Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-బిట్రగుంట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-बिट्रगुंटा पैसेंजर

PVD/Peddavadlapudi --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:55) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Peddavadlapudi and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 209 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -15:15+388,91-12.02526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 15:27+4915:28+1:041m--1-7.13821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukonda 15:33-15:34-1m11-3.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi»X 15:39+1:0015:40+1:021m--10.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur 15:45-15:46-1m--13.86919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggirala 15:51+1:0415:52+1:081m--19.64516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalur 15:57+015:58+01m--113.36115mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8/==/TELTenali JunctionX 16:04+1:1316:05+1:231m--119.56316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#9/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:16+1:2516:17+1:261m--131.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/MDKUModukuruXO 16:23-16:24-1m--134.65210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 16:32+1:2416:33+1:331m--141.5509mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaram 16:39-16:40-1m--146.5587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla 16:47+1:3516:48+1:361m--153.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla 16:57+1:3416:58+1:411m2162.15910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram 17:05+1:4717:06+1:471m--168.9489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/IPPMIpurupalem 17:11-17:12-1m--172.9158mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17/==/CLXChiralaX 17:29+1:3417:30+1:361m1177.1488mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#18/==/JAQJandrapeta 17:34-17:35-1m--180.3569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/VTMVetapalem 17:40+1:3817:41+1:431m1185.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 17:45-17:46-1m--188.5519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 17:51-17:52-1m--192.8708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 17:56+1:4417:57+1:491m2197.4498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#23/==/UGDUppugunduru 18:05+1:5018:06+1:541m--1103.9526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 18:11-18:12-1m--1108.3139mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#25/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 18:27+1:4118:28+1:451m--1111.64216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26/==/KRVKaravadiX 18:37+1:4518:38+1:481m11117.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#27/==/OGLOngoleX 18:49+1:4918:50+1:531m31126.55612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemXO 19:01+1:5519:02+1:551m--1136.8559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#29/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:11+1:5519:12+1:581m--1145.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#30/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:20+2:0019:21+2:021m21154.77226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:29+2:0419:30+2:111m--1164.36913mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#32/==/TTUTettuX 19:42+2:0919:43+2:121m--1178.27124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#33/==/KVZKavaliX 19:55+2:1419:56+2:191m21192.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#34/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 20:05+2:2920:06+2:301m21204.8622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:394.1
#35/==/BTTRBitragunta• 20:45+2:00---1208.9-16mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site