Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 42m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:05PM)

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-Bitragunta ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-Bitragunta पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Peddavadlapudi and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 209 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -15:15+2781-12.02526mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  15:27+3515:28+441m--1-7.13821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukonda  15:33-15:34-1m11-3.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi»  15:39+4515:40+451m--10.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur  15:45+015:46+01m--13.86919mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggirala  15:51+4515:52+531m--19.64516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalur  15:57-15:58-1m--113.36115mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8/==/TELTenali Junction  16:04+5716:05+1:031m--119.56315mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#9/==/TSRTsunduru  16:16+1:0716:17+1:081m--131.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:23-16:24-1m--134.65210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX  16:32+1:0616:33+1:181m--141.5509mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaramO  16:39-16:40-1m--146.5587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla  16:47+1:1816:48+1:191m--153.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla  16:57+1:1716:58+1:231m--162.15910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:05+1:2817:06+1:281m--168.9489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:11-17:12-1m--172.9158mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17/==/CLXChiralaX  17:29+1:1617:30+1:201m--177.1488mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#18/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:34-17:35-1m--180.3569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/VTMVetapalem  17:40+1:2317:41+1:291m--185.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  17:45-17:46-1m--188.5519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  17:51-17:52-1m--192.8708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  17:56+1:3017:57+1:351m--197.4498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX  18:05+1:3418:06+1:381m--1103.9526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:11-18:12-1m--1108.3139mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#25/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  18:27+1:2818:28+1:331m--1111.64216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26/==/KRVKaravadi  18:37+1:3218:38+1:341m--1117.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#27/==/OGLOngoleX  18:49+1:3418:50+1:401m31126.55612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemXO  19:01+1:3819:02+1:381m--1136.8559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#29/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:11+1:3819:12+1:411m--1145.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#30/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:20+1:4319:21+1:441m21154.77226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/UPDUlavapaduX  19:29+1:4519:30+1:481m--1164.36913mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#32/==/TTUTettuX  19:42+1:4719:43+1:511m--1178.27124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#33/==/KVZKavaliX  19:55+1:5719:56+2:071m21192.58221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#34/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  20:05+2:1420:06+2:241m--1204.8622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:394.1
#35/==/BTTRBitragunta•  20:45+1:47---1208.9-16mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site