Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)

12176/Chambal Express
চম্বল     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 2015 (11:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GWL-COI:- Twin WDM3A Jhansi. COI-HWH:- WAP4 Howrah Entry# 1289930
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 03:02 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction  -07:05+011-1028.773214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabraX  07:40+707:42+72m21-986.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatiaX  08:08+1108:10+112m--1-956.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+1108:50+1710m21-930.959259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+2409:14+252m11-909.362227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|NEWNivari  09:23+2809:25+292m11-900.066247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+3709:57+372m11-866.952212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+4910:23+502m11-845.972210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+5810:51+1:012m11-814.743212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+5311:23+562m11-793.456211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+5812:30+1:0210m11-739.983128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:1712:55+1:172m11-708.062140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:2213:33+1:242m11-671.036137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:0814:30+1:085m21-640.240250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+3917:15+4725m--1-547.98397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:1418:10+1:152m21-475.02988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:1318:30+1:135m--1-467.78288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+1:3818:55+1:402m31-436.42985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:1420:15+2:1115m11-404.58483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+2:2820:55+2:301m--1-350.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:28+2:3621:29+2:391m--1-302.462111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:3921:48+2:392m--1-284.773114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:2123:03+2:215m31-199.765117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:3900:16+2:392m32-123.377399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+2:4901:20+2:485m--2-47.872282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+2:5501:45+2:5710m22-29.825239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X  02:57+1:5903:02+2:035m120.073235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:1903:55+2:215m5258.282113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
29/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+2:3704:28+2:372m22100.77271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:4705:25+2:464m42164.27134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal