Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-Bitragunta ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-Bitragunta पैसेंजर

PVD/Peddavadlapudi --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:05PM)
Sep 28 departure has been CANCELLED from BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Peddavadlapudi and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 209 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -15:15-81-12.02526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  15:27-15:28-1m01-7.13821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukonda  15:33-15:34-1m11-3.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi»X  15:39-15:40-1m010.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur  15:45-15:46-1m013.86919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggirala  15:51-15:52-1m019.64516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalur  15:57-15:58-1m0113.36115mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8/==/TELTenali JunctionX  16:04-16:05-1m0119.56316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#9/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:16-16:17-1m0131.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:23-16:24-1m0134.65210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX  16:32-16:33-1m0141.5509mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaram  16:39-16:40-1m0146.5587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla  16:47-16:48-1m0153.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla  16:57-16:58-1m0162.15910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:05-17:06-1m0168.9489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:11-17:12-1m0172.9158mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17/==/CLXChiralaX  17:29-17:30-1m0177.1488mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#18/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:34-17:35-1m0180.3569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/VTMVetapalem  17:40-17:41-1m0185.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  17:45-17:46-1m0188.5519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  17:51-17:52-1m0192.8708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  17:56-17:57-1m0197.4498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX  18:05-18:06-1m01103.9526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  18:11-18:12-1m01108.3139mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#25/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  18:27-18:28-1m01111.64216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:37-18:38-1m01117.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#27/==/OGLOngoleX  18:49-18:50-1m31126.55612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemXO  19:01-19:02-1m01136.8559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#29/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:11-19:12-1m01145.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#30/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:20-19:21-1m21154.77226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/UPDUlavapaduX  19:29-19:30-1m01164.36913mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#32/==/TTUTettuX  19:42-19:43-1m01178.27124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#33/==/KVZKavaliX  19:55-19:56-1m21192.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#34/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  20:05-20:06-1m01204.8622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:394.1
#35/==/BTTRBitragunta•  20:45--01208.9-16mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site