Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1288 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 50m late)
Platform# 10
  T    
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction -04:25+2351-171.972182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:10+1:0005:18+598m11-118.169173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0979.6
#3/==/MRAMorena 06:27+1:3106:29+1:312m11-38.564176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.5
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction» 07:05+1:3307:15+1:3210m110.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabraX 07:50+1:3807:52+1:402m2142.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#6/==/DAADatia 08:18+1:4908:20+1:522m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:50+1:5709:00+2:0610m3197.557259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#8%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 09:23+2:1009:25+2:112m11119.243226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#9%--%NEWNivari 09:38+2:1309:40+2:142m11128.671248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 10:08+2:2610:10+2:272m11161.754213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur 10:33+2:3210:35+2:372m--1182.467215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#12%--%KLARKulpaharX 11:03+2:4511:05+2:512m11213.756213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction 11:28+2:4911:30+2:492m--1235.258211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#14%--%BNDABandaX 12:25+2:5212:35+2:5210m11288.683127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#15%--%ATEAtarra 12:58+3:0313:00+3:052m--1320.677139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 13:29+3:1113:31+3:142m--1357.631142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX 14:30+2:5314:55+2:3325m21388.446250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0092.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 16:55+2:3817:20+3:1725m21481.18797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalX 18:10+3:0818:12+3:082m21553.93486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:25+3:5218:30+3:495m21561.37287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction 18:56+3:5118:58+3:522m31592.43186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+4:0820:15+4:1015m--1624.58684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m--1678.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction 21:27+4:0721:29+4:102m31726.563110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:46+4:3421:48+4:342m--1744.373113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:58+4:2423:03+4:245m31829.464115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:14+4:3700:16+4:372m32905.673399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+5:0601:20+5:072m--2981.172281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX 01:35+5:1101:45+5:1210m22999.125240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:57+4:3603:02+4:385m121028.873236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+4:4003:55+4:405m521087.185114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+5:0604:27+5:062m421129.57177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+4:1205:25+4:114m521193.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45+4:50-1021287.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site