Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)

12176/Chambal Express
চম্বল     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (11:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GWL-COI:- Twin WDM3A Jhansi. COI-HWH:- WAP4 Howrah Entry# 1289930
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T T S
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -07:05+0110.073214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabraX  07:40+607:42+72m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatiaX  08:08+1508:10+152m--172.750264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+2108:50+2810m2197.759259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+3509:14+362m11119.362227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|NEWNivari  09:23+3909:25+402m11128.766247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+4709:57+472m11161.852212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+5710:23+582m11182.772210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+1:0610:51+1:102m11213.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:0211:23+1:042m11235.356211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+1:0712:30+1:1310m11288.783128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:2612:55+1:262m11320.662140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:2913:33+1:302m11357.736137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:1214:30+1:125m21388.540250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+4917:15+1:0225m--1480.78397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:4018:10+1:432m21553.62988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:4318:30+1:425m--1560.98288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+2:1618:55+2:192m31592.22985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:5120:15+2:4715m11624.18483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+3:1120:55+3:131m--1678.78780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:28+3:2021:29+3:221m--1726.362111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:1821:48+3:182m--1743.973114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:4023:03+2:405m31829.065117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:0400:16+3:042m32905.477399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+3:3501:20+3:335m--2980.872282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:4101:45+3:4210m22998.925239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
27/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:2303:02+2:275m121028.773235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:4303:55+2:445m521086.982113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
29/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+3:0904:28+3:092m221129.37271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+3:1905:25+3:184m421192.87134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal