Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 16:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 16:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 22m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:24PM)

57651/Secunderabad Repalle Passenger
సికింద్రాబాద్ రేపల్లె ప్యాసింజర్     सिकंदराबाद रेपल्ले पैसेंजर

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPPI/Tipparthi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MLY/KZJ WDG-3A
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tipparthi.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    11 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:34 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TPPI/Tipparthi 

11 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tipparthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:50+0010.044 SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali  10:58+1110:59+121m115.843520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX  11:08+1411:09+141m2112.353525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarXO  11:18+1411:19+141m2120.285478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#5/==/BNBibinagarXO  11:28+1811:29+191m2133.026447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4419.4
#6%--%NRDPNagireddipalli  12:13+1312:14+141m1152.468365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#7%--%MMPRMamdapur  12:20-12:21-1m0159.328335mSCRMamdapuram, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#8%--%VLGValigondaX  12:28+1212:29+121m1162.577319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#9%--%RMNPRamannapet  12:39+1412:40+161m1175.442323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#10%--%CTYLChityala  12:51+1612:52+181m1183.288311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#11%--%SRMRShriRampuram  13:03+1913:04+211m1199.448256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#12%--%NLDANalgondaX  13:17+1913:18+211m01109.864222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#13%--%TPPITipparthi•X  13:34+2613:35+311m01127.068185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1820.4
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  13:53+3013:54+301m01147.555152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#15%--%VNUPVishnupuramX  14:17+3014:18+331m11168.73496mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#16%--%PDGLPondugula  14:27+3414:28+391m11173.94475mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#17%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  14:45+3414:46+451m01186.35497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#18%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu  14:59+4615:00+511m01198.144103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#19%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  15:13+5015:14+521m01207.763107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#20%--%BMKDBellamkonda  15:27+5215:28+531m11221.35297mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#21%--%REMReddigudem  15:35+5415:36+561m01227.45178mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle  15:50+5415:51+561m01239.34972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#23%--%GPDEGudipudi  15:59-16:00-1m11245.94172mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#24%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu  16:09+5416:10+551m01252.03458mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#25%--%LINLingamguntlaO  16:16-16:17-1m11255.41745mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.3
#26%--%SRPMSiripuram  16:29+4916:30+491m11258.73554mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#27%--%MDPDMandapadu  16:37-16:38-1m01262.85349mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#28%--%BDPLBandarupalleX  16:44+4916:45+491m11268.02249mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.7
#29%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO  17:09+3617:10+441m01276.7644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:505.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  18:00+818:05+135m01281.810538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1322.7
#31%==%VJAVejandla  18:18+1618:19+161m11304.54320mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#32%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi  18:27+1418:28+151m01310.14416mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#33%==%AKUAngalakuduru  18:34-18:35-1m11314.61615mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.9
#34%==%TELTenali JunctionX  18:50+719:00+1110m01318.51816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35|--|CIVChinnaravuru  19:10-19:11-1m11321.55113mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#36|--|ZPIZampini  19:19-19:20-1m11328.34010mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|VMUVemuru  19:26+919:27+91m11332.4549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#38|--|PUMUPenumarru  19:34-19:35-1m11338.7457mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|--|BQUBhattiprolu  19:39-19:40-1m11341.74510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#40|--|POAPalikona  19:47-19:48-1m11347.01410mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.3
#41|--|RALRepalle  20:10+5-01352.3-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site