Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12176/Chambal Express
চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (7:42AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 03:02 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction  -07:15+811-1028.872213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX  07:50+2107:52+222m21-986.670207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX  08:18+2808:20+302m21-956.250264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:50+3909:00+4410m21-931.357259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  09:23+4809:25+502m11-909.643226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#6%--%NEWNivari  09:38+5109:40+532m11-900.371248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m11-867.154213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur  10:33+1:0510:35+1:102m11-846.467215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#9%--%KLARKulpaharX  11:03+1:2211:05+1:232m11-815.156213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#10%--%MBAMahoba Junction  11:28+1:2311:30+1:252m11-793.658211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#11%--%BNDABandaX  12:25+1:3012:35+1:2810m11-740.283127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#12%--%ATEAtarra  12:58+1:3613:00+1:382m11-708.377139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:29+1:4813:31+1:502m11-671.231142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.8
#14%--%MKPManikpur JunctionXO  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0825m21-640.446250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0092.6
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:55+1:3017:20+1:5425m21-547.88797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalO  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m21-474.93486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+2:3218:30+2:315m21-467.67287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#18/==/CARChunar JunctionX  18:56+2:4418:58+2:462m31-436.43186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+3:0920:15+3:0815m11-404.48684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+3:2920:55+3:292m--1-349.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:27+3:3521:29+3:362m31-302.363110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:3221:48+3:322m--1-284.573113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+3:0823:03+3:105m31-199.464115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:3700:16+3:372m32-123.273399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#25/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+3:3301:20+3:332m--2-47.772281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:3201:45+3:3510m22-29.725240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.7
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X  02:57+2:5403:02+3:005m120.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+3:1603:55+3:165m5258.385114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#29/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+3:1304:27+3:132m22100.77177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+3:2105:25+3:194m52164.27137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+3:15-122258.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site