Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 01:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
New Halt BWR.
Sun Mar 09, 2014 (02:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12175

12176/Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Express

Mar 09 2014 (2:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176/12177/ 12178 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Engine-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
Gwalior to Cheoki -wdm3a lko Cheoki to Howrah-wap4 hwh
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 03:02 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN 
Arrives @ 06:45 (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

3 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GWLGwalior Junction (4)  -07:05+2111-1028.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2DBADabra (3)X  07:40+3407:42+372m21-986.570204mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3DAADatia (2)  08:08+4508:10+472m--1-956.150264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4JHSJhansi Junction (7)  08:40+4808:50+3110m21-931.152259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5BWRBarwa Sagar (1)  09:15+3409:17+342m11-909.5141227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6NEWNivari (1)  09:21+4209:23+422m11-900.160247mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7MRPRMau Ranipur (1)  09:56+4509:58+462m11-867.160212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8HPPHarpalpur (2)  10:19+5010:21+502m11-846.158210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
9KLARKulpahar (1)X  10:53+5910:55+592m11-814.958212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
10MBAMahoba Junction (3)  11:17+1:0011:19+1:022m11-793.549211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
11BNDABanda Junction (3)X  12:25+5512:35+5910m11-740.1120128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12ATEAtarra (2)  12:51+1:1312:53+1:142m11-708.263140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3)  13:28+1:1613:31+1:173m11-671.134137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14MKPManikpur Junction (4)X  14:25+1:0114:30+1:025m21-640.343250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15COIChheoki Junction (3)XO  16:40+1:0317:00+1:2420m--1-548.05696mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)X  18:18+2:0518:20+2:072m--1-474.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17MZPMirzapur (3)X  18:35+2:1018:40+2:135m--1-467.67288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18CARChunar Junction (5)  19:06+2:3919:08+2:402m31-436.33785mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  20:00+3:1420:10+3:1710m11-404.48283mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20BBUBhabua Road (4)  20:50+3:3320:52+3:362m--1-349.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
21SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  21:24+3:5621:26+3:582m--1-302.371111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22DOSDehri On Sone (6)  21:41+3:5921:43+3:592m--1-284.768114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23GAYAGaya Junction (9)X  22:58+3:3223:03+3:335m31-199.665117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
24KQRKoderma Junction (7)X  00:14+3:4600:16+3:472m32-123.277399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25PNMEParasnath (5)  01:15+3:4501:20+3:455m--2-47.972282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
26GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)X  01:35+3:5301:45+3:5410m22-29.825239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
27DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8)»X  02:57+3:1403:02+3:155m120.073235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
28ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  03:50+3:4603:55+3:485m5258.282113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
29DGRDurgapur (5)  04:26+3:5404:28+3:542m22100.67271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
30BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  05:21+3:5605:25+3:574m42164.27134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
31HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  06:45+3:45-122258.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom