Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 956876-0
Entry# 2115833-0

12176/Chambal Express
চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 03:02 (Avg 4h 22m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 (Avg 4h 39m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction -07:15+1711-1028.872213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX 07:50+4207:52+422m21-986.670207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX 08:18+5508:20+582m21-956.250264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:50+1:1709:00+1:2410m21-931.357260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 09:23+1:2809:25+1:312m11-909.643226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#6%--%NEWNivari 09:38+1:3309:40+1:342m11-900.371248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 10:08+1:5210:10+1:552m11-867.154213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur 10:33+2:0610:35+2:112m11-846.467215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#9%--%KLARKulpaharX 11:03+2:1811:05+2:202m11-815.156213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#10%--%MBAMahoba Junction 11:28+2:1911:30+2:212m11-793.658211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#11%--%BNDABandaX 12:25+2:2512:35+2:2210m11-740.283127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#12%--%ATEAtarra 12:58+2:3013:00+2:332m11-708.377139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 13:29+2:4113:31+2:432m11-671.231142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.8
#14%--%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 14:30+2:2014:55+2:0225m21-640.446250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0092.6
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 16:55+2:2317:20+2:4425m21-547.88797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalO 18:10+3:1718:12+3:172m21-474.93486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:25+3:2118:30+3:195m21-467.67287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#18/==/CARChunar Junction 18:56+3:2918:58+3:302m31-436.43186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+3:5120:15+3:5115m11-404.48684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:53+4:1920:55+4:192m--1-350.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:27+4:2021:29+4:202m31-302.363110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:46+4:2321:48+4:232m--1-284.573113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:58+4:2223:03+4:235m31-199.464115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:14+4:5600:16+4:582m32-123.273399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#25/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+5:0701:20+5:072m--2-47.772281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX 01:35+5:0301:45+5:0210m22-29.825240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X 02:57+4:1903:02+4:225m120.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+4:3803:55+4:385m5258.385114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#29/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+4:3204:27+4:322m22100.77177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+4:4505:25+4:444m52164.27137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45+4:39-122258.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site