Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> MRA/Morena

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (6:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Morena.
Travel Time: 2h 2m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:27 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRA/Morena 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction»  -04:25+0510.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:10+1205:18+98m1153.869173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0979.6
#3/==/MRAMorena•  06:27+2506:29+252m11133.364176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.5
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction  07:05+2407:15+2110m11171.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabraX  07:50+2607:52+262m21214.170207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#6/==/DAADatia  08:18+3508:20+362m21244.550264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:50+4409:00+5210m31269.457259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#8%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  09:23+5409:25+542m11291.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#9%--%NEWNivari  09:38+1:0109:40+1:012m11300.471248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  10:08+1:0910:10+1:092m11333.654213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur  10:33+1:1010:35+1:192m01354.367215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#12%--%KLARKulpaharX  11:03+1:2611:05+1:332m11385.656213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction  11:28+1:3311:30+1:342m01407.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#14%--%BNDABandaX  12:25+1:3312:35+1:3310m11460.583127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#15%--%ATEAtarra  12:58+1:4113:00+1:432m01492.477139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:29+1:4713:31+1:492m01529.531142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:30+1:3014:55+1:0825m21560.346250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0092.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:55+1:1617:20+1:3625m21652.98797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:10+2:1018:12+2:102m21725.83486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+2:0818:30+2:065m21733.17287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction  18:56+2:0318:58+2:032m31764.23186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:1720:15+2:1615m01796.38684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+2:4120:55+2:412m01850.78980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:27+2:4521:29+2:452m31898.363110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:4421:48+2:442m01916.273113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:4323:03+2:465m311001.364115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:4900:16+2:492m321077.473399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:4401:20+2:452m021153.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+2:4701:45+2:4810m221170.925240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:0503:02+2:075m121200.773236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:1903:55+2:185m521258.985114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+2:3204:27+2:322m421301.37177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:2005:25+2:194m521364.97137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  06:45+2:07-1021459.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site