Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (05:44PM)

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express

Jan 17 2015 (9:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KYN WDM 3A/D
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1630 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
      S
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# ???
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

28 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:05+2210.0387mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  12:31+412:33+42m--116.55110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:57+213:00+63m5136.75410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/LNLLonavala  14:24+614:25+71m11112.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNEPune Junction  15:30+1115:35+145m21175.866556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6|==|SURSolapurX  19:35+1319:45+1910m31438.351461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7%==!GRGulbargaO  21:58-322:00+12m--1551.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:40-422:50+010m--1587.878431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgirX  23:20+1123:22+112m--1626.889369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:08+2200:10+222m--2695.452406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
11%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  00:43+4000:45+412m--2723.853335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:30+1402:35+155m--2817.075453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/GYGooty JunctionX  02:58+3403:00+372m--2845.676370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/TUTadipatri  03:38+5603:40+552m--2893.777243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/YAYerraguntla  04:33+1:0004:35+592m--2961.662171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16/==/HXKadapa  05:13+4705:15+512m121000.744146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RURenigunta Junction  08:05-108:15+810m--21126.2102113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  08:55+4609:00+465m--21194.33491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu