Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 22:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 22:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)

11017/Mumbai Ltt (Kurla ) - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
மும்பை எல்டிடி ( குர்லா ) - காரைக்கால் வாராந்திர ஏகஸபிரஸ்     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस ( कुर्ला ) - कराईकल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 10 2015 (2:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 A1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Karaikal is 66 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 1454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 3
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

25 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -12:05+041-174.7382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:31+212:33+22m71-158.26111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:53+612:55+102m51-138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#4/==/LNLLonavala  14:23+1814:25+172m11-63.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction»  15:30+1815:35+235m210.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#6%==%DDDaund JunctionX  16:45+1616:50+115m0175.468519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#7|==|SURSolapurX  19:35+2219:45+3210m31262.353461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga  21:53+1821:55+202m11375.355458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:35+1322:40+205m11412.078431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#10%==%YGYadgirX  23:10+3023:12+302m11451.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.7
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:08+3100:10+322m12519.762406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road  00:38+4800:40+482m12548.666332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:05+4402:10+475m62641.561454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#14/==/GYGooty Junction  02:38+5502:40+1:032m12669.967370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#15/==/TUTadipatri  03:23+1:0303:25+1:032m12718.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#16/==/YAYerraguntla  04:18+1:1804:20+1:172m12785.962170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#17/==/HXKadapa  04:58+1:1205:00+1:152m12825.041144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:05125.5
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  08:05+708:15+1510m12950.565115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:18+2409:20+282m421018.74592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations01:4074.2
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:00+2411:10+2310m421092.9538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#21/==/TBMTambaram  11:38+2411:40+242m821117.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  12:08+2612:10+272m621148.36240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:50+1313:55+245m121251.37745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  14:28+2914:30+282m121293.95110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5042.8
#25|--|CDMChidambaram  15:20+1315:22+152m121336.7616mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#26|--|SYSirkazhi  15:39+1615:41+152m121353.9446mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#27|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  16:08+1416:10+162m121373.85217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur JunctionX16:55+1117:05+2710m321412.54213mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#29|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  17:38+2017:40+212m121435.8337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.1
#30|--|NCRNagoreX  17:53+2217:55+252m121442.8134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#31#--#KIKKaraikal•  18:45-6-321454.1-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site