Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express
মথুরা-হাওড়া চম্বল     मथुरा-हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
mathura to chheoki-wdm3a chheoki to howrah-wap4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
AC3
  4
AC3
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 51m late)
Platform# 10
  T    
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -04:15+051-171.759179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:10+705:18+108m11-118.087174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MRAMorena  06:13+3406:15+342m11-38.658176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior Junction»X  06:55+3107:05+2910m110.073214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+4507:42+452m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6/==/DAADatia  08:08+5208:10+522m--172.750264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+5608:50+1:0110m--197.759259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+1:1409:14+1:152m11119.362227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|NEWNivari  09:23+1:1409:25+1:162m11128.766247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+1:2009:57+1:212m11161.852212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+1:3010:23+1:302m--1182.772210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+1:4210:51+1:432m11213.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:3411:23+1:342m--1235.356211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+1:3612:30+1:3810m11288.783128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:4912:55+1:502m--1320.662140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:5413:33+1:572m--1357.736137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:4114:30+1:425m--1388.540250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+1:1817:15+1:3125m--1480.88196mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:09+2:3718:10+2:431m21553.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+2:3118:30+2:305m--1561.28288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+3:3018:55+3:302m31592.52985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+4:1920:15+4:1515m--1624.48483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+4:4920:55+4:501m--1678.98780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:28+4:5321:29+4:541m--1726.562111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+4:2621:48+4:262m--1744.273114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+4:0123:03+4:015m--1829.265117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:3900:16+3:392m--2905.677399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+4:2101:20+4:205m--2981.072282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:5401:45+3:5510m22999.125239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+3:2503:02+3:275m121028.873235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+3:3403:55+3:365m--21087.182113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+4:3604:28+4:352m--21129.57271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+4:4105:25+4:404m--21193.07134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal