Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া-মথুরা চম্বল     हावड़ा-मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH to COI-WAP4 COI to MTJ-WDM3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 17m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:45+6110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+619:10+75m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+1119:54+122m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+720:40+145m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17-422:22+75m--1258.662235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+1423:01+1610m--1288.457239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20+1523:21+171m--1306.475282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:21+400:22+71m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+901:50+125m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52+2402:54+252m--2543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09+2303:10+241m22560.987111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+2803:44+291m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+1005:05+1210m--2663.05383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar Junction  05:41+4905:42+541m22695.06385mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurXO  06:12+1:0706:13+1:091m--2726.24488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:23+1:1206:24+1:131m32733.55488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionX07:45+1:3908:10+2:0525m--2806.75396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MKPManikpur Junction  09:55+1:3410:00+1:395m--2898.974250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  10:25+1:4510:26+1:471m--2929.772137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ATEAtarra  10:57+1:5710:58+1:591m--2966.852140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  11:35+2:0911:45+2:1310m--2998.768128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MBAMahoba Junction  12:32+2:2612:33+2:331m--21052.164211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|KLARKulpaharX  12:53+2:3512:54+2:401m121073.567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|HPPHarpalpur  13:22+2:5913:23+3:011m--21104.755210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MRPRMau RanipurX  13:46+3:0513:47+3:061m121125.768212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|NEWNivari  14:16+3:0314:17+3:081m121158.726247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|BWRBarwa SagarX  14:39+3:1714:40+3:201m121168.126227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
28|--|JHSJhansi JunctionX