Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:05AM)

12231/Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadhbhavna SF Express
     लखनऊ-चंडीगढ़ सधभावना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 29 2015 (12:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-5
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 32m    12 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 09:02 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

12 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -22:30+1410.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/HRIHardoi  23:59+1400:01+162m11101.862146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  01:02+1101:07+125m--2164.967156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:10+1402:15+175m22235.454174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:55+2504:05+2610m22325.773201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DPRDhampur  04:54+3304:56+332m12385.463236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/NGGNagina  05:12+3405:14+342m--2402.171247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  05:33+3505:35+362m22424.672269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LRJLaksar Junction  06:10+3706:12+382m--2466.551238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/RKRoorkee  06:33+4006:35+412m32484.338264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  07:30+3407:40+3410m62519.070276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:06+3708:08+372m32549.250275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
13/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  08:14+4008:16+392m22554.260280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  09:02+2909:15+2713m22600.259278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  10:00+25-22644.8-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site