Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 22:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 22:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF 3 GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES. Ex. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus with effect from 12.12.2015 and Ex. Karaikal with effect from 14.12.2015.
Tue Dec 01,
...
more...
2015 (11:21PM)

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
மும்பை எல்டிடி - காரைக்கால் வாராந்திர விரைவு     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कराईकल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 10 2015 (2:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 A1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 84 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1629 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:05+0410.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:31+212:33+22m--116.56111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:53+512:55+122m5136.75110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#4/==/LNLLonavala  14:23+1414:25+142m11111.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction  15:30+1415:35+235m21174.765557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#6%==%DDDaund JunctionX  16:45+2916:50+245m--1250.168519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.8
#7|==|SURSolapurX  19:35+3019:45+4010m31436.953461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga  21:53+1921:55+212m11549.955458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:35+1422:40+185m11586.678431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#10%==%YGYadgirX  23:10+3123:12+312m11625.574370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.7
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:08+3400:10+352m12694.362406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road  00:38+4800:40+522m12723.266332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:05+5102:10+525m12816.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#14/==/GYGooty Junction  02:38+5702:40+1:012m12844.567370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#15/==/TUTadipatri  03:23+1:0303:25+1:022m12892.677242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#16/==/YAYerraguntla  04:18+1:1404:20+1:142m12960.562170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#17/==/HXKadapa  04:58+1:1105:00+1:162m12999.641144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:05125.5
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  08:05+1008:15+1710m121125.165115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:18+2509:20+292m421193.24592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations01:4074.2
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:00+2411:10+2710m421267.5538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#21/==/TBMTambaram  11:38+3011:40+302m821292.16632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  12:08+3512:10+352m621322.96240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:50+2513:55+355m121425.97745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  14:28+4114:30+412m121468.55110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5042.8
#25|--|CDMChidambaram  15:20+2615:22+262m121511.3616mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#26|--|SYSirkazhi  15:39+2715:41+262m121528.4446mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#27|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  16:08+2516:10+282m121548.35217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur JunctionX16:55+2717:05+3510m321587.04213mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#29|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  17:38+3117:40+322m121610.4337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.1
#30|--|NCRNagoreX  17:53+3317:55+342m121617.4134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#31#--#KIKKaraikal•  18:45+5-321628.6-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site