Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction is 34 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1288 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 10
  T    
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -04:15+051-171.972182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:00+3105:08+308m11-118.171173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0779.6
#3/==/MRAMorenaX  06:15+5306:17+532m11-38.561176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction»X  06:55+5107:05+4910m110.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+1:0107:42+1:012m2142.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#6/==/DAADatia  08:08+1:0908:10+1:092m0172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+1:0808:50+1:1310m3197.557 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#8%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  09:13+1:1909:15+1:202m11119.251226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#9%--%NEWNivari  09:26+1:2309:28+1:242m11128.666248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  09:58+1:3210:00+1:332m11161.750213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur  10:25+1:3410:27+1:412m01182.472215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.3
#12%--%KLARKulpaharX  10:53+1:5710:55+2:032m11213.750213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:4911:23+1:512m01235.256 NCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5753.4
#14%--%BNDABandaX  12:20+2:0012:30+2:0210m11288.683127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#15%--%ATEAtarra  12:53+2:1812:55+2:192m01320.562139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+2:2013:33+2:212m01357.636142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+2:0414:30+2:035m21388.440250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+1:5817:15+2:0825m21481.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:08+2:4318:10+2:452m21553.92486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:28+2:4118:30+2:462m21561.27287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:56+2:5918:58+2:582m31592.43186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+3:1320:15+3:1215m01624.48684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+3:2120:55+3:232m01678.88980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:27+3:2521:29+3:272m31726.563110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:2021:48+3:202m01744.373113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+3:2123:03+3:205m31829.464115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:3500:16+3:352m32905.673399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0275.4
#28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+3:3101:20+3:312m02981.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:3401:45+3:3410m22999.125240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:4903:02+2:515m121028.873236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.2
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:5803:55+2:585m521087.185114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+2:5704:27+2:572m421129.47177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+3:0305:25+3:044m521193.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+3:18-1021287.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site