Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 57242 Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passengerdeparting Vijayawada at 15 15 hrs today i.e., 6th October 2013 is cancelled.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (03:01PM)

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-Bitragunta ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-Bitragunta पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (7:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 209 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -15:15+1481-11.92324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  15:27+2915:28+351m--1-7.24021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KAQKolanukondaX  15:33-15:34-1m11-3.84622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi»X  15:39+3515:40+361m--10.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/CLVRChiluvurX  15:45-15:46-1m--13.97020mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/DIGDuggirala  15:51+3815:52+441m--19.74416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KLXKolakalur  15:57-15:58-1m--113.36015mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali JunctionX  16:04+3916:05+491m--119.46316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:16+5816:17+581m--130.93612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:23-16:24-1m--134.55210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NDONidubroluX  16:32+5416:33+581m--141.4509mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/MCVMMachavaram  16:39-16:40-1m--146.4587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/APLAppikatla  16:47+1:0116:48+1:011m--153.2587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatla  16:57+5116:58+521m--162.05910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:05+1:0617:06+1:061m--168.8489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:11+017:12+01m--172.8158mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CLXChiralaX  17:29+4717:30+491m--177.1488mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:34-17:35-1m--180.2569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VTMVetapalem  17:40+1:0017:41+1:091m--184.9538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  17:45-17:46-1m--188.4518mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  17:51+1:1717:52+1:171m--192.7708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  17:56+1:1117:57+1:151m--197.4499mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:05+1:1418:06+1:171m--1103.9525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  18:11-18:12-1m--1108.2139mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  18:27+1:0718:28+1:091m--1111.54216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:37+1:0818:38+1:111m--1117.84711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/OGLOngoleX  18:49+1:0418:50+1:071m31126.45612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SDMSurareddipalemXO  19:01+1:1419:02+1:151m--1136.7559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TNRTanguturu  19:11+1:1519:12+1:181m--1145.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:20+1:1719:21+1:201m21154.67226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/UPDUlavapadu  19:29+1:2519:30+1:301m--1164.36913mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/TTUTettuX  19:42+2:1119:43+2:151m--1178.17124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KVZKavaliX  19:55+1:0819:56+1:161m21192.48221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  20:05+1:4820:06+1:511m--1204.7622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/BTTRBitragunta•  20:45+56---1208.8-15mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site