Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 16:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 16:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express
মথুরা-হাওড়া চম্বল     मथुरा-हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
mathura to chheoki-wdm3a chheoki to howrah-wap4
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 10
  T    
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -04:15+051-171.759179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:10+205:18+28m11-118.087174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MRAMorena  06:13+1206:15+122m11-38.658176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior Junction»X  06:55+807:05+710m110.073214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+1507:42+152m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6/==/DAADatia  08:08+1608:10+162m--172.750264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+1708:50+2610m--197.759259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+3509:14+352m11119.362227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|NEWNivari  09:23+3709:25+372m11128.766247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+4109:57+412m11161.852212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+4510:23+452m--1182.772210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+5510:51+572m11213.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+4911:23+492m--1235.356211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+5412:30+5710m11288.783128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:0912:55+1:092m--1320.662140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:0613:33+1:102m--1357.736137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+5414:30+555m--1388.540250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+3917:15+4625m--1480.78197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:09+1:0818:10+1:121m21553.62988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:1718:30+1:155m--1560.98288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+2:0218:55+2:052m31592.22985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:5020:15+2:5015m--1624.18483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+3:0520:55+3:061m--1678.78780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:28+3:1121:29+3:121m--1726.362111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:0821:48+3:082m--1743.973114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+3:0623:03+3:075m--1829.065117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:1000:16+3:102m--2905.477399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+3:4501:20+3:435m--2980.872282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:2501:45+3:2410m22998.925239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:4103:02+2:425m121028.673235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:4303:55+2:445m--21086.982113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal