Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176 GWL-HWH and 12177/12178 MTJ-HWH has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction is 157 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1460 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 8
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45-810.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05-19:10-5m0194.69137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52-19:54-2m31158.16277mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35-20:40-5m41200.536114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.6
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-22:22-5m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  22:51-23:01-10m31288.857240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20-23:21-1m01306.877281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction  00:20-00:22-2m22382.355399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45-01:50-5m12458.587115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:49-02:51-2m02543.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:05-03:06-1m22561.477110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43-03:44-1m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55-05:05-10m42663.45384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO  05:41-05:42-1m22695.56286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurXO  06:12-06:13-1m32726.64487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalX  06:23-06:24-1m32733.95486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X07:45-08:10-25m32806.85397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction  09:55-10:00-5m22899.474250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  10:25-10:26-1m02930.274142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra  10:56-10:58-2m02967.352139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3731.9
#21%--%BNDABandaX  11:35-11:45-10m02999.264127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction  12:35-12:36-1m021052.772211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#23%--%KLARKulpahar  12:54-12:55-1m121074.167213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur  13:23-13:24-1m021105.459215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#25%--%MRPRMau RanipurX  13:45-13:47-2m121126.274213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#26%--%NEWNivari  14:14-14:15-1m121159.324248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  14:38-14:40-2m121168.729226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#28%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:25-15:35-10m421190.362259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#29/==/DAADatia  15:59-16:00-1m021215.276264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#30/==/DBADabra  16:24-16:25-1m121245.742207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:25-17:35-10m221287.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#32/==/MRAMorenaX  18:00-18:02-2m221326.458176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2379.5
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:25-19:33-8m321405.957173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction•  20:30--421459.7-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site