Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 13:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 57242 Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passengerdeparting Vijayawada at 15 15 hrs today i.e., 6th October 2013 is cancelled.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (03:01PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57241

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 15 2013 (2:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR. 2-SLR & 10-UR.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 209 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Peddavadiapudi/PVD 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bitragunta/BTTR 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Peddavadiapudi and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  -15:15+1181-11.92324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6)  15:27+4315:28+481m--1-7.24021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
3KAQKolanukonda (1)  15:33-15:34-1m11-3.84622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4PVD»Peddavadiapudi (3)»X  15:39+4215:40+421m--10.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
5CLVRChiluvurX  15:45-15:46-1m--13.97020mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
6DIGDuggirala (3)  15:51+5115:52+1:021m--19.74416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
7KLXKolakalur  15:57-15:58-1m--113.36015mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8TELTenali Junction (5)X  16:04+3816:05+421m--119.46316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9TSRTsunduru (3)O  16:16+1:0816:17+1:091m--130.93612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
10MDKUModukuru (2)XO  16:23-16:24-1m--134.55210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
11NDONidubrolu (3)X  16:32+1:0816:33+1:141m--141.4509mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
12MCVMMachavaram  16:39-16:40-1m--146.4587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13APLAppikatla (2)  16:47+1:2216:48+1:221m--153.2587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14BPPBapatla (3)  16:57+5616:58+1:001m--162.05910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15SPFStuartpuram  17:05+1:1617:06+1:161m--168.8489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
16IPPMIpurupalem  17:11+017:12+01m--172.8158mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
17CLXChirala (4)X  17:29+3017:30+301m--177.1488mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
18JAQJandrapeta (2)  17:34-17:35-1m--180.2569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
19VTMVetapalem (3)  17:40+1:1917:41+1:201m--184.9538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
20KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)  17:45-17:46-1m--188.4518mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
21KVDUKadavakuduru (2)  17:51-17:52-1m--192.7708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
22CJMChinnaganjam (3)X  17:56+1:2117:57+1:221m--197.4499mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
23UGDUppugunduru (2)  18:05+1:2418:06+1:251m--1103.9525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
24RPRLRaparla Halt (2)X  18:11-18:12-1m--1108.2139mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
25ANBAmmanabrolu (3)  18:27+1:1418:28+1:141m--1111.54216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
26KRVKaravadi (2)X  18:37+1:1418:38+1:151m--1117.84711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
27OGLOngole (3)X  18:49+4518:50+461m31126.45612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28SDMSurareddipalem (3)XO  19:01+1:2619:02+1:261m--1136.7559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
29TNRTanguturu (3)  19:11+1:2519:12+1:321m--1145.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
30SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  19:20+1:0019:21+1:001m21154.67226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
31UPDUlavapadu (2)  19:29+1:3519:30+1:351m--1164.36913mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
32TTUTettu (2)X  19:42+6:0219:43+6:021m--1178.17124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33KVZKavali (4)X  19:55+2919:56+291m21192.48221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
34SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)  20:05+2:4520:06+2:451m--1204.7622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
35BTTR•Bitragunta (2)•  20:45+0---1208.8-15mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom