Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1870029-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1935752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2111228-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113862-0

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
மும்பை எல்.டி.டி- - காரைக்கால் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कारैक्काल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KIK/Karaikal

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 123 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1627 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and SUR/Solapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

29 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -12:05+0410.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:31+212:33+22m7116.55210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:53+512:55+102m5134.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO 13:48+113:50+12m--181.15155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 14:23+2314:25+242m11108.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:30+2715:35+325m21172.666556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.2
#7|==|SURSolapurX 19:35+1:2319:45+1:2710m31434.953461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga 21:53+5621:55+572m11547.955458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 22:35+4822:40+545m11584.678432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#10/==/YGYadgirX 23:10+1:1023:12+1:102m11623.574370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5668.7
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 00:08+1:3400:10+1:352m12692.262406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 00:38+2:1600:40+2:162m12721.166332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 02:05+2:1202:10+2:155m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#14/==/GYGooty Junction 02:38+2:2002:40+2:252m12842.567370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.2
#15/==/TUTadipatri 03:23+2:2603:25+2:262m12890.777242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 04:18+2:2604:20+2:262m12958.562170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#17/==/HXKadapaX 04:58+2:2305:00+2:262m12997.641144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.5
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 08:05+1:2208:15+1:2910m121123.165116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 09:18+1:3809:20+1:382m421191.34592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:4074.2
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore 11:00+1:3611:10+1:3710m421265.5536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#21/==/TBMTambaram 11:38+1:4111:40+1:412m821290.26632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 12:08+1:4512:10+1:452m621321.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:40+1:3713:45+1:495m121423.96746mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 14:23+1:5614:25+1:562m121466.57810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#25|--|CDMChidambaram 14:58+2:0715:00+2:102m121509.2578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26|--|SYSirkazhi 15:18+2:0815:20+2:082m121526.2526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:43+2:1115:45+2:112m121546.23316mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1038.7
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur JunctionX 16:55+1:4117:05+1:4810m221584.94213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#29|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 17:38+1:4117:40+1:422m121608.2337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.1
#30|--|NCRNagoreX 17:53+1:4117:55+1:452m121615.3134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#31|--|KIKKaraikal• 18:45+1:13-321626.5-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site