Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 77270

77269/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Oct 10 2013 (4:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 41m    7 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY 
Arrives @ 04:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Siddampalli/SIE 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Siddampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5)»  -02:45---10.024150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1)X  02:49-02:50-1m111.661160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/CGIChandragiri (1)  03:00-03:01-1m1111.918204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/KENKotala  03:07-03:08-1m--113.646219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAMPanapakam (1)  03:27-03:28-1m1128.155281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PAKPakala Junction (3)X  03:43-03:44-1m2141.939371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/PTTPutalapattu  04:01-04:02-1m--152.882330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/CTOChittoor (3)  04:16-04:17-1m--171.952305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
9/--/SIESiddampalli•  04:26-04:27-1m--179.649307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/PYXPeyanapalli  04:31-04:32-1m--182.930300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/RAMRamapuram (2)  04:44-04:45-1m--188.9415mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/BUMBommasamudram  04:54-04:55-1m--195.117243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  05:30--51104.9-213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site