Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Sep 20, 2014 03:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
New Halt BWR.
Sun Mar 09, 2014 (02:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12175

12176/Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176/12177/ 12178 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Engine-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
Gwalior to Cheoki -wdm3a lko Cheoki to Howrah-wap4 hwh
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 03:02
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN 
Arrives @ 06:45
Platform# 12
S  W F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

3 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GWLGwalior Junction (4)  -07:05-11-1028.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2DBADabra (3)X  07:40-07:42-2m21-986.570 NCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3DAADatia (2)X  08:08-08:10-2m--1-956.150264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4JHSJhansi Junction (7)  08:40-08:50-10m21-931.159259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5BWRBarwa Sagar (1)  09:15 09:12-09:17 09:14-2m11-909.562227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6NEWNivari (1)  09:21 09:23-09:23 09:25-2m11-900.166247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7MRPRMau Ranipur (1)  09:56 09:55-09:58 09:57-2m11-867.152212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8HPPHarpalpur (2)  10:19 10:21-10:21 10:23-2m11-846.172210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
9KLARKulpahar (1)X  10:53 10:49-10:55 10:51-2m11-814.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
10MBAMahoba Junction (3)  11:17 11:21-11:19 11:23-2m11-793.556211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
11BNDABanda Junction (3)X  12:25 12:20-12:35 12:30-10m11-740.183128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12ATEAtarra (2)  12:51 12:53-12:53 12:55-2m11-708.262140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3)  13:28 13:31-13:31 13:33-3 2m11-671.136137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14MKPManikpur Junction (4)X  14:25-14:30-5m21-640.340250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15COIChheoki Junction (3)XO16:40 16:50-17:00 17:15-20 25m--1-548.08396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)XO  18:18 18:08-18:20 18:10-2m21-474.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17MZPMirzapur (3)X  18:35 18:25-18:40 18:30-5m--1-467.68288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18CARChunar Junction (5)XO  19:06 18:53-19:08 18:55-2m31-436.32985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  20:00-20:10 20:15-10 15m11-404.48483mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20BBUBhabua Road (4)  20:50 20:54-20:52 20:55-2 1m--1-349.98780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
21SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  21:24 21:28-21:26 21:29-2 1m--1-302.362111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22DOSDehri On Sone (6)  21:41 21:46-21:43 21:48-2m--1-284.773114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23GAYAGaya Junction (9)X  22:58-23:03-5m31-199.665117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
24KQRKoderma Junction (7)X  00:14-00:16-2m32-123.277399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25PNMEParasnath (5)  01:15-01:20-5m--2-47.972282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
26GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)X  01:35-01:45-10m22-29.825239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
27DHNDhanbad Junction (8)»X  02:57-03:02-5m120.073235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
28ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  03:50-03:55-5m5258.282113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
29DGRDurgapur (5)  04:26-04:28-2m22100.67271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
30BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  05:21-05:25-4m42164.27134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
31HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  06:45--122258.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom