Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 05:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 05:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)

11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express
காரைக்கால் - . மும்பை லோக்மான்ய திலகர் (கே) (வாராந்திர) எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कराईकल - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 29, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 84 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 1629 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 70 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
KIK/Karaikal 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal»  -14:00+0110.0524mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#2|--|NCRNagoreX  14:13+814:15+102m1111.2424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  14:25+1514:30+135m1118.3477mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction15:00+1215:10+2010m0141.68313mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:38+3215:40+332m1180.36017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#6|--|SYSirkazhiO  16:00+3516:02+342m11100.2406mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2617.1
#7|--|CDMChidambaramX  16:28+3316:30+342m11117.3686mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.8
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  17:08+4017:10+422m11160.12610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4042.6
#9/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+918:55+125m21202.76045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+420:40+52m01305.76640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram  21:08+1221:10+122m61336.53032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:00-522:15+215m81361.2518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations01:2874.2
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:43+823:45+82m21435.43992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4568.1
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction  01:30-1301:35+45m12503.564115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58125.5
#15/==/HXKadapa  03:33+603:35+82m32629.071144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#16/==/YAYerraguntla  04:08+1604:10+152m22668.164170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#17/==/TUTadipatri  05:14+2605:15+271m22736.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.1
#18/==/GYGooty Junction  06:14+2506:15+291m22784.126370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.5
#19/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  07:20+507:35+1015m32812.671454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1892.9
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road  08:53+1808:55+232m12905.553332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#21%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  09:28+2009:30+202m22934.378406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#22%==%YGYadgirX  10:23+2210:25+212m221003.122370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4538.9
#23/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  12:10-1412:20+310m321042.067431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#24%==%GRGulbargaX  12:53+512:55+72m121078.759458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur  14:50+2615:00+3110m321191.754461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.3
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction  19:50+019:55+55m321454.166556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#27/==/LNLLonavala  20:53+720:55+92m221517.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#28/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:28+1222:30+112m621592.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#29/==/TNAThaneX  22:54+722:55+71m821612.22011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5016.6
#30/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  23:45+2-521628.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site