Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (6:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176 GWL-HWH and 12177/12178 MTJ-HWH has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction is 157 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 8
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45+18810.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+1919:10+185m0194.69137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+3319:54+332m31158.16277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+2820:40+305m41200.536114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17+1022:22+265m31258.762236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+2123:01+2110m31288.572240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:16+2223:21+225m31306.577281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction  00:20+2000:22+202m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+701:50+135m12458.287115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone  02:49+2402:51+252m02543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:05+2903:06+311m22561.187110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:39+3603:40+371m02608.74480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+1705:05+2210m42663.15584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO  05:40+4305:42+432m22695.28986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:03+5706:08+555m32726.33187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalO  06:22+5206:24+522m32733.67286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)07:25+1:2007:35+1:5910m32806.54097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.6
#18%==%MKPManikpur JunctionO  09:55+1:1410:00+1:135m22899.280250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  10:23+1:2110:26+1:213m02930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra  10:56+1:2610:58+1:282m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3731.9
#21%--%BNDABandaX  11:35+1:2911:45+1:3210m02999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction  12:34+1:4212:36+1:442m021052.476211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#23%--%KLARKulpahar  12:53+1:4912:55+1:502m121073.870213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.3
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur  13:22+1:5913:24+1:592m021105.256215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#25%--%MRPRMau RanipurX  13:46+2:0613:47+2:091m121125.974213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#26%--%NEWNivari  14:14+2:2514:15+2:261m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  14:39+2:1214:40+2:131m121168.429226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#28%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:25+2:0315:35+2:1010m421190.165259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#29/==/DAADatia  15:58+2:2016:00+2:202m021215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#30/==/DBADabra  16:23+2:2416:25+2:252m121245.442207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:25+2:0917:35+2:0910m221287.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#32/==/MRAMorenaX  18:00+2:3218:02+2:362m221326.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0879.6
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  19:10+3:1519:18+3:168m321405.752173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction•  20:20+2:50-421459.4-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site