Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Tr. No. 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Passenger, scheduled to depart Guntur at 16 35 hrs today i.e., 6th October 2013 is cancelled.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (09:31PM)

57381/Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు నరసాపురం ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर Narasapur फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudivada Junction and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

14 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Gudivada Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction  -16:35+001-75.55838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani HaltX  16:42-16:43-1m01-68.81929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#3/==/NBRNamburu  16:49+316:50+31m01-66.96336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri  17:01+517:02+51m01-55.44533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#5/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  17:11+2417:12+261m01-48.6921mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:334.9
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:45+1218:05+1220m21-43.73526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#7 MDUNMadhura Nagar  18:12+418:13+41m01-39.52721mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8 RMVRamavarappadu  18:22+1918:23+201m01-35.55120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9!==!NDMNidamanuru  18:30+2018:31+201m01-29.64115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#10!==!TNRUTenneru  18:45-18:46-1m01-20.11616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.2
#11!==!TGUTarigoppulaX  18:54+2118:55+311m01-17.94515mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#12!==!IDPIndupalli  19:01-19:02-1m01-13.5489mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!==!VPGVentrapragadaX  19:07-19:08-1m01-9.5408mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#14!==!DPDDosapaduX  19:12+3219:13+321m01-6.81810mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#15!==!GDVGudivada Junction»  19:35+2319:40+225m010.04913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16!==!OTRMoturuX  19:49+2419:50+261m017.3556mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17!==!PCUPutlacheruvu  19:59-20:00-1m0115.5375mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#18!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  20:04-20:05-1m0118.0487mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#19!==!MDVLMandavalli  20:09+2820:10+301m0121.2548mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#20!==!KKLRKaikaluru  20:19+3120:20+351m0129.3417mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21!==!PLVAPallevadaX  20:29+3920:30+431m0135.4578mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#22!==!AKVDAkividu  20:41+4220:42+451m0145.9439mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23!==!UNDIUndi  20:56+4420:57+471m0155.9587mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#24!==!BVRTBhimavaram TownX  21:05+4921:06+501m0163.658mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:242.1
#25|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction  21:30+3221:35+295m0165.73911mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.2
#26|--|SGKMSrungavruksham  21:46-21:47-1m0172.95113mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#27|--|VVMViravasaram  21:51+2821:53+272m1176.34411mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#28|--|LKDULankalakoderu22:00-22:01-1m0181.44912mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#29|--|PKOPalakollu  22:07+2922:09+282m0186.41711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:318.9
#30|--|NSNarasapur•  22:40+3-0195.3-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site