Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on Sunday 6th October, 2013, due to lack of power supply.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (02:22PM)

67263/Vijayawada Ongole EMU
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు EMU     विजयवाड़ा ओंगोले ईएमयू

Sep 04 2014 (9:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
67262 RJY-BZA EMU
Loco
EMU #MC-15
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    4 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:33 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CJM/Chinnaganjam 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -08:00+4861-109.22324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  08:12+1:5008:13+1:511m--1-104.54021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KAQKolanukonda  08:18-08:19-1m11-101.25722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  08:23+1:5808:24+1:581m--1-97.44620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/CLVRChiluvur  08:29-08:30-1m--1-93.57020mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/DIGDuggiralaX  08:35+1:5008:36+1:531m--1-87.74416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KLXKolakalur  08:41-08:42-1m--1-84.06015mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali Junction  08:48+1:2108:49+1:271m--1-78.05316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TSRTsunduruO  09:02+1:4809:03+1:481m--1-66.43612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/MDKUModukuruX  09:09-09:10-1m--1-62.84610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NDONidubroluX  09:19+1:4009:20+1:451m--1-55.9439mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/MCVMMachavaram  09:27-09:28-1m--1-50.9587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/APLAppikatla  09:35+2:0609:36+2:081m--1-44.1587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatla  09:45+1:4109:46+1:431m11-35.46910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/SPFStuartpuram  09:52+1:5509:53+1:551m--1-28.5489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/IPPMIpurupalem  09:58+7:0709:59+7:071m--1-24.5518mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CLXChirala  10:04+1:3710:05+1:431m--1-20.3388mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/JAQJandrapetaX  10:10-10:11-1m--1-17.1709mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VTMVetapalem  10:15+2:0010:16+2:031m--1-12.4428mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  10:21-10:22-1m--1-8.9648mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO  10:26-10:27-1m--1-4.7568mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/CJMChinnaganjam»  10:32+2:0510:33+2:061m--10.0569mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/UGDUppugunduruX  10:40+2:0610:41+2:081m--16.5655mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  10:45-10:46-1m--110.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:51+2:1110:52+2:121m--114.15416mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KRVKaravadi  10:59+2:0911:00+2:091m--120.41311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/OGLOngole•  11:40+1:46-2129.0-12mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site