Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)

12176/Chambal Express
চম্বল     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GWL-COI:- Twin WDM3A Jhansi. COI-HWH:- WAP4 Howrah Entry# 1289930
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction is 34 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1288 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -07:05+2110.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX  07:40+1407:42+142m2142.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX  08:08+1808:10+182m0172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+2408:50+2810m2197.557259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  09:13+3309:15+332m11119.251226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#6%--%NEWNivari  09:26+3509:28+352m11128.666248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  09:58+3910:00+402m11161.796213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.7
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur  10:13+5310:15+572m11182.449215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3831.3
#9%--%KLARKulpaharX  10:53+5510:55+582m11213.750213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#10%--%MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+5211:23+532m11235.256211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5753.4
#11%--%BNDABandaX  12:20+1:0012:30+1:0110m11288.683127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#12%--%ATEAtarra  12:53+1:1212:55+1:122m11320.562139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#13%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:0913:33+1:132m11357.636142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.8
#14%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+5714:30+1:115m21388.440250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.6
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+1:0817:15+1:2125m01481.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:5218:10+1:532m21553.92486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:28+1:5718:30+2:002m01561.27287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#18/==/CARChunar Junction  18:56+2:0418:58+2:042m31592.43186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:3020:15+2:3115m11624.48684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+2:3520:55+2:352m01678.88980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:27+2:3721:29+2:382m31726.563110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:4221:48+2:422m01744.373113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:2923:03+2:305m31829.464115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:3700:16+2:372m32905.673399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0275.4
#25/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:4401:20+2:452m02981.072282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+2:4701:45+2:4810m22999.125240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#27/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:1903:02+2:155m121028.873235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.2
#28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:2303:55+2:245m521087.185114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#29/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+2:3004:27+2:302m221129.47177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:2605:25+2:254m421193.07136mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+2:20-1221287.5-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site