Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No. 57640 Guntur-Tirupati Passenger With effect from 12th May, 2012, this Passenger train will depart Guntur at 04:45 hrs instead of 01:00 hr. and arrive...
Read more...
Tirupati at 14:50 hrs instead of11:55 hrs
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:38PM)

57640/Guntur - Tirupati Passanger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి Passanger     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (6:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction  -01:00+231-25.66337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/VJAVejandla  01:11+801:12+81m11-14.06822mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/SJLSangam Jagarlamudi  01:17+1201:18+151m--1-8.41216mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/TELTenali Junction»XO  02:00-202:15+1015m--10.06916mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TSRTsunduruO  02:25+2402:26+241m--111.54312mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/MDKUModukuruX  02:31+002:32+01m--115.25910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NDONidubroluO  02:39+2202:40+281m--122.0599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/APLAppikatla  02:52+2802:53+291m--133.8587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BPPBapatlaX  03:02+2603:03+321m--142.65110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO  03:11+3803:12+381m--149.579mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CLXChiralaXO  04:19-504:20+101m--157.7328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/JAQJandrapeta  04:26-04:27-1m--160.9569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VTMVetapalem  04:32+1404:33+181m--165.6538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  04:37-04:38-1m--169.1428mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX  04:44-04:45-1m--173.3408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  04:52+1704:53+171m--178.0499mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/UGDUppugunduru  05:01+1705:02+181m--184.5525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  05:07-05:08-1m--188.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  05:13+1805:14+191m--192.17616mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KRVKaravadiX  05:19+2205:20+241m--198.42611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/OGLOngole  05:40+1305:42+162m31107.05612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/SDMSurareddipalem  05:53+1905:54+191m--1117.3559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TNRTanguturu  06:03+1906:04+191m--1125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  06:13+1906:14+201m21135.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:23+2006:24+211m--1144.97613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TTUTettu  06:35+1406:36+161m--1158.87124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KVZKavaliX  06:48+2106:49+241m21173.07421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  06:59+3207:00+381m--1185.32522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BTTRBitraguntaXO  07:10+3907:20+4610m21189.52215mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/AXRAlluru RoadOO  07:38+3507:39+371m--1196.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/TMCTalamanchi  07:40+5307:41+551m--1207.57115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/KJJKodavaluru  07:45+5607:46+571m--1212.37517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PGUPadugupaduO  07:52+5507:53+561m31219.82221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/NLRNellore•X  08:04+2408:05+241m31223.82321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NLSNellore South  08:10+008:11+01m21225.76422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  08:16+5508:17+581m21231.17027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  08:25+1:0208:26+1:031m31240.38226mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/MBLManuboluXO  08:35+4608:36+461m31252.71222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  09:23+3509:25+392m11262.35319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/KQAKondagunta  09:36+4709:37+471m11272.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VDDVendodu  09:47+4609:48+471m--1281.57455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/NDZNidigallu  09:55+5209:56+531m--1290.08055mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/VKIVenkatagiri  10:02+5710:03+581m21298.04977mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLKYellakaru  10:18+5610:19+561m11310.35273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  10:33+5310:34+541m11322.55268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RCGRachagunneri  10:42+5810:43+581m--1329.43282mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/YPDYerpeduX  10:55+5610:56+581m--1335.83180mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  11:15+4511:25+4710m--1345.620113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/TPTYTirupati Main  11:55+30---1355.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site