Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 21:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 21:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)

11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal (Weekly) Express (PT)
மும்பை லோக்மான்ய திலகர் (டி.) - காரைக்கால் ( வாராந்திர ) எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - कराईकल (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Karaikal is 66 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 3
S      
KIK/Karaikal 

24 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -12:05+041-174.7382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:31+212:33+22m71-158.26111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:53+612:55+122m51-138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#4/==/LNLLonavala  14:23+1614:25+162m11-63.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction»  15:30+1915:35+245m210.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX  19:35+1919:45+2810m31262.353461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga  21:53+321:55+62m11375.355458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:35+022:40+85m11412.078431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#9%==%YGYadgirX  23:10+2023:12+202m11450.974370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.7
#10%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:08+3100:10+322m12519.662406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  00:38+4700:40+472m12548.566332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#12%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  02:05+3002:10+345m62641.461454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#13/==/GYGooty Junction  02:38+4902:40+572m12669.967370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#14/==/TUTadipatri  03:23+1:0003:25+1:002m12718.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#15/==/YAYerraguntla  04:18+1:1704:20+1:162m12785.962170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#16/==/HXKadapa  04:58+1:1105:00+1:142m12825.041144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:05125.5
#17/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  08:05+508:15+1310m12950.565115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:18+2409:20+262m421018.64592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations01:4074.2
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:00+2111:10+2410m421092.8538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#20/==/TBMTambaram  11:38+2511:40+242m821117.56632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  12:08+2612:10+272m621148.36240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:50+1013:55+215m121251.37745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  14:28+2514:30+252m121293.95110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5042.8
#24|--|CDMChidambaram  15:20+915:22+122m121336.7616mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#25|--|SYSirkazhi  15:39+1315:41+122m121353.8446mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  16:08+816:10+102m121373.75217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#27|--|TVRThiruvarur JunctionX16:55+817:05+2410m321412.44213mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#28|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  17:38+1717:40+182m121435.7337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.1
#29|--|NCRNagoreX  17:53+1917:55+212m121442.8134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#30#--#KIKKaraikal•  18:45-8-321454.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site