Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 00:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Latest...
Train No. 57242 Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passengerdeparting Vijayawada at 15 15 hrs today i.e., 6th October 2013 is cancelled.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (03:01PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57241

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 15 2013 (2:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR. 2-SLR & 10-UR.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 209 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Peddavadiapudi/PVD 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bitragunta/BTTR 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Peddavadiapudi and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  -15:15+1481-11.92324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6)  15:27+2115:28+261m--1-7.24021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
3KAQKolanukonda (1)X  15:33+2815:34+281m11-3.84622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4PVD»Peddavadiapudi (2)»X  15:39+2815:40+281m--10.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
5CLVRChiluvurX  15:45+3015:46+301m--13.97020mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
6DIGDuggirala (2)  15:51+3015:52+341m--19.74416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
7KLXKolakalur  15:57+3815:58+381m--113.36015mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8TELTenali Junction (5)X  16:04+3716:05+451m--119.46316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9TSRTsunduru (3)O  16:16+4716:17+481m--130.93612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
10MDKUModukuru (2)XO  16:23+4616:24+461m--134.55210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
11NDONidubrolu (3)X  16:32+4616:33+511m--141.4509mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
12MCVMMachavaram  16:39+5116:40+511m--146.4587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13APLAppikatla (2)  16:47+5116:48+511m--153.2587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14BPPBapatla (3)  16:57+5216:58+561m--162.05910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15SPFStuartpuram  17:05+5617:06+561m--168.8489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
16IPPMIpurupalem  17:11+4517:12+451m--172.8158mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
17CLXChirala (4)X  17:29+4517:30+461m--177.1488mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
18JAQJandrapeta (2)  17:34+4717:35+471m--180.2569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
19VTMVetapalem (3)  17:40+4717:41+501m--184.9538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
20KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)  17:45+5017:46+501m--188.4518mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
21KVDUKadavakuduru (2)  17:51+5117:52+511m--192.7708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
22CJMChinnaganjam (3)X  17:56+5117:57+531m--197.4499mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
23UGDUppugunduru (2)  18:05+5418:06+541m--1103.9525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
24RPRLRaparla Halt (2)X  18:11+4618:12+461m--1108.2139mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
25ANBAmmanabrolu (3)  18:27+4518:28+461m--1111.54216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
26KRVKaravadi (2)X  18:37+4518:38+451m--1117.84711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
27OGLOngole (3)X  18:49+4318:50+461m31126.45612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28SDMSurareddipalem (3)XO  19:01+4519:02+451m--1136.7559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
29TNRTanguturu (2)  19:11+4619:12+471m--1145.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
30SKMSingarayakonda (3)X  19:20+4719:21+491m31154.67226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
31UPDUlavapadu (2)  19:29+4919:30+481m--1164.36913mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
32TTUTettu (2)X  19:42+5219:43+521m--1178.17124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33KVZKavali (4)X  19:55+5319:56+531m21192.48221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
34SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)  20:05+4020:06+391m--1204.7622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
35BTTR•Bitragunta (2)•  20:45+31---1208.8-15mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom