Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> UBC/Ambala City

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (02:41PM)
Updated: Today (10:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka  -21:30+011-69.462658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  21:45+721:47+82m11-54.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  22:00+1022:08+128m21-44.722334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar  22:38+922:40+92m11-33.658305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO23:15+423:45+1030m410.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City•  23:56+1723:58+172m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  00:16+1700:18+172m1228.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#8%--%PTAPatiala  00:40+3000:42+322m1252.865256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#9%--%NBANabha  01:06+3401:08+342m1278.660250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#10%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:35+3701:40+365m02105.663248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11%--%BNNBarnala  02:09+4802:11+482m12136.368233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12%--%TAPATapa  02:28+4902:30+492m12155.461223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13%--%PULRampura PhulO  02:43+4802:45+492m12168.643220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#14%--%BTICBathinda Cantt.  03:16+4703:18+472m02190.827207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#15%--%BTIBathinda Junction03:40+3504:30+850m52200.761208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16|--|SGFSangat  04:47+2704:49+272m02218.170201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  05:05+2805:07+292m02236.860200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#18|--|DABNDhaban  05:26+2705:28+272m02255.958193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#19|--|SGRASangariaX  05:39+2705:41+272m02266.669191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54+2805:56+302m02281.535189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  06:15+2606:25+2710m02292.673184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga  06:46+3106:48+322m02318.355177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:15+2607:30+2215m02343.174173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#24|--|MHJMahajan  08:21+3108:23+312m02405.777198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar  08:54+3408:56+342m02445.472193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#26|--|DHRRDhirera  09:15+3609:17+372m02468.363187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  10:07+2910:09+292m02521.16225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction  10:45+511:00+515m12525.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnokeX  11:27+2411:29+262m12557.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#30|--|NOKNokhaX  11:55+3111:57+332m02589.172322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.6
#31|--|NGONagaurX  12:40+2212:45+375m12640.857296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  13:45+4713:50+485m02697.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#33|--|GOTNGotan  14:05+5214:07+522m02717.644324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction  16:00+3716:15+4015m32800.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction  16:44+4616:47+463m02832.777180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#36|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  17:25+4917:30+495m02881.573141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#37|--|BLTBalotra  17:57+4718:02+495m02914.481114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#38|--|BUTBaytuX  18:39+5818:41+592m12964.429154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#39|--|BMEBarmer  20:15+4-221010.5-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site