Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 13:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 13:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)

12178/Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express
মথুরা-হাওড়া চম্বল     मथुरा-हावड़ा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
mathura to chheoki-wdm3a chheoki to howrah-wap4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 10
  T    
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -04:15+151-171.759179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:10+405:18+68m11-118.087174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MRAMorena  06:13+2206:15+222m11-38.658176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior Junction»X  06:55+1407:05+1310m110.073214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DBADabraX  07:40+3007:42+302m2142.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6/==/DAADatia  08:08+3608:10+362m--172.750264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:40+4008:50+4910m--197.759259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  09:12+5609:14+562m11119.362227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|NEWNivari  09:23+1:0009:25+1:022m11128.766247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  09:55+1:1309:57+1:162m11161.852212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  10:21+1:3510:23+1:362m--1182.772210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|KLARKulpaharX  10:49+1:4110:51+1:412m11213.943212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MBAMahoba Junction  11:21+1:3511:23+1:352m--1235.356211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  12:20+1:4312:30+1:4310m11288.783128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ATEAtarra  12:53+1:5412:55+1:562m--1320.662140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:31+1:5413:33+1:552m--1357.736137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:25+1:5714:30+1:565m--1388.540250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+5917:15+1:0125m--1480.88196mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalX  18:09+1:2618:10+1:281m21553.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:2618:30+1:255m--1561.28288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+2:0818:55+2:152m31592.52985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:3420:15+2:3415m--1624.48483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+2:5020:55+2:511m--1678.98780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram Junction  21:28+3:0121:29+3:021m--1726.562111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:5321:48+2:532m--1744.273114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:1923:03+2:195m--1829.265117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+3:0600:16+3:122m--2905.677399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:15+3:4501:20+3:425m--2981.072282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+3:1101:45+3:0910m22999.125239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:0703:02+2:085m121028.873235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:1203:55+2:125m--21087.182113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:26+2:5404:28+2:542m--21129.57271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
33/==/BWN