Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

TEL/Tenali Junction --> NLR/Nellore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
LDS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Nellore.
Travel Time: 5h 49m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction  -01:00+431-36.712438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1122.7
#2%==%VJAVejandla  01:11+801:12+91m11-14.06820mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3%==%SJLSangam JagarlamudiX  01:17+1301:18+161m01-8.31116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.3
#4%==%TELTenali Junction»XO  02:05-702:15+1710m010.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#5/==/TSRTsunduruO  02:38+802:39+111m0111.55411mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6/==/MDKUModukuruX  02:43-02:44-1m0115.25910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7/==/NDONidubroluX  02:51+1102:52+171m0122.1649mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#8/==/APLAppikatlaXO  03:03+1803:04+201m0133.8586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX  03:13+2203:14+301m0142.62910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO  03:28+2603:29+271m0149.5109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.2
#11/==/CLXChirala  04:19+204:20+131m0157.7328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/JAQJandrapetaX  04:26-04:27-1m0160.9569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#13/==/VTMVetapalem  04:32+1404:33+181m0165.5538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  04:37-04:38-1m0169.1429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO  04:44-04:45-1m0173.3408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:52+1604:53+181m0178.0498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru  05:01+1805:02+191m0184.5526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18/==/RPRLRaparla HaltO  05:07-05:08-1m0188.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  05:13+2005:14+211m0192.17616mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX  05:19+2405:20+251m0198.42611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#21/==/OGLOngoleX  05:40+1705:42+192m31107.05612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem  05:53+1805:54+181m01117.3559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#23/==/TNRTanguturuXO  06:03+1906:04+191m01125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  06:13+1906:14+211m21135.26426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:23+2106:24+231m01144.97613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#26/==/TTUTettu  06:35+2506:36+261m01158.87124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#27/==/KVZKavaliX  06:48+2606:49+291m21173.07421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#28/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  06:59+3207:00+371m01185.32522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#29/==/BTTRBitraguntaXO  07:10+3607:20+5610m21189.52216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#30/==/AXRAlluru RoadO  07:38+4607:39+521m01196.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.5
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi  07:40+1:0107:41+1:071m01207.57115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru  07:45+1:1107:46+1:111m01212.37517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#33/==/PGUPadugupaduO  07:52+1:1307:53+1:131m31219.82221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLRNellore•X  08:04+1:0708:05+1:141m31223.82321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#35/==/NLSNellore SouthO  08:10-08:11-1m21225.76422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#36/==/VDEVedayapalemX  08:16+1:1508:17+1:181m21231.17027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  08:25+1:1808:26+1:181m31240.38326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38/==/MBLManuboluX  08:35+1:2908:36+1:301m31252.74122mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#39/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO  08:50+1:2908:56+1:266m11262.31518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#40/==/KQAKondaguntaX  09:36+1:0409:37+1:041m11272.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#41/==/VDDVendodu  09:47+1:0409:48+1:051m01281.57444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/NDZNidigallu  09:55+1:0709:56+1:071m01290.18054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri  10:02+1:0910:03+1:101m21298.04976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#44/==/YLKYellakaru  10:18+1:0810:19+1:091m11310.35272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  10:33+1:0810:34+1:091m11322.55270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri  10:42+1:0710:43+1:081m01329.43282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#47/==/YPDYerpeduX  10:55+1:0510:56+1:051m01335.931106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#48/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  11:15+1:0111:25+5710m41345.720115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main  11:55+43-01355.6-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site