Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Morena.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRA/Morena 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction»  -04:15+3510.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:00+705:08+88m1153.871172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0779.6
#3/==/MRAMorena•X  06:15+1906:17+192m11133.361176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  06:55+2707:05+2510m11171.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+3707:42+372m21214.170207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#6/==/DAADatia  08:08+3908:10+392m01244.550264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+3708:50+4310m01269.457259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#8%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  09:13+5809:15+582m11291.051226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#9%--%NEWNivari  09:26+1:0209:28+1:032m11300.466248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  09:58+1:0910:00+1:092m11333.550213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur  10:25+1:1310:27+1:132m01354.372215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.3
#12%--%KLARKulpaharX  10:53+1:3310:55+1:392m11385.650213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:3511:23+1:362m01407.056211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5753.4
#14%--%BNDABandaX  12:20+1:3412:30+1:3910m11460.583127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#15%--%ATEAtarra  12:53+1:5312:55+1:532m01492.462139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:4913:33+1:512m01529.536142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:3214:30+1:325m01560.240250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+1:1917:15+1:3025m01652.98397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:08+1:5218:10+1:522m21725.82486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:28+1:4518:30+1:462m01733.17287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction  18:56+1:5818:58+2:092m31764.23186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:3920:15+2:3615m01796.386 ECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+2:4020:55+2:402m01850.78980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:27+2:4221:29+2:442m31898.363110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:5021:48+2:502m01916.173113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:4223:03+2:425m311001.264115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:3500:16+2:352m321077.473399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0275.4
#28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:4501:20+2:452m021152.872282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+2:4901:45+2:5110m221170.925240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:0203:02+2:055m121200.773235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.2
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:2303:55+2:235m521258.985114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+1:5604:27+1:562m421301.37177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:2205:25+2:224m021364.87136mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  06:45+2:18-1021459.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site