Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express

Dec 11 2014 (1:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach coposition: SLR+GN+GN+AC 2+AC3+AC3+S1 TO S12+GN+SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
mathura to chheoki-wdm3a chheoki to howrah-wap4
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
AC3
  4
AC3
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:13 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRA/Morena 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MTJMathura Junction»  -04:15+25510.059179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:10+1:5705:18+2:028m1153.787174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MRAMorena•  06:13+2:5106:15+2:512m11133.158176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  06:55+3:0507:05+3:0410m11171.773214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+3:1507:42+3:152m21214.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6/==/DAADatia  08:08+3:3308:10+3:352m--1244.450264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+3:2908:50+3:3510m--1269.459259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+4:3909:14+4:402m11291.062227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|NEWNivari  09:23+4:1809:25+4:212m11300.466247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+4:2809:57+4:332m11333.452212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+4:3610:23+4:362m--1354.472210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+4:4510:51+4:512m11385.643212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+4:4211:23+4:422m--1407.056211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+4:4512:30+4:4510m11460.483128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+4:5512:55+4:552m--1492.362140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+5:0413:33+5:082m--1529.436137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+5:0514:30+3:565m--1560.240250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+5:0017:15+5:2925m--1652.58196mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:09+4:0718:10+4:081m21725.62988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+3:0118:30+3:025m--1732.98288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+5:2018:55+5:192m31764.22985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+4:3020:15+4:2815m--1796.18483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+5:5220:55+5:531m--1850.68780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:28+6:1121:29+6:121m--1898.262111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+4:0221:48+4:022m--1915.873114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+3:5223:03+3:525m--11000.965117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+6:2300:16+6:312m--21077.377399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+6:3601:20+6:335m--21152.772282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+6:3201:45+6:3210m221170.825239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+5:2203:02+5:215m121200.573235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+6:0503:55+6:045m--21258.782113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+6:2204:28+6:232m--21301.27271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+5:1505:25+5:164m--21364.77134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  06:45+6:33-1021459.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site