Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12178

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 11 (1:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176/12177/ 12178 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach coposition: SLR+GN+GN+AC 2+AC3+AC3+S1 TO S12+GN+SLR
Loco
HWH to COI-WAP4 COI to MTJ-WDM3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 4
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ 

32 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -17:45+0110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  19:05+019:10+05m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur (5)X  19:52+919:54+92m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  20:35+920:40+145m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9)  22:17+222:22+55m--1258.662235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)XO  22:51+323:01+610m--1288.457239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnath (5)  23:20+623:21+101m--1306.475282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7)X  00:21+600:22+81m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9)  01:45-201:50+15m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6)X  02:52+702:54+82m--2543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  03:09+803:10+91m22560.987111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4)X  03:43+1103:44+121m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  04:55-205:05+110m--2663.05383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar Junction (5)  05:41+1805:42+251m22695.06385mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapur (3)XO  06:12+3706:13+401m--2726.24488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3)  06:23+3706:24+401m32733.55488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki Junction (3)07:45+1:0208:10+1:1625m--2806.75396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4)  09:55+5510:00+545m--2898.974250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3)  10:25+1:0710:26+1:091m--2929.772137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ATEAtarra (2)  10:57+1:1810:58+1:191m--2966.852140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BNDABanda Junction (3)X  11:35+1:2311:45+1:2210m--2998.768128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3)  12:32+1:3812:33+1:391m--21052.164211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|KLARKulpahar (1)  12:53+1:3912:54+1:401m121073.567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|HPPHarpalpur (2)  13:22+1:4413:23+1:451m--21104.755210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1)X  13:46+1:4613:47+1:471m121125.768212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|NEWNivari (1)  14:16+1:5314:17+1:591m121158.726247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|BWRBarwa Sagar (1)X  14:39+2:0014:40+2:171m121168.126227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
28|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  15:30+1:1115:40+1:1210m--21189.765259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DAADatia (2)  16:03+2:1316:04+2:141m--21214.876264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/DBADabra (3)  16:28+2:0016:29+2:001m121245.145207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  17:25+2:0117:35+2:0210m121287.489214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena (3)X  18:01+1:5118:02+1:511m221326.057176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  19:25+4819:33+478m321405.457174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)•  20:30+1:21-421459.1-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site