Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 11:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 11:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া-মথুরা চম্বল     हावड़ा-मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176 GWL-HWH and 12177/12178 MTJ-HWH has RSA.
Loco
HWH to COI-WAP4 COI to MTJ-WDM3A
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction is 157 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45+0110.0719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05-119:10+15m0194.69136mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+619:54+62m31158.16277mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+320:40+65m01200.536114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-2122:22+05m01258.762235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  22:51-323:01+010m01288.557240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20-323:21+11m01306.577282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5975.4
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction  00:20+100:22+32m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45-901:50+05m02458.187115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:49+502:51+52m02543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:05+803:06+91m22561.177110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+603:44+91m02608.74680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55-905:05+110m02663.15384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.1
#14/==/CARChunar Junction  05:41+1305:42+141m22695.26286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurXO  06:12+2106:13+231m02726.34487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:23+2606:24+271m32733.65486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X07:45+5708:10+1:0825m02806.55397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction  09:55+1:1310:00+1:145m02899.174250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  10:25+1:2010:26+1:231m02929.974142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra  10:56+1:3110:58+1:362m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3731.9
#21%--%BNDABandaX  11:35+1:3911:45+1:4310m02998.964127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction  12:35+1:5612:36+2:021m021052.372211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#23%--%KLARKulpahar  12:54+2:0312:55+2:041m121073.867213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur  13:23+2:1213:24+2:151m021105.159215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#25%--%MRPRMau RanipurX  13:45+2:1913:47+2:192m121125.874213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#26%--%NEWNivari  14:14+2:3414:15+2:391m121159.024248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  14:38+2:2614:40+2:282m121168.329226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#28%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:25+2:1715:35+2:2410m021190.062259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#29/==/DAADatia  15:59+2:2416:00+2:251m021214.976264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#30/==/DBADabra  16:24+2:2216:25+2:251m121245.342207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:25+2:0317:35+2:1310m121287.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#32/==/MRAMorenaX  18:00+2:2318:02+2:232m221326.158176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2379.5
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:25+2:3319:33+2:318m321405.657172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction•  20:30+2:24-421459.4-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site