Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 20:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 20:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া-মথুরা চম্বল     हावड़ा-मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

May 22 (7:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176 GWL-HWH and 12177/12178 MTJ-HWH has RSA.
Loco
HWH to COI-WAP4 COI to MTJ-WDM3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45-110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05-19:10-5m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52-19:54-2m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35-20:40-5m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-22:22-5m--1258.662235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51-23:01-10m--1288.457239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20-23:21-1m--1306.475282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:21-00:22-1m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45-01:50-5m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52-02:54-2m--2543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09-03:10-1m22560.987111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43-03:44-1m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55-05:05-10m--2663.05383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar Junction  05:41-05:42-1m22695.06385mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurXO  06:12-06:13-1m--2726.24488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:23-06:24-1m32733.55488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionX07:45-08:10-25m--2806.75396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MKPManikpur Junction  09:55-10:00-5m--2898.974250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  10:25-10:26-1m--2929.772137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ATEAtarra  10:57-10:58-1m--2966.852140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  11:35-11:45-10m--2998.768128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MBAMahoba Junction  12:32-12:33-1m--21052.164211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|KLARKulpahar  12:53-12:54-1m121073.567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|HPPHarpalpur  13:22-13:23-1m--21104.755210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MRPRMau RanipurX  13:46-13:47-1m121125.768212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|NEWNivari  14:16-14:17-1m121158.726247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|BWRBarwa SagarX  14:39-14:40-1m121168.126227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
28|--|JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:30-15:40-10m--21189.765259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh