Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 05:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
T.No. 57640 Guntur-Tirupati Passenger With effect from 12th May, 2012, this Passenger train will depart Guntur at 04:45 hrs instead of 01:00 hr. and arrive Tirupati at 14:50 hrs instead of11:55 hrs
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57639

57640/Guntur - Tirupati Passanger (UnReserved)

Jun 05 2014 (4:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
10 general second class and two second class luggage-cum-brake vans from 1st Dec
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 23m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:37 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Nellore/NLR 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -04:45+2:0431-25.64637mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2VJAVejandla (1)  05:00+2:5805:01+3:011m11-14.05722mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2)X  05:07+2:5305:08+2:561m--1-8.41916mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
4TEL»Tenali Junction (5)»  05:35+2:4005:37+2:482m--10.013816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
5TSRTsunduru (3)X  05:42+3:2205:43+3:221m--111.54312mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
6MDKUModukuru (2)X  05:48-05:49-1m--115.25910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
7NDONidubrolu (3)  05:56+3:2405:57+3:271m--122.0599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8APLAppikatla (2)  06:09+3:2806:10+3:291m--133.8587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9BPPBapatla (3)  06:19+2:5706:20+3:011m--142.65110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10SPFStuartpuram  06:28+3:3906:29+3:391m--149.5829mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
11CLXChirala (4)X  06:35+3:3906:36+3:411m--157.7388mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
12JAQJandrapeta (2)  06:41-06:42-1m--160.9409mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13VTMVetapalem (3)  06:49+3:4406:50+3:481m--165.6428mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
14KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)  06:55-06:56-1m--169.1288mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15KVDUKadavakuduru (2)  07:05-07:06-1m--173.3938mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
16CJMChinnaganjam (3)X  07:09+3:5207:10+3:541m--178.0309mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17UGDUppugunduru (2)  07:23+3:4307:24+3:451m--184.5435mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18RPRLRaparla Halt (2)  07:30-07:31-1m--188.8149mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
19ANBAmmanabrolu (3)XO  07:45+3:4107:46+3:431m--192.12716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
20KRVKaravadi (2)X  08:00+3:3508:01+3:371m--198.47411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
21OGLOngole (3)  08:08+3:1808:10+3:222m31107.06212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
22SDMSurareddipalem (3)  08:20+3:3908:21+3:411m--1117.3559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
23TNRTanguturu (3)X  08:30+3:4208:31+3:441m--1125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
24SKMSingarayakonda (2)  08:40+3:4108:41+3:421m21135.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
25UPDUlavapadu (2)  08:50+3:4808:51+3:541m--1144.98313mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26TTUTettu (2)X  09:01+5:3109:02+5:311m--1158.86124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
27KVZKavali (4)X  09:16+4:5909:17+5:011m21173.08221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
28SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)XO  09:26+5:1309:27+5:201m--1185.31122mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
29BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:50+3:3909:51+3:541m21189.53615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
30AXRAlluru RoadX  10:02+5:5310:03+5:571m--1196.0778mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
31TMCTalamanchiXO  10:12+6:1510:13+6:151m--1207.54115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
32KJJKodavaluru (2)XO  10:20+4:4210:21+4:421m--1212.33417mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33PGUPadugupadu (3)X  10:34+5:0710:35+5:071m31219.81021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
34NLR•Nellore (4)•  11:00+3:4011:02+3:402m31223.82921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
35NLSNellore South (2)X  11:06+2:0711:08+2:072m21225.74622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
36VDEVedayapalem (2)O  11:15+5:0611:16+5:061m21231.14627mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
37VKTVenkatachalam (3)XO  11:28+6:5611:29+6:561m31240.32126mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
38MBLManubolu (3)X  12:05-12:06-1m31252.72022mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
39GDRGudur Junction (3)X  12:35+3:1412:37+3:132m11262.35819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
40KQAKondagunta (1)  12:47+3:4312:48+3:441m11272.07153mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
41VDDVendodu (2)X  12:56+3:4712:57+3:501m--1281.56455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
42NDZNidigallu (2)  13:05+3:5213:06+3:521m--1290.08055mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
43VKIVenkatagiri (3)  13:12+4:0013:13+4:001m21298.07777mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
44YALYataluru  13:18-13:19-1m--1304.411778mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
45YLKYellakaru (1)  13:22+4:0413:23+4:051m11310.37573mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
46AKYAkkurti (2)X  13:29-13:30-1m--1317.82869mSCRSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
47KHTSri Kalahasti (2)X  13:40+3:4413:42+3:442m11322.57068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
48RCGRachagunnari  13:48+4:0313:49+4:041m--1329.45582mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
49YPDYerpedu (2)X  13:56+4:0713:57+4:151m--1335.82680mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
50RURenigunta Junction (5)O  14:20+4:1114:22+4:182m--1345.621113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
51TPTYTirupati Main (5)  14:50+2:56---1355.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom