Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Latest...
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (02:41PM)

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 16 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka  -21:30+011-69.362658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  21:45+721:47+82m11-53.943381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  22:00+522:08+78m21-44.622334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar  22:38+422:40+42m11-33.557299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.5
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO23:15-223:45+1030m410.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City•  23:56+1623:58+172m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  00:16+1500:18+162m1228.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#8%--%PTAPatiala  00:40+2900:42+312m1252.865256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#9%--%NBANabha  01:06+3201:08+322m1278.760250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#10%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:35+3601:40+365m02105.677248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.7
#11%--%BNNBarnala  02:04+4902:06+492m12136.368233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12%--%TAPATapa  02:23+5002:25+502m12155.461223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13%--%PULRampura PhulO  02:38+4902:40+502m12168.665220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14%--%BCUBhuchchu02:54+4902:55+491m02183.739213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#15%--%BTICBathinda Cantt.  03:06+4803:08+482m02190.822207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#16%--%BTIBathinda Junction03:35+3304:25+750m52200.760208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|SGFSangat  04:42+2504:44+252m02217.769201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#18|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  05:00+2505:02+272m02236.361199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#19|--|DABNDhaban  05:21+2505:23+262m02255.659193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#20|--|SGRASangariaX  05:34+2605:36+262m02266.568191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#21|--|MNSRManaksar  05:49+2705:51+272m02281.235189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#22|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  06:10+2306:20+2610m02292.473184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#23|--|PGKPili Bangan  06:41+3006:43+302m02318.147176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:15+2307:30+1915m02343.074172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#25|--|MHJMahajan  08:21+2408:23+242m02405.676197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.4
#26|--|LKSLunkaransar  08:54+2508:56+252m02445.071194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#27|--|DHRRDhirera  09:15+2509:17+262m02467.664187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#28|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  10:07+2110:09+212m02521.07225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction  10:45-311:00+315m12525.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnokeX  11:27+1911:29+222m12557.071275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#31|--|NOKNokhaX  11:56+2811:58+312m02589.142322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1351.7
#32|--|NGONagaurX  13:11+1813:13+322m12640.770296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  14:02+4814:07+495m02697.780322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#34|--|GOTNGotan  14:22+5414:24+542m02717.652324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3683.1
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction  16:00+3716:15+3815m32800.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction  16:44+4416:47+463m02832.677179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  17:25+5317:30+545m02881.466141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#38|--|BLTBalotra  18:00+5118:02+542m02914.381114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39|--|BUTBaytuX  18:39+1:0218:41+1:012m02964.329154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#40|--|BMEBarmer  20:15+7-221010.5-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site