Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 11:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
T.No. 57640 Guntur-Tirupati Passenger With effect from 12th May, 2012, this Passenger train will depart Guntur at 04:45 hrs instead of 01:00 hr. and arrive Tirupati at 14:50 hrs instead of11:55 hrs
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57639

57640/Guntur - Tirupati Passanger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 2014 (9:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
10 general second class and two second class luggage-cum-brake vans from 1st Dec
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Nellore/NLR 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -04:45 01:00+431-25.66337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/VJAVejandla (1)  05:00 01:11+1305:01 01:12+151m11-14.06822mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2)  05:07 01:17+1905:08 01:18+191m--1-8.41216mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/TELTenali Junction (5)»XO  05:35 02:00+1005:37 02:15+182 15m--10.06916mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TSRTsunduru (3)O  05:42 02:25+3205:43 02:26+321m--111.54312mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/MDKUModukuru (2)X  05:48 02:31-05:49 02:32-1m--115.25910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NDONidubrolu (3)O  05:56 02:39+2905:57 02:40+361m--122.0599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/APLAppikatla (2)X  06:09 02:52+3606:10 02:53+391m--133.8587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BPPBapatla (3)X  06:19 03:02+3406:20 03:03+411m--142.65110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO  06:28 03:11+4706:29 03:12+481m--149.579mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CLXChirala (4)XO  06:35 04:19+506:36 04:20+101m--157.7328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/JAQJandrapeta (2)  06:41 04:26-06:42 04:27-1m--160.9569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VTMVetapalem (3)  06:49 04:32+1306:50 04:33+191m--165.6538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)  06:55 04:37-06:56 04:38-1m--169.1428mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2)X  07:05 04:44-07:06 04:45-1m--173.3408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3)XO  07:09 04:52+1707:10 04:53+181m--178.0499mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/UGDUppugunduru (2)  07:23 05:01+1807:24 05:02+201m--184.5525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2)  07:30 05:07-07:31 05:08-1m--188.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3)  07:45 05:13+2007:46 05:14+201m--192.17616mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KRVKaravadi (2)X  08:00 05:19+2208:01 05:20+241m--198.42611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/OGLOngole (3)  08:08 05:40+1408:10 05:42+182m31107.05612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3)  08:20 05:53+2008:21 05:54+201m--1117.3559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TNRTanguturu (3)X  08:30 06:03+2108:31 06:04+231m--1125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  08:40 06:13+2508:41 06:14+271m21135.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/UPDUlavapadu (2)X  08:50 06:23+2808:51 06:24+321m--1144.97613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TTUTettu (2)  09:01 06:35+4:4809:02 06:36+4:481m--1158.87124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KVZKavali (4)X  09:16 06:48+1609:17 06:49+161m21173.07421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)  09:26 06:59-09:27 07:00-1m--1185.32522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)XO  09:50 07:10+1709:51 07:20+201 10m21189.52215mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/AXRAlluru RoadXO  10:02 07:38+2:2210:03 07:39+2:221m--1196.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/TMCTalamanchi  10:12 07:40+4210:13 07:41+491m--1207.57115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/KJJKodavaluru (2)  10:20 07:45+4310:21 07:46+431m--1212.37517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PGUPadugupadu (3)O  10:34 07:52+4210:35 07:53+421m31219.82221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/NLRNellore (4)•X  11:00 08:04+4311:02 08:05+432 1m31223.82321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NLSNellore South (2)  11:06 08:10-11:08 08:11-2 1m21225.76422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/VDEVedayapalem (2)X  11:15 08:16+3311:16 08:17+331m21231.17027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3)X  11:28 08:25+3:3811:29 08:26+3:381m31240.38226mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/MBLManubolu (3)XO  12:05 08:35+2:0612:06 08:36+2:021m31252.71222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  12:35 09:23+5312:37 09:25+542m11262.35319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/KQAKondagunta (1)  12:47 09:36+1:1012:48 09:37+1:111m11272.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VDDVendodu (2)  12:56 09:47+1:1212:57 09:48+1:141m--1281.57455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/NDZNidigallu (2)  13:05 09:55+1:1813:06 09:56+1:181m--1290.08055mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3)  13:12 10:02+1:2113:13 10:03+1:221m21298.04977mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLKYellakaru (1)  13:22 10:18+1:2013:23 10:19+1:221m11310.35273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  13:40 10:33+1:2213:42 10:34+1:232 1m11322.55268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RCGRachagunnariX  13:48 10:42+1:2513:49 10:43+1:251m--1329.43282mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/YPDYerpedu (2)X  13:56 10:55+1:2413:57 10:56+1:261m--1335.83180mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  14:20 11:15+1:2814:22 11:25+1:252 10m--1345.620113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  14:50 11:55+28---1355.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom