Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
மும்பை எல்.டி.டி- - காரைக்கால் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई एलटीटी - कराईकल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Karaikal is 66 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 2
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 3
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

24 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -12:05-41-174.7382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:31-12:33-2m71-158.26111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:53-12:55-2m51-138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#4/==/LNLLonavala  14:23-14:25-2m11-63.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction»  15:30-15:35-5m210.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX  19:35-19:45-10m31262.353461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga  21:53-21:55-2m11375.355 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:35-22:40-5m11412.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#9%==%YGYadgirX  23:10-23:12-2m11450.974370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.7
#10%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:08-00:10-2m12519.662407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  00:38-00:40-2m12548.566332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#12%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:05-02:10-5m62641.461454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#13/==/GYGooty Junction  02:38-02:40-2m12669.967370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#14/==/TUTadipatri  03:23-03:25-2m12718.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#15/==/YAYerraguntla  04:18-04:20-2m12785.962170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#16/==/HXKadapa  04:58-05:00-2m12825.041144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:05125.5
#17/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  08:05-08:15-10m12950.565115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:18-09:20-2m421018.64592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations01:4074.2
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:00-11:10-10m421092.8538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#20/==/TBMTambaram  11:38-11:40-2m821117.56632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  12:08-12:10-2m621148.36240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:50-13:55-5m121251.37745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  14:28-14:30-2m121293.85110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5042.7
#24|--|CDMChidambaram  15:20-15:22-2m121336.5608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi  15:39-15:41-2m121353.5446mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  16:08-16:10-2m121373.55216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#27|--|TVRThiruvarur JunctionX16:55-17:05-10m221412.24213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#28|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  17:38-17:40-2m121435.6337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.1
#29|--|NCRNagoreX  17:53-17:55-2m121442.6134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#30|--|KIKKaraikal•  18:45--321453.8-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site