Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)

12176/Chambal Express
চম্বল     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (3:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GWL-COI:- Twin WDM3A Jhansi. COI-HWH:- WAP4 Howrah Entry# 1289930
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 03:02 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 12
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction  -07:05+311-1028.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DBADabraX  07:40+1407:42+142m21-986.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatiaX  08:08+1808:10+192m--1-956.250264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+2708:50+3110m21-931.159259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+4109:14+422m11-909.562227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|NEWNivari  09:23+4609:25+472m11-900.266247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+5409:57+572m11-867.152212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+1:0210:23+1:022m11-846.172210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+1:1610:51+1:172m11-814.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:0811:23+1:092m11-793.556211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+1:1612:30+1:2010m11-740.183128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:3112:55+1:322m11-708.262140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:3113:33+1:332m11-671.236137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:2314:30+1:255m21-640.440250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+5117:15+1:0125m--1-548.18396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:3818:10+1:412m21-475.02988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:4718:30+1:485m--1-467.68288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+2:1918:55+2:222m31-436.42985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:3120:15+2:3015m11-404.58483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+2:4920:55+2:501m--1-349.98780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:28+2:5521:29+2:581m--1-302.362111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:0021:48+3:022m--1-284.773114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:4923:03+2:515m31-199.665117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:2500:16+2:262m32-123.277399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+3:1701:20+3:165m--2-47.872282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:0001:45+3:0010m22-29.825239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X  02:57+2:0903:02+2:085m120.073235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:0303:55+2:045m5258.282113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
29/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+2:3704:28+2:372m22100.77271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:4705:25+2:474m42164.27134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal