Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express

Jan 03 2015 (3:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH to COI-WAP4 COI to MTJ-WDM3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
AC3
  4
AC3
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 57m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -17:45+30110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+3219:10+335m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+4519:54+462m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+4220:40+435m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17+1822:22+245m--1258.662235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+2623:01+2910m--1288.457239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20+2823:21+311m--1306.475282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:21+2400:22+261m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+2301:50+245m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52+3802:54+382m--2543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09+4003:10+411m22560.987111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+5603:44+571m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+4005:05+4310m--2663.05383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar Junction  05:41+1:3805:42+1:411m22695.06385mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurXO  06:12+1:4306:13+1:441m--2726.24488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:23+2:1006:24+2:121m32733.55488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionX07:45+1:4608:10+2:0925m--2806.75396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MKPManikpur Junction  09:55+1:5910:00+2:075m--2898.974250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  10:25+2:1610:26+2:171m--2929.772137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ATEAtarra  10:57+2:2210:58+2:291m--2966.852140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  11:35+2:3011:45+2:3610m--2998.768128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MBAMahoba Junction  12:32+3:0212:33+3:071m--21052.164211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|KLARKulpahar  12:53+3:1412:54+3:151m121073.567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|HPPHarpalpur  13:22+3:3613:23+3:381m--21104.755210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MRPRMau RanipurX  13:46+3:4313:47+3:441m121125.768212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|NEWNivari  14:16+3:3114:17+3:341m121158.726247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|BWRBarwa SagarX  14:39+3:2414:40+3:261m121168.126227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
28|--|JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:30+3:2115:40+3:2710m--21189.765259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DAADatia  16:03+3:3716:04+3:371m--21214.876264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/DBADabra  16:28+3:0016:29+3:001m121245.145207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:25+4:0017:35+3:5910m121287.489214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh