 15:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 15:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal (Weekly) Express (PT)
மும்பை லோக்மான்ய திலகர் (டி.) - காரைக்கால் ( வாராந்திர ) எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - कराईकल (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 84 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1629 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 3
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:05+0410.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:31+212:33+22m7116.56111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:53+612:55+122m5136.75110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#4/==/LNLLonavala  14:23+1714:25+162m11111.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction  15:30+2115:35+265m21174.766556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX  19:35+2319:45+3010m31437.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga  21:53+521:55+62m11550.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:35+222:40+85m11586.778431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#9%==%YGYadgirX  23:10+2023:12+192m11625.674370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.7
#10%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:08+3100:10+312m12694.462406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  00:38+4600:40+462m12723.266332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#12%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:05+3202:10+345m62816.161454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#13/==/GYGooty Junction  02:38+4902:40+572m12844.667370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#14/==/TUTadipatri  03:23+5803:25+582m12892.777242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#15/==/YAYerraguntla  04:18+1:1504:20+1:152m12960.662170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#16/==/HXKadapa  04:58+1:0905:00+1:142m12999.741144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:05125.5
#17/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  08:05+408:15+1310m121125.265115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:18+2509:20+272m421193.34592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations01:4074.2
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:00+2411:10+2710m421267.5538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#20/==/TBMTambaram  11:38+2711:40+262m821292.26632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  12:08+2812:10+292m621323.06240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:50+1213:55+225m121426.07745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  14:28+2714:30+272m121468.65110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5042.8
#24|--|CDMChidambaram  15:20+1215:22+142m121511.4616mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#25|--|SYSirkazhi  15:39+1515:41+142m121528.5446mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  16:08+916:10+112m121548.45217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#27|--|TVRThiruvarur JunctionX16:55+817:05+2410m321587.14213mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#28|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  17:38+1817:40+192m121610.4337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.1
#29|--|NCRNagoreX  17:53+2017:55+232m121617.5134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#30#--#KIKKaraikal•  18:45-7-321628.7-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site