Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Tr. No. 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Passenger, scheduled to depart Guntur at 16 35 hrs today i.e., 6th October 2013 is cancelled.
Sun Oct 06, 2013
...
Read more...
(09:31PM)

57381/Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు నరసాపురం ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर Narasapur फास्ट पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Gudivada Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GNTGuntur Junction  -16:35+2--1-78.27937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/PDKNPedakakani HaltXO  16:43-16:44-1m--1-67.61929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NBRNamburu  16:50+516:51+51m--1-65.75337mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/MAGMangalagiriX  17:04+617:05+61m--1-54.22033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
5/-=/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionO  17:25+1917:26+211m--1-47.41521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:45+1818:05+1520m21-42.73724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|MDUNMadhura Nagar  18:12+018:13+01m--1-38.42321mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|RMVRamavarappadu  18:22+2618:23+261m--1-34.94719mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|NDMNidamanuru  18:30+2918:31+291m--1-29.54116mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|TNRUTenneru  18:45-18:46-1m--1-19.91616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|TGUTarigoppulaX  18:54+2918:55+371m--1-17.8440mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|IDPIndupalli  19:01-19:02-1m--1-13.3480mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|VPGVentrapragadaX  19:07-19:08-1m--1-9.3390mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|DPDDosapaduX  19:12+3719:13+401m--1-6.8180mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|GDVGudivada Junction»  19:35+2919:40+285m--10.04911mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|OTRMoturuX  19:49+3019:50+311m--17.3556mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|PCUPutlacheruvu  19:59-20:00-1m--115.5375mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  20:04-20:05-1m--118.0487mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MDVLMandavalli  20:09+3120:10+321m--121.15410mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|KKLRKaikaluru  20:19+3320:20+361m--129.3418mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|PLVAPallevadaX  20:29+4020:30+461m--135.4578mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|AKVDAkividu  20:41+4320:42+451m--145.9435mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|UNDIUndi  20:56+4820:57+511m--155.9587mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:05+3621:06+371m--163.658mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction  21:30+3421:35+325m--165.63912mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|SGKMSrungavruksham  21:46-21:47-1m--172.85113mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|VVMViravasaram  21:51+3321:53+322m1176.24411mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|LKDULankalakoderu22:00-22:01-1m--181.44912mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|PKOPalakollu  22:07+2922:09+292m--186.41714mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NSNarasapur•  22:40+9---195.3-15mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site