Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 16:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 16:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express
মথুরা-হাওড়া চম্বল     मथुरा-हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
mathura to chheoki-wdm3a chheoki to howrah-wap4
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:13 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRA/Morena 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MTJMathura Junction»  -04:15+0510.059179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:10+305:18+38m1153.787174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MRAMorena•  06:13+1506:15+152m11133.158176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  06:55+1107:05+910m11171.773214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+1707:42+172m21214.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6/==/DAADatia  08:08+2308:10+232m--1244.450264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+2408:50+3610m--1269.459259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+4409:14+442m11291.062227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|NEWNivari  09:23+4709:25+472m11300.466247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+5209:57+522m11333.452212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+5710:23+572m--1354.472210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+5910:51+592m11385.643212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+5911:23+1:002m--1407.056211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+1:0412:30+1:0510m11460.483128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:1412:55+1:162m--1492.362140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:1513:33+1:192m--1529.436137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:1514:30+1:155m--1560.240250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+1:0017:15+1:0525m--1652.58197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:09+1:2318:10+1:281m21725.62988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:3318:30+1:315m--1732.98288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+2:1418:55+2:182m31764.22985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:4820:15+2:5115m--1796.18483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+3:1320:55+3:141m--1850.68780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:28+3:1221:29+3:121m--1898.262111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:1721:48+3:172m--1915.873114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+3:0023:03+3:015m--11000.965117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:3600:16+3:362m--21077.377399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+4:0101:20+3:595m--21152.772282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+4:0101:45+3:5910m221170.825239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:4403:02+2:445m121200.573235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:3803:55+2:395m--21258.782113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+3:1004:28+3:102m--21301.27271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
33/==/