Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

67263/Vijayawada Ongole EMU
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు EMU     विजयवाड़ा ओंगोले ईएमयू

CJM/Chinnaganjam --> OGL/Ongole

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:54PM)
Sep 28 departure has been CANCELLED from BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
67262 RJY-BZA EMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU #MC-15
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chinnaganjam and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    4 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:33 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CJM/Chinnaganjam 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -08:00+3761-109.52526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  08:12+3508:13+401m01-104.53821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukonda  08:18-08:19-1m11-101.35922mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  08:23+4008:24+411m01-97.44620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur  08:29-08:30-1m01-93.66919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggiralaX  08:35+4308:36+461m01-87.94516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalur  08:41-08:42-1m01-84.16115mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8/==/TELTenali Junction  08:48+4508:49+521m01-78.05316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#9/==/TSRTsunduruO  09:02+5309:03+531m01-66.43611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/MDKUModukuruX  09:09-09:10-1m01-62.84610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX  09:19+4909:20+531m01-55.9439mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaram  09:27-09:28-1m01-50.9587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla  09:35+5209:36+531m01-44.1586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla  09:45+5309:46+581m11-35.46810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram  09:52+1:0009:53+1:001m01-28.5489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/IPPMIpurupalem  09:58-09:59-1m01-24.5518mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#17/==/CLXChirala  10:04+1:0010:05+1:051m01-20.3388mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#18/==/JAQJandrapetaX  10:10-10:11-1m01-17.1709mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#19/==/VTMVetapalem  10:15+1:0610:16+1:101m01-12.4428mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  10:21-10:22-1m01-8.9649mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#21/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO  10:26-10:27-1m01-4.7568mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam»  10:32+1:0910:33+1:121m010.0568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX  10:40+1:1310:41+1:171m016.5656mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  10:45-10:46-1m0110.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  10:51+1:1710:52+1:191m0114.15416mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#26/==/KRVKaravadi  10:59+1:1911:00+1:221m0120.51311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.6
#27/==/OGLOngole•  11:40+28-2129.0-12mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site