Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)

12176/Chambal Express
চম্বল     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 (3:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GWL-COI:- Twin WDM3A Jhansi. COI-HWH:- WAP4 Howrah Entry# 1289930
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  -07:05+1110.073214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabraX  07:40+1207:42+122m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatiaX  08:08+1708:10+182m--172.750264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+2608:50+3310m2197.759259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+4309:14+442m11119.362227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|NEWNivari  09:23+4809:25+482m11128.766247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+5609:57+592m11161.852212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+1:0310:23+1:042m11182.772210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+1:1410:51+1:142m11213.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:0411:23+1:052m11235.356211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+1:1112:30+1:1310m11288.783128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:2412:55+1:252m11320.662140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:2413:33+1:252m11357.736137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:1214:30+1:135m21388.540250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+4717:15+5625m--1480.88396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:3118:10+1:352m21553.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:4318:30+1:435m--1561.28288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+2:2318:55+2:282m31592.52985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:5020:15+2:4715m11624.48483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+3:0820:55+3:101m--1678.98780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:28+3:1621:29+3:171m--1726.562111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:1821:48+3:192m--1744.273114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:5823:03+2:595m31829.265117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:3100:16+2:312m32905.677399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+3:3401:20+3:335m--2981.072282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:2801:45+3:2910m22999.125239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
27/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:2303:02+2:245m121028.873235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:1703:55+2:185m521087.182113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
29/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+2:5604:28+2:562m221129.57271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+3:1905:25+3:194m421193.07134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal