Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> UBC/Ambala City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer .
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Apr 01 2017 (16:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka -21:30+011-69.462658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45+921:47+112m11-54.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00+1022:08+118m21-44.722334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:38+522:40+52m11-33.658305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO 23:15+023:45+930m410.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City• 23:56+1523:58+152m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16+1500:18+152m1228.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40+2900:42+322m1253.364257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:06+3201:08+332m1278.960250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35+3401:40+355m--2105.963249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09+3902:11+402m12136.668233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28+4202:30+422m12155.761223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura PhulO 02:43+4102:45+412m12168.846220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.9
#14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. 03:16+3403:18+342m12192.823211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:40+2704:30+350m52201.361207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16|--|SGFSangat 04:47+2004:49+202m--2218.770203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05+2605:07+282m--2237.460200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#18|--|DABNDhaban 05:26+2705:28+272m--2256.558193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#19|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39+2705:41+272m--2267.269191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54+2705:56+292m--2282.135189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15+2606:25+2810m--2293.273184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46+3406:48+342m--2318.955177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15+3307:30+2715m--2343.774173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#24|--|MHJMahajan 08:21+3408:23+342m--2406.377198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54+3408:56+342m12445.972193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15+3409:17+342m12468.863187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07+2710:09+272m--2521.66225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45+311:00+215m12525.571228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27+2611:29+302m12557.674275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#30|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55+3511:57+412m12589.772322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#31|--|NGONagaur 12:40+5812:45+1:055m12641.357296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45+1:0313:50+1:045m--2698.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#33|--|GOTNGotan 14:05+1:0914:07+1:102m--2718.244324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00+3416:15+3615m32801.366241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44+4016:47+403m--2833.377180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#36|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 17:25+4217:30+425m--2882.173141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#37|--|BLTBalotra 17:57+4318:02+435m--2914.981114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#38|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39+5118:41+512m12964.929154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#39|--|BMEBarmer 20:15-1-221011.1-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site