Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:24PM)

57651/Secunderabad Repalle Passenger
సికింద్రాబాద్ రేపల్లె ప్యాసింజర్     सिकंदराबाद रेपल्ले पैसेंजर

Jan 20 2015 (1:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MLY/KZJ WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    11 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:23 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPPI/Tipparthi 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tipparthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:50+13--10.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/MLYMoula Ali  10:58+2810:59+291m115.744520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/==/CHZCharlapalliX  11:08+3711:09+381m2112.453523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/GTGhatkesarXO  11:18+3911:19+411m2120.286481mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/BNBibinagarXO  11:28+4711:29+491m2133.133448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
6|--|NRDPNagireddipalliX  12:04+3912:05+391m1152.533364mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
7|--|MMPRMamdapur  12:09-12:10-1m--154.7125336mSCRMamdapuram, Telangana
8|--|VLGValigonda  12:14+4212:15+441m1163.086317mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|RMNPRamannapet  12:24+4612:25+491m1175.952322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
10|--|CTYLChityalaX  12:34+4912:35+521m1183.769311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11|--|SRMRShriRampuram  12:49+5212:50+571m1199.835256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12|--|NLDANalgonda  13:08+4913:09+551m--1110.374224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13|--|TPPITipparthi•X  13:23+5813:24+1:011m--1127.565185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
14|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  13:43+1:0113:44+1:011m--1147.964152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
15|--|VNUPVishnupuram  14:04+1:0614:05+1:071m11169.23096mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
16|--|PDGLPondugula  14:14+1:0714:15+1:091m11173.75075mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  14:30+1:0314:31+1:091m--1186.15198mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|TMLUTummalacheruvuX  14:45+1:1214:46+1:171m--1198.045103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|PGRLPiduguralla  14:59+1:1215:00+1:171m--1207.857108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|BMKDBellamkonda  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m11221.14197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|REMReddigudemO  15:24+1:2215:25+1:241m--1227.32877mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|SAPSattenapalleX  15:50+1:1015:51+1:121m--1239.24972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|GPDEGudipudi  15:59+5316:00+531m11245.84072mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|PKPUPeddakurapadu  16:09+1:1416:10+1:201m--1251.84958mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|LINLingamguntla  16:14+5216:15+521m11255.05745mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|SRPMSiripuram  16:19+1:2216:20+1:221m--1258.84655mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|MDPDMandapadu  16:25-16:26-1m--1262.73949mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|BDPLBandarupalle  16:34+1:2016:35+1:211m11268.01549mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
29|--/NLPDNallapadu Junction  17:09+1:0017:10+1:081m--1276.5746mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
30/--/GNTGuntur JunctionO  17:50+4017:55+445m--1281.55037mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
31/--/VJAVejandla  18:09+5118:10+511m11293.06822mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
32/--/SJLSangam Jagarlamudi  18:15+5518:16+561m--1298.76716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
33/--/AKUAngalakuduru  18:20-18:21-1m11303.2814mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
34/--/TELTenali Junction  18:50+2719:00+2810m--1307.11816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|CIVChinnaravuruX  19:10-19:11-1m11310.05214mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|ZPIZampini  19:19-19:20-1m11317.04011mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|VMUVemuru  19:26-19:27-1m11320.95410mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|PUMUPenumarru  19:34-19:35-1m11327.2457mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|BQUBhattiprolu  19:39-19:40-1m11330.34511mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|POAPalikona  19:47-19:48-1m11335.61410mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|RALRepalle  20:10+15---1340.9-6mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site