Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
لکھنؤ - چندی گڑھ سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:05AM)
Dec 04 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 37m    12 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 09:07 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

12 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -22:30+0210.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoi  23:59+2300:01+242m11101.862145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  01:02+1801:07+185m32164.867157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:10+2602:15+275m22235.357174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:50+3104:00+3310m22325.666197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5459.7
#6/==/DPRDhampur  04:54+3004:56+302m12385.463236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#7/==/NGGNagina  05:12+3005:14+302m02402.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  05:38+2905:40+302m22424.456268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.7
#9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  06:25+2606:27+292m32466.151238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#10/==/RKRoorkee  06:48+3106:50+312m32484.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  07:35+4507:45+4310m62518.770278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:11+4608:13+462m02548.949276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#13/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  08:19+4708:21+462m22553.860280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4645.9
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  09:07+3409:15+368m22599.760276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#15/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  10:00+36-22644.5-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site