Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 22:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 22:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express
মথুরা-হাওড়া চম্বল     मथुरा-हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
mathura to chheoki-wdm3a chheoki to howrah-wap4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 10
  T    
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -04:15+051-171.759179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:10+405:18+48m11-118.087174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MRAMorena  06:13+1906:15+192m11-38.658176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior Junction»X  06:55+1107:05+1010m110.073214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+2007:42+202m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6/==/DAADatia  08:08+2608:10+262m--172.750264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+2908:50+4010m--197.759259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+4909:14+492m11119.362227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|NEWNivari  09:23+5309:25+532m11128.766247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+5909:57+592m11161.852212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+1:0210:23+1:032m--1182.772210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+1:0410:51+1:042m11213.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:0511:23+1:052m--1235.356211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+1:1412:30+1:1510m11288.783128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:2612:55+1:282m--1320.662140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:2613:33+1:312m--1357.736137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:3014:30+1:305m--1388.540250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+1:0117:15+1:0825m--1480.88196mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:09+1:3918:10+1:401m21553.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:2918:30+1:275m--1561.28288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+2:2518:55+2:292m31592.52985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:3120:15+2:3215m--1624.48483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+3:1320:55+3:141m--1678.98780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:28+3:2421:29+3:251m--1726.562111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:5721:48+2:572m--1744.273114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:4523:03+2:465m--1829.265117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:4800:16+3:482m--2905.677399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+4:1101:20+4:085m--2981.072282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+4:1001:45+4:0810m22999.125239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:2803:02+2:285m121028.873235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:5603:55+2:575m--21087.182113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+3:3304:28+3:332m--21129.57271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
33/==/B