Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087814-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

TEL/Tenali Junction --> NLR/Nellore

Refresh Live Status (6h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
LDS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Nellore.
Travel Time: 5h 49m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction -01:00+131-36.712438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1122.7
#2%==%VJAVejandla 01:11+701:12+111m11-14.06820mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 01:17+1501:18+191m--1-8.31116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.3
#4%==%TELTenali Junction»XO 02:05-402:15+2010m--10.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#5/==/TSRTsunduruO 02:38+1302:39+151m--111.55411mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6/==/MDKUModukuruX 02:43-02:44-1m--115.25910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7/==/NDONidubroluX 02:51+1702:52+231m--122.1649mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#8/==/APLAppikatlaXO 03:03+2303:04+241m--133.8586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX 03:13+2503:14+381m--142.62910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 03:28+3303:29+331m--149.5109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.2
#11/==/CLXChirala 04:19+104:20+131m--157.7328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/JAQJandrapetaX 04:26-04:27-1m--160.9569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#13/==/VTMVetapalem 04:32+1304:33+181m--165.5538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 04:37-04:38-1m--169.1429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO 04:44-04:45-1m--173.3408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:52+1704:53+181m--178.0498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru 05:01+1905:02+211m--184.5526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18/==/RPRLRaparla HaltO 05:07-05:08-1m--188.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 05:13+2105:14+241m--192.17616mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 05:19+2705:20+281m--198.42611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 05:40+2005:42+222m31107.05612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem 05:53+2305:54+241m--1117.3559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#23/==/TNRTanguturu 06:03+2406:04+251m--1125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:13+2606:14+281m21135.26426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 06:23+2806:24+291m--1144.97613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#26/==/TTUTettu 06:35+3106:36+321m--1158.87124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#27/==/KVZKavaliX 06:48+3306:49+341m21173.07421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#28/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemO 06:59+3707:00+431m--1185.32522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#29/==/BTTRBitraguntaXO 07:10+4307:20+1:0410m21189.52216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#30/==/AXRAlluru RoadO 07:38+5707:39+1:021m--1196.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.5
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi 07:40+1:1107:41+1:181m--1207.57115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:45+1:2007:46+1:201m--1212.37517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#33/==/PGUPadugupaduO 07:52+1:2307:53+1:231m31219.82221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLRNellore•X 08:04+1:1808:05+1:211m31223.82321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#35/==/NLSNellore SouthO 08:10+3408:11+341m21225.76422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#36/==/VDEVedayapalemX 08:16+1:2208:17+1:261m21231.17027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 08:25+1:2708:26+1:271m31240.38326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38/==/MBLManuboluX 08:35+1:3908:36+1:391m31252.74122mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#39/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 08:50+1:3908:56+1:356m11262.31518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#40/==/KQAKondaguntaX 09:36+1:1709:37+1:171m11272.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#41/==/VDDVendodu 09:47+1:1609:48+1:171m--1281.57444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/NDZNidigalluO 09:55+1:1909:56+1:201m--1290.18054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri 10:02+1:2210:03+1:231m21298.04976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#44/==/YLKYellakaru 10:18+1:2210:19+1:231m11310.35272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 10:33+1:2110:34+1:221m11322.55270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri 10:42+1:2210:43+1:221m11329.43282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#47/==/YPDYerpeduX 10:55+1:2010:56+1:221m--1335.931106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#48/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 11:15+1:2611:25+1:2410m41345.720116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:55+56---1355.6-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site