Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:05AM)

12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express
لکھنؤ چندی گڑھ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ-चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 08 2015 (3:59PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 32m    12 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 09:02 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

12 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -22:30+1210.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoi  23:59+1200:01+142m11101.862145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  01:02+701:07+85m32164.867157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:10+902:15+115m22235.354174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.3
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:55+1404:05+1710m22325.673197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4959.7
#6/==/DPRDhampur  04:54+2204:56+222m12385.463236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#7/==/NGGNagina  05:12+2305:14+222m--2402.064248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  05:35+2205:37+242m22424.470268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  06:13+3206:15+322m--2466.160238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#10/==/RKRoorkeeXO  06:33+3906:35+402m32484.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5534.7
#11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  07:30+3707:40+3510m62518.770278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#12/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:06-08:08-2m32548.850276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  08:14+3708:16+362m22553.860280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  09:02+2809:15+2413m22599.859276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.6
#15%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  10:00+21-22644.4-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site