Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:05PM)

12231/Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadhbhavna SF Express

Jan 11 (12:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-A2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP-5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 32m    12 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 09:02 +1 night (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

12 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -22:30+1:29410.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/HRIHardoi  23:59+2:0700:01+2:092m11101.862146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  01:02+2:0301:07+2:035m--2164.967156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:10+2:2602:15+2:305m22235.454174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:55+2:3104:05+2:3210m22325.773201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DPRDhampur  04:54+2:4604:56+2:462m12385.463236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/NGGNagina  05:12+2:4805:14+2:482m--2402.171247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  05:33+2:4605:35+2:472m22424.672269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  06:10+3:1106:12+3:142m--2466.551238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/RKRoorkeeXO  06:33+3:2306:35+3:252m32484.338264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  07:30+3:1707:40+3:1610m62519.070276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:06+3:1408:08+3:142m32549.250275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
13/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  08:14+3:1608:16+3:162m22554.260280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  09:02+3:2309:15+3:1913m22600.259278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  10:00+3:02-22644.8-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site