Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
4887 amalgamates with 4887A HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB Updated: Nov 29 2010 (1:21PM) by VARUN* # Will be augmented by one additional A.C. 3...
Read more...
Tier coach from 11.2.2011 from Kalka on a permanent basis.
Mon Feb 07, 2011 (07:26PM)

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express

Jan 01 2015 (5:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
gzb wap-5/wap-7 from klk to umb & from umb to...
Read more...
bme abr wdm3a. By Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595650
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka  -21:30+211-69.362658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  21:45+721:47+82m11-53.943381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
3%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  22:00+722:08+98m21-44.625334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
4%==%DHPRDappar  22:35+722:37+102m11-33.553299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO↵¶23:15+623:45+1530m410.041278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/UBCAmbala City•  23:56+2423:58+242m317.668273mNRNH-1, Haryana
7/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:16+1900:18+202m1228.168272mNRNH-1., Punjab
8|--|PTAPatiala  00:40+2600:42+282m1252.965256mNRPatiala, Punjab
9|--|NBANabha  01:06+4001:08+402m1278.760250mNRNabha, Punjab
10|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:35+4401:40+465m--2105.777248mNRDhuri, Punjab
11|--|BNNBarnala  02:04+5802:06+592m12136.468233mNRBarnala, Punjab
12|--|TAPATapa02:23+1:0702:25+1:082m12155.561223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
13|--|PULRampura Phul  02:38+1:0802:40+1:082m12168.651220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.  03:06+1:0503:08+1:052m--2190.822207mNRBathinda, Punjab
15|--|BTIBathinda Junction03:35+5004:25+2850m52200.860208mNRBathinda, Punjab
16|--|SGFSangat  04:42+4304:44+432m--2217.869 NWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  05:00+4705:02+492m--2236.461198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
18|--|DABNDhaban  05:21+5005:23+512m--2255.759193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
19|--|SGRASangariaX  05:34+5105:36+532m--2266.568193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:49+5805:51+1:012m--2281.335186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  06:10+5706:20+5810m--2292.573 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
22|--|PGKPili Bangan  06:41+1:0406:43+1:052m--2318.147176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:15+5907:30+5515m--2343.174 NWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
24|--|MHJMahajan  08:21+1:1108:23+1:112m--2405.776199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
25|--|LKSLunkaransarO  08:54+1:1108:56+1:112m--2445.171 NWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
26|--|DHRRDhirera  09:15+1:1009:17+1:092m--2467.764 NWRBikaner, Rajasthan
27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  10:07+1:0010:09+592m--2521.27225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
28|--|BKNBikaner Junction  10:45+3411:00+3015m12525.168226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
29|--|DSODeshnokeX  11:28+5511:30+562m12557.049274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
30|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  12:09+5012:11+592m--2589.25697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
31|--|NGONagaur  13:06+1:1113:08+1:282m12640.861299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  14:04+1:3814:09+1:405m--2697.881322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
33|--|GOTNGotan  14:24+1:4914:26+1:502m--2717.953323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
34|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  16:00+1:3216:15+1:3115m32801.168241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
35|=-|LUNILuni Junction  16:43+1:3016:46+1:303m--2832.961180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
36|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionO  17:34+1:2417:39+1:235m--2881.779136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
37|--|BLTBalotra  18:04+1:2318:06+1:232m--2914.548114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
38|--|BUTBaytu  19:08+1:0219:10+1:012m--2964.555154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
39|--|BMEBarmer  20:00+42-221010.7-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site