Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:05AM)

12231/Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadhbhavna SF Express
     लखनऊ-चंडीगढ़ सधभावना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 2015 (8:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-5
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 32m    12 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 09:02 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -22:30+0410.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/HRIHardoi  23:59+1300:01+142m11101.862146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  01:02+801:07+95m--2164.967156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:10+1202:15+135m22235.454174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:55+1104:05+1210m22325.773201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DPRDhampur  04:54+1704:56+172m12385.463236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/NGGNagina  05:12+1905:14+182m--2402.171247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  05:33+1705:35+172m22424.672269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  06:10+2006:12+222m--2466.551238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/RKRoorkeeXO  06:33+1906:35+212m32484.338264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  07:30+1907:40+2010m62519.070276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:06+2108:08+212m32549.250275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
13/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  08:14+2308:16+232m22554.260280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  09:02+1509:15+1313m22600.259278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  10:00+12-22644.8-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site