Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0

57651/Secunderabad Repalle Passenger
సికింద్రాబాద్ రేపల్లె ప్యాసింజర్     सिकंदराबाद रेपल्ले पैसेंजर

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPPI/Tipparthi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:24PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:56) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
MLY/KZJ WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tipparthi.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    10 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPPI/Tipparthi 

10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tipparthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -10:50-310.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.8
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali 10:58-10:59-1m115.843520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX 11:08-11:09-1m2112.353525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarXO 11:18-11:19-1m2120.285478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#5/==/BNBibinagarXO 11:28-11:29-1m2133.026447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4419.4
#6%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 12:13-12:14-1m1152.443365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#7%--%VLGValigondaX 12:28-12:29-1m1162.577319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#8%--%RMNPRamannapet 12:39-12:40-1m1175.442323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#9%--%CTYLChityala 12:51-12:52-1m1183.288311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#10%--%SRMRShriRampuram 13:03-13:04-1m1199.448256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#11%--%NLDANalgondaX 13:17-13:18-1m--1109.864222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#12%--%TPPITipparthi•X 13:34-13:35-1m--1127.068185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1820.4
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 13:53-13:54-1m--1147.555152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuram 14:17-14:18-1m11168.73495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#15%--%PDGLPondugula 14:27-14:28-1m11173.94475mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#16%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 14:45-14:46-1m--1186.35497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#17%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu 14:59-15:00-1m--1198.144103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#18%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 15:13-15:14-1m--1207.763107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#19%--%BMKDBellamkonda 15:27-15:28-1m11221.35297mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%--%REMReddigudem 15:35-15:36-1m--1227.45178mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#21%--%SAPSattenapalle 15:50-15:51-1m--1239.34972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#22%--%GPDEGudipudi 15:59-16:00-1m11245.94172mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#23%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 16:09-16:10-1m--1252.03458mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#24%--%LINLingamguntlaO 16:16-16:17-1m11255.41745mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.3
#25%--%SRPMSiripuram 16:29-16:30-1m11258.73554mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#26%--%MDPDMandapadu 16:37-16:38-1m11262.85349mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#27%--%BDPLBandarupalle 16:44-16:45-1m11268.02249mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.7
#28%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 17:09-17:10-1m--1276.7644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:505.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 18:00-18:05-5m--1281.810538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1322.7
#30%==%VJAVejandla 18:18-18:19-1m11304.54320mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#31%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 18:27-18:28-1m--1310.14416mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#32%==%AKUAngalakuduru 18:34-18:35-1m11314.61615mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.9
#33%==%TELTenali JunctionX 18:50-19:00-10m--1318.51816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#34|--|CIVChinnaravuru 19:10-19:11-1m11321.55113mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#35|--|ZPIZampini 19:19-19:20-1m11328.34010mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|--|VMUVemuru 19:26-19:27-1m11332.4549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#37|--|PUMUPenumarru 19:34-19:35-1m11338.7457mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|BQUBhattiprolu 19:39-19:40-1m11341.74510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39|--|POAPalikona 19:47-19:48-1m11347.01410mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.3
#40|--|RALRepalle 20:10--11352.3-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site