Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 09:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
New Halt BWR.
Sun Mar 09, 2014 (02:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12175

12176/Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Express

Mar 09 2014 (2:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176/12177/ 12178 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Engine-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
Gwalior to Cheoki -wdm3a lko Cheoki to Howrah-wap4 hwh
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T T S
Gwalior Junction/GWL 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

29 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GWL»Gwalior Junction (4)»  -07:05+0110.073214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2DBADabra (3)X  07:40+1207:42+122m2142.370204mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3DAADatia (2)  08:08+1808:10+182m--172.750264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4JHSJhansi Junction (7)  08:40+1808:50+2310m2197.752259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5BWRBarwa Sagar (1)  09:15+2809:17+282m11119.3141227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6NEWNivari (1)  09:21+3609:23+372m11128.760247mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7MRPRMau Ranipur (1)  09:56+3909:58+392m11161.760212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8HPPHarpalpur (2)  10:19+4710:21+482m11182.758210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
9KLARKulpahar (1)X  10:53+5310:55+552m11213.958212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
10MBAMahoba Junction (3)  11:17+5311:19+552m11235.249211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
11BNDABanda Junction (3)X  12:25+4512:35+4710m11288.7120128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12ATEAtarra (2)O  12:51+1:0412:53+1:042m11320.663140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3)  13:28+1:0213:31+1:033m11357.634137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14MKPManikpur Junction (4)X  14:25+4614:30+475m21388.543250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15COIChheoki Junction (3)XO  16:40+4417:00+5620m--1480.75696mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)X  18:18+1:1618:20+1:172m--1553.82988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17MZPMirzapur (3)X  18:35+1:1718:40+1:185m--1561.27288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18CARChunar Junction (5)  19:06+1:3619:08+1:382m31592.43785mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)XO  20:00+2:1220:10+2:1510m11624.38283mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20BBUBhabua Road (4)  20:50+2:3020:52+2:312m--1678.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
21SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  21:24+2:3321:26+2:332m--1726.571111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22DOSDehri On Sone (6)  21:41+2:3521:43+2:352m--1744.168114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23GAYAGaya Junction (9)X  22:58+2:2723:03+2:275m31829.265117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
24KQRKoderma Junction (7)X  00:14+2:2900:16+2:302m32905.677399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25PNMEParasnath (5)  01:15+2:2401:20+2:235m--2980.972282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
26GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)X  01:35+2:2901:45+2:3110m22999.025239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
27DHNDhanbad Junction (8)X  02:57+1:5303:02+1:575m121028.873235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
28ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  03:50+2:2003:55+2:235m521087.082113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
29DGRDurgapur (5)  04:26+2:2804:28+2:282m221129.47271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
30BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  05:21+2:3205:25+2:304m421193.07134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
31HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  06:45+2:24-1221287.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom