Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
காரைக்கால் - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कराईकल - मुंबई एलटीटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KIK/Karaikal --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 29, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (5:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 125 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 1629 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 70 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
KIK/Karaikal 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal»  -14:00+23110.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#2|--|NCRNagore  14:08+1714:10+172m1111.2424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  14:20+2314:25+215m1118.3407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction15:00+3715:10+4510m2141.68313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:38+3815:40+392m1180.36017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi  16:00+4216:02+422m11100.3646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram  16:18+5416:20+532m11117.3538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.7
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  17:08+4817:10+492m11160.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4042.5
#9/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+2318:55+285m11202.66345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:33+920:35+112m31305.56640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram  21:03+3221:05+322m51336.33332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore  21:50+2322:00+2210m71361.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:3874.2
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:38+1723:40+172m21435.23792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.1
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction  01:30-1501:35+55m12503.464115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.5
#15/==/HXKadapa  03:33-103:35+42m32628.971144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  04:08+1204:10+122m22668.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#17/==/TUTadipatri  05:14+905:15+101m22735.849242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.1
#18/==/GYGooty Junction  06:14+1006:15+231m22784.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.5
#19/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  07:20+007:35+615m32812.471454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1892.9
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road  08:53+2208:55+422m32905.353332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#21%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  09:28+3809:30+392m22934.278407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#22/==/YGYadgirX  10:23+4910:25+482m221002.922370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4538.9
#23/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  12:10-312:20+610m221041.967432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#24%==%GRGulbargaX  12:53+612:55+82m121078.659458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur  14:50+1015:00+1710m321191.654461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.3
#26/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  19:50+119:55+115m321453.966556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#27/==/LNLLonavala  20:53+1620:55+202m221517.648623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#28/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:28+2322:30+222m621591.95010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#29/==/TNAThaneX  22:54+922:55+111m821612.12011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.6
#30/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  23:45+3-121628.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site