Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No. 57640 Guntur-Tirupati Passenger With effect from 12th May, 2012, this Passenger train will depart Guntur at 04:45 hrs instead of 01:00 hr. and arrive...
Read more...
Tirupati at 14:50 hrs instead of11:55 hrs
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:38PM)

57640/Guntur - Tirupati Passanger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి Passanger     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (6:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction  -01:00+331-25.66337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/VJAVejandla  01:11+1301:12+141m11-14.06822mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/SJLSangam Jagarlamudi  01:17+1801:18+221m--1-8.41216mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/TELTenali Junction»XO  02:00+402:15+1815m--10.06916mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TSRTsunduruO  02:25+3302:26+361m--111.54312mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/MDKUModukuruX  02:31+002:32+01m--115.25910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NDONidubroluO  02:39+3302:40+411m--122.0599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/APLAppikatlaX  02:52+4202:53+441m--133.8587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BPPBapatlaX  03:02+4103:03+481m--142.65110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO  03:11+5203:12+521m--149.579mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CLXChiralaXO  04:19+204:20+121m--157.7328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/JAQJandrapeta  04:26-04:27-1m--160.9569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VTMVetapalem  04:32+1704:33+201m--165.6538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  04:37-04:38-1m--169.1428mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX  04:44-04:45-1m--173.3408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  04:52+1804:53+191m--178.0499mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/UGDUppugunduru  05:01+1905:02+201m--184.5525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  05:07-05:08-1m--188.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/ANBAmmanabroluO  05:13+2105:14+221m--192.17616mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KRVKaravadiX  05:19+2505:20+261m--198.42611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/OGLOngole  05:40+1605:42+202m31107.05612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/SDMSurareddipalem  05:53+2205:54+241m--1117.3559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TNRTanguturu  06:03+2506:04+251m--1125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  06:13+2606:14+261m21135.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:23+2706:24+301m--1144.97613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TTUTettu  06:35+2306:36+251m--1158.87124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KVZKavaliX  06:48+2806:49+291m21173.07421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  06:59+3607:00+431m--1185.32522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  07:10+4607:20+5710m21189.52215mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/AXRAlluru RoadO  07:38+4607:39+471m--1196.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/TMCTalamanchi  07:40+1:0307:41+1:081m--1207.57115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/KJJKodavaluru  07:45+1:1207:46+1:121m--1212.37517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PGUPadugupaduO  07:52+1:1907:53+1:191m31219.82221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/NLRNellore•X  08:04+3408:05+351m31223.82321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NLSNellore South  08:10+2708:11+271m21225.76422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/VDEVedayapalemX  08:16+1:0908:17+1:111m21231.17027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  08:25+1:1508:26+1:161m31240.38226mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/MBLManuboluXO  08:35+1:0608:36+1:061m31252.71222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  09:23+1:2909:25+1:312m11262.35319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/KQAKondaguntaX  09:36+5809:37+581m11272.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VDDVendodu  09:47+5709:48+581m--1281.57455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/NDZNidigallu  09:55+1:0309:56+1:031m--1290.08055mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/VKIVenkatagiri  10:02+1:0610:03+1:061m21298.04977mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLKYellakaru  10:18+1:0410:19+1:041m11310.35273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  10:33+1:0110:34+1:011m11322.55268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RCGRachagunneri  10:42+1:0510:43+1:061m--1329.43282mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/YPDYerpeduX  10:55+1:0310:56+1:051m--1335.83180mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  11:15+5411:25+5610m--1345.620113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/TPTYTirupati Main  11:55+37---1355.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site