Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 24, 2014 07:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
T.No. 57640 Guntur-Tirupati Passenger With effect from 12th May, 2012, this Passenger train will depart Guntur at 04:45 hrs instead of 01:00 hr. and arrive Tirupati at 14:50 hrs instead of11:55 hrs
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57639

57640/Guntur - Tirupati Passanger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 (9:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
10 general second class and two second class luggage-cum-brake vans from 1st Dec
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Nellore/NLR 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -04:45 01:00+1:1331-25.66337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2VJAVejandla (1)  05:00 01:11+2:2005:01 01:12+2:221m11-14.06822mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2)  05:07 01:17+1:4905:08 01:18+1:491m--1-8.41216mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
4TELTenali Junction (5)»XO  05:35 02:00+1:5605:37 02:15+2:022 15m--10.06916mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
5TSRTsunduru (3)O  05:42 02:25+3:0005:43 02:26+3:011m--111.54312mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
6MDKUModukuru (2)X  05:48 02:31-05:49 02:32-1m--115.25910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
7NDONidubrolu (3)O  05:56 02:39+3:0205:57 02:40+3:051m--122.0599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8APLAppikatla (2)X  06:09 02:52+3:0506:10 02:53+3:051m--133.8587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9BPPBapatla (3)X  06:19 03:02+2:5106:20 03:03+2:551m--142.65110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10SPFStuartpuramXO  06:28 03:11+3:1706:29 03:12+3:171m--149.579mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
11CLXChirala (4)XO  06:35 04:19+3:0606:36 04:20+3:091m--157.7328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
12JAQJandrapeta (2)  06:41 04:26-06:42 04:27-1m--160.9569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13VTMVetapalem (3)  06:49 04:32+3:2306:50 04:33+3:261m--165.6538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
14KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)  06:55 04:37-06:56 04:38-1m--169.1428mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15KVDUKadavakuduru (2)X  07:05 04:44-07:06 04:45-1m--173.3408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
16CJMChinnaganjam (3)XO  07:09 04:52+3:2507:10 04:53+3:271m--178.0499mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17UGDUppugunduru (2)  07:23 05:01+3:1707:24 05:02+3:201m--184.5525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18RPRLRaparla Halt (2)  07:30 05:07-07:31 05:08-1m--188.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
19ANBAmmanabrolu (3)  07:45 05:13+3:0907:46 05:14+3:111m--192.17616mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
20KRVKaravadi (2)X  08:00 05:19+3:1408:01 05:20+3:141m--198.42611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
21OGLOngole (3)  08:08 05:40+2:4108:10 05:42+2:462m31107.05612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
22SDMSurareddipalem (3)  08:20 05:53+3:2008:21 05:54+3:201m--1117.3559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
23TNRTanguturu (3)  08:30 06:03+3:1608:31 06:04+3:171m--1125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
24SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  08:40 06:13+3:1808:41 06:14+3:191m21135.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
25UPDUlavapadu (2)X  08:50 06:23+3:2008:51 06:24+3:261m--1144.97613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26TTUTettu (2)  09:01 06:35+4:0309:02 06:36+4:031m--1158.87124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
27KVZKavali (4)X  09:16 06:48+5:2009:17 06:49+5:201m21173.07421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
28SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)  09:26 06:59+3:2609:27 07:00+3:351m--1185.32522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
29BTTRBitragunta (2)XO  09:50 07:10+2:0409:51 07:20+2:141 10m21189.52215mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
30AXRAlluru RoadXO  10:02 07:38+4:1710:03 07:39+4:201m--1196.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
31TMCTalamanchi  10:12 07:40+3:5410:13 07:41+3:101m--1207.57115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
32KJJKodavaluru (2)  10:20 07:45+1:5510:21 07:46+1:561m--1212.37517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33PGUPadugupadu (3)O  10:34 07:52+2:4310:35 07:53+2:431m31219.82221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
34NLRNellore (4)•X  11:00 08:04+2:1611:02 08:05+2:162 1m31223.82321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
35NLSNellore South (2)  11:06 08:10+011:08 08:11+02 1m21225.76422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
36VDEVedayapalem (2)X  11:15 08:16+3:5411:16 08:17+3:541m21231.17027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
37VKTVenkatachalam (3)X  11:28 08:25+5:3011:29 08:26+5:301m31240.38226mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
38MBLManubolu (3)XO  12:05 08:35+2:0612:06 08:36+2:021m31252.71222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
39GDRGudur Junction (3)X  12:35 09:23+2:3912:37 09:25+2:382m11262.35319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
40KQAKondagunta (1)  12:47 09:36+2:5612:48 09:37+2:561m11272.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
41VDDVendodu (2)  12:56 09:47+3:0212:57 09:48+3:061m--1281.57455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
42NDZNidigallu (2)  13:05 09:55+3:0713:06 09:56+3:081m--1290.08055mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
43VKIVenkatagiri (3)  13:12 10:02+3:1513:13 10:03+3:151m21298.04977mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
44YLKYellakaru (1)  13:22 10:18+3:1813:23 10:19+3:201m11310.35273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
45KHTSri Kalahasti (2)X  13:40 10:33+2:4713:42 10:34+2:472 1m11322.55268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
46RCGRachagunnari  13:48 10:42+3:1513:49 10:43+3:151m--1329.43282mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
47YPDYerpedu (2)X  13:56 10:55+3:2513:57 10:56+3:281m--1335.83180mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
48RURenigunta Junction (5)X  14:20 11:15+3:0014:22 11:25+3:032 10m--1345.620113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
49TPTYTirupati Main (5)  14:50 11:55+1:55---1355.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom