Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
4887 amalgamates with 4887A HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB Updated: Nov 29 2010 (1:21PM) by VARUN* # Will be augmented by one additional A.C. 3...
Read more...
Tier coach from 11.2.2011 from Kalka on a permanent basis.
Mon Feb 07, 2011 (07:26PM)

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (5:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
gzb wap-5/wap-7 from klk to umb & from umb to...
Read more...
bme abr wdm3a. By Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595650

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka  -21:30+011-69.362658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  21:45+421:47+52m11-53.943381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
3/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  22:00+422:08+58m21-44.625334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
4%==%DHPRDappar  22:35+722:37+82m11-33.553299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO↵¶23:15+223:45+430m410.041278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/UBCAmbala City•  23:56+1123:58+122m317.668273mNRNH-1, Haryana
7/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:16+800:18+82m1228.168272mNRNH-1., Punjab
8|--|PTAPatiala  00:40+1600:42+172m1252.965256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
9|--|NBANabha  01:06+2201:08+222m1278.760250mNRNabha, Punjab
10|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:35+2001:40+205m--2105.777248mNRDhuri, Punjab
11|--|BNNBarnala  02:04+3502:06+362m12136.468233mNRBarnala, Punjab
12|--|TAPATapa02:23+3602:25+362m12155.561223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
13|--|PULRampura Phul  02:38+3702:40+372m12168.651220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.  03:06+3303:08+342m--2190.822207mNRBathinda, Punjab
15|--|BTIBathinda Junction03:35+1004:25+150m52200.860208mNRBathinda, Punjab
16|--|SGFSangat  04:42+1204:44+122m--2217.869201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  05:00+1205:02+152m--2236.361198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
18|--|DABNDhaban  05:21+1305:23+142m--2255.759193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
19|--|SGRASangariaX  05:34+1305:36+142m--2266.568193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:49+1605:51+172m--2281.335186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  06:10+1206:20+1210m--2292.573184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
22|--|PGKPili Bangan  06:41+1606:43+162m--2318.147176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:15+907:30+1215m--2343.174172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
24|--|MHJMahajan  08:21+1808:23+192m--2405.776199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
25|--|LKSLunkaransarO  08:54+2108:56+212m--2445.171194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
26|--|DHRRDhirera  09:15+2109:17+222m--2467.764187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  10:07+1810:09+182m--2521.17225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
28|--|BKNBikaner Junction  10:45-611:00+115m12525.169226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
29|--|DSODeshnokeX  11:28+1011:30+112m12557.149274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
30|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  12:09+612:11+92m--2589.25697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
31|--|NGONagaur  13:06+1513:08+292m12640.861299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  14:04+3714:09+385m--2697.881322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
33|--|GOTNGotan  14:24+4514:26+462m--2717.953323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
34|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  16:00+1716:15+1615m32801.168241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
35|=-|LUNILuni Junction  16:43+3216:46+323m--2832.961180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
36|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionO  17:34+2817:39+275m--2881.779141mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
37|--|BLTBalotra  18:04+2718:06+292m--2914.548114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
38|--|BUTBaytu  19:08+1919:10+192m--2964.555154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
39|--|BMEBarmer  20:00+7-221010.7-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site