Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 07, 2013 (08:57AM)

11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
     कराईकल - मुंबई LTT साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KYN WDM3D/WDG3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 29, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 1630 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
KIK/Karaikal 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# ???
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

28 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIKKaraikal»  -14:00+0110.0514mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
2|--|NCRNagore  14:13+714:15+82m--111.1435mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  14:25+1114:30+95m1118.2479mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction15:00+815:10+1610m--141.68313mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:38+3115:40+322m1180.36017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6|--|SYSirkazhiO  16:00+3616:02+362m11100.2406mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
7|--|CDMChidambaramX  16:28+3116:30+312m11117.3686mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  17:08+4017:10+432m11160.12610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+618:55+125m--1202.76044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+3520:40+352m--1305.76641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaramX  21:08+4021:10+402m61336.52532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:10+1922:20+2010m81361.2548mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:43+3023:45+302m21435.53991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
14/==/RURenigunta Junction  01:30+201:35+145m12503.664113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/HXKadapa  03:33+503:35+82m32629.171146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/YAYerraguntla  04:08+1104:10+112m22668.264171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TUTadipatri  05:14+1705:15+181m--2736.149243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GYGooty Junction  06:14+2006:15+261m--2784.226370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  07:20+307:35+1015m32812.872453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%MALMMantralayam Road  08:53+3208:55+412m--2906.052335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  09:28+3909:30+402m--2934.478406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22%==%