Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

77269⇒56889/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger
తిరుపతి కాట్పాడి ప్యాసింజర్ / திருப்பதி காட்பாடி பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुपति कट्पडी पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> SIE/Siddampalli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (7:58PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Siddampalli.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    7 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 04:26 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIE/Siddampalli 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Siddampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  -02:45+2010.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/--/TPWTirupati West HaltX  02:49-02:50-1m111.661160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#3/--/CGIChandragiri  03:00+703:01+81m1111.930209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/--/KENKotala  03:07-03:08-1m1114.847216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/--/PAMPanapakam  03:27+803:28+111m1129.848290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#6/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  03:43+703:44+121m2141.955371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu  04:01+1004:02+141m1157.562313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#8/--/CTOChittoor  04:16+1104:17+171m0171.952305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9/--/SIESiddampalli•  04:26+1804:27+181m1179.749307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#10/--/PYXPeyanapalli  04:31-04:32-1m1182.930300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11/--/RAMRamapuram  04:44+1004:45+101m0189.041283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12/--/BUMBomma Samudram  04:54-04:55-1m1195.116243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.6
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:30+22-51104.7-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site