Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050843-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535247-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0

12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
لکھنؤ - چندی گڑھ سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:05AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (21:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 37m    13 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 09:07 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

13 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -22:30+3210.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoi 23:59+2800:01+292m11101.862145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 01:02+2301:07+255m32164.867157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:10+3402:15+355m22235.357174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:50+3504:00+3710m22325.666196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#6/==/SEOSeoharaX 04:42+3504:44+372m--2371.683228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#7/==/DPRDhampur 04:54+4104:56+412m12385.463236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#8/==/NGGNagina 05:12+4205:14+422m--2402.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#9/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 05:38+4005:40+412m22424.456268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.7
#10/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 06:25+3606:27+372m32466.151238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#11/==/RKRoorkee 06:48+3706:50+382m32484.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 07:35+4807:45+4510m62518.770278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 08:11+4908:13+482m--2549.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#14/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 08:19+4708:21+462m22553.860280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4645.9
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X 09:07+3709:15+388m22599.860276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 10:00+42-22644.5-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site