Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 12:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 07, 2013 (08:57AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11017

11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 29, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR(KIK-TVR); LOCO-SLR-GEn-gen-gen-gen-gen-b1-b2-a1-s6 to s1-GEN-SLR(TVR-LTT)
Loco
KYN WDM3D/WDG3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 1630 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
Karaikal/KIK 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 

28 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIKKaraikal (3)»  -14:00+2110.0514mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
2|--|NCRNagore (3)  14:13+1014:15+112m--111.1435mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3)  14:25+1514:30+135m1118.2479mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5)15:00+1415:10+2410m--141.68313mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  15:38+3215:40+322m1180.36017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6|--|SYSirkazhi (2)O  16:00+3916:02+382m11100.2406mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
7|--|CDMChidambaram (3)X  16:28+4016:30+402m11117.3686mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2)  17:08+4117:10+452m11160.12610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
9/--|VMVillupuram Junction (6)X  18:50+1118:55+175m--1202.76044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  20:38+4320:40+432m--1305.76641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram (8)X  21:08+4621:10+462m61336.52532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  22:10+2122:20+2310m81361.1548mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  23:43+3023:45+302m21435.53991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  01:30-201:35+135m12503.664113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/HXKadapa (3)  03:33+1303:35+162m32629.171146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/YAYerraguntla (2)  04:08+2004:10+202m22668.264171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TUTadipatri (3)  05:14+2905:15+311m--2736.149243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GYGooty Junction (2)  06:14+2206:15+241m--2784.226370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6)X  07:20-207:35+315m32812.872453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)  08:53+1808:55+372m--2906.052335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)X  09:28+3209:30+332m--2934.478406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir (3)X  10:23+4010:25+402m--21003.022369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)X  12:10+012:20+010m--21042.161431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24%==!GRGulbarga (4)X  12:56-312:58+02m--21078.855458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25|==|SURSolapur (5)X  15:00+315:10+1110m321191.556461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  19:50+019:55+05m321454.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27/==/LNLLonavala (3)  20:53+1120:55+122m221517.648623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  22:30+022:35+05m621593.14510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
29/==/TNAThane (10)X  23:02+023:05+03m821613.32510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
30/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)•  23:45+0---21629.8-7mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site