Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (05:44PM)

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express

Jan 17 (9:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR-LOCO->>>> LTT-TVR; SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR-LOCO->>>>TVR-KIK
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KYN WDM 3A/D
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

24 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -12:05+221-175.8387mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  12:31+412:33+32m--1-159.45110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:57+213:00+83m51-139.15410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/LNLLonavala  14:24+914:25+101m11-63.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNEPune Junction»  15:30+1415:35+185m210.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6|==|SURSolapurX  19:35+2019:45+3010m31262.551461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7%==!GRGulbargaO  21:58+022:00+12m--1375.155458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:40-522:50+010m--1411.978431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgirX  23:20+723:22+102m--1451.089369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:08+2200:10+222m--2519.552406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
11%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  00:43+3400:45+382m--2548.053335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:30+502:35+75m--2641.275453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/GYGooty JunctionX  02:58+3303:00+372m--2669.876370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/TUTadipatri  03:38+4403:40+442m--2717.977243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/YAYerraguntla  04:33+5304:35+532m--2785.862171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16/==/HXKadapa  05:13+5505:15+1:032m12824.944146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RURenigunta Junction  08:05+108:15+610m--2950.4102113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  08:55+4709:00+465m--21018.53491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:10+211:20+210m421092.8518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TBMTambaram  11:49+911:51+92m821117.55832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
21%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  12:23+312:25+22m621148.37341mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  13:50+713:55+125m121251.37544mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  14:29+3614:30+361m121293.85010mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CDMChidambaram  15:21+2615:22+261m121336.6576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
25|--|SYSirkazhi  15:40+2415:41+251m121353.8446mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  16:08+1416:10+152m121373.75217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TVRThiruvarur JunctionX16:55+1317:05+2310m321412.44313mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
28|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  17:38+2017:40+252m--21435.8339mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
29|--|NCRNagore  17:53+2717:55+282m--21442.9135mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
30|--|KIKKaraikal•  18:45+0---21454.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site