Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express

Jan 03 (3:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach coposition: SLR+GN+GN+AC 2+AC3+AC3+S1 TO S12+GN+SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH to COI-WAP4 COI to MTJ-WDM3A
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
AC3
  4
AC3
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 4m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -17:45+1:10110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+3119:10+325m--194.49134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+1:1319:54+1:162m--1157.96271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+1:2420:40+1:275m--1200.436113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  22:17+1:0122:22+1:035m--1258.662235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+1:0423:01+1:0710m--1288.457239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20+1:0623:21+1:101m--1306.475282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:21+1:1400:22+1:171m--2381.855399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+1:0001:50+1:015m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52+1:2702:54+1:272m--2543.371114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09+1:2703:10+1:281m22560.987111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+1:3303:44+1:341m--2608.54680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+1:1305:05+1:1610m--2663.05383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar JunctionO  05:41+2:1105:42+2:131m22695.06385mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurXO  06:12+2:3706:13+2:401m--2726.24488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:23+2:2506:24+2:271m32733.55488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionX07:45+2:3408:10+2:5425m--2806.75396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MKPManikpur Junction  09:55+2:4210:00+2:515m--2898.974250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  10:25+3:0110:26+3:051m--2929.772137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ATEAtarra  10:57+3:2210:58+3:251m--2966.852140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  11:35+2:4911:45+2:5410m--2998.768128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MBAMahoba Junction  12:32+3:2312:33+3:281m--21052.164211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|KLARKulpahar  12:53+3:2812:54+3:311m121073.567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|HPPHarpalpur  13:22+3:3913:23+3:401m--21104.755210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MRPRMau RanipurX  13:46+3:4213:47+3:431m121125.768212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|NEWNivari  14:16+1:4314:17+1:441m121158.726247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|BWRBarwa SagarX  14:39+1:4714:40+1:481m121168.126227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
28|--|JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:30+3:1915:40+3:2210m--21189.765259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DAADatia  16:03+3:3416:04+3:341m--21214.876264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/DBADabra  16:28+2:3816:29+2:381m121245.145207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:25+4:4217:35+4:4010m121287.489214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorenaX  18:01+2:4118:02+2:421m221326.057176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  19:25+4:0119:33+3:598m321405.457174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MTJMathura Junction•  20:30+4:04-421459.1-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site