Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 11:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 11:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (02:41PM)

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 16 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka  -21:30+211-69.362658mNR133302, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  21:45+721:47+82m11-53.943381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  22:00+622:08+88m21-44.622334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar  22:38+522:40+62m11-33.557299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.5
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO23:15-123:45+730m410.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City•  23:56+1423:58+152m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  00:16+1300:18+132m1228.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#8%--%PTAPatiala  00:40+2500:42+292m1252.865256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#9%--%NBANabha  01:06+3001:08+302m1278.760250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#10%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:35+3301:40+345m02105.677248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.7
#11%--%BNNBarnala  02:04+4502:06+452m12136.368233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12%--%TAPATapa  02:23+4802:25+482m12155.461223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13%--%PULRampura PhulO  02:38+4702:40+472m12168.665220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14|--|BCUBhuchchu02:54+4602:55+461m02183.739213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#15|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.  03:06+4503:08+452m02190.822207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#16|--|BTIBathinda Junction03:35+3304:25+750m52200.760208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|SGFSangat  04:42+2304:44+232m02217.769201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#18|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  05:00+2405:02+262m02236.361199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#19|--|DABNDhaban  05:21+2405:23+242m02255.659193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#20|--|SGRASangariaX  05:34+2405:36+252m02266.568191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#21|--|MNSRManaksar  05:49+2505:51+272m02281.235189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#22|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  06:10+2206:20+2210m02292.473184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#23|--|PGKPili Bangan  06:41+2606:43+262m02318.147176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:15+1907:30+1615m02343.074172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#25|--|MHJMahajan  08:21+1808:23+192m02405.676197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.4
#26|--|LKSLunkaransar  08:54+1908:56+192m02445.071194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#27|--|DHRRDhirera  09:15+1909:17+212m02467.664187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#28|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  10:07+1710:09+172m02521.07225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction  10:45-611:00+415m12525.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnokeX  11:27+1311:29+142m12557.071275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#31|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  11:56+1711:58+212m02589.142322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1351.7
#32|--|NGONagaurX  13:11+913:13+262m12640.770296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  14:02+4414:07+455m02697.780322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#34|--|GOTNGotan  14:22+4914:24+502m02717.652324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3683.1
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction  16:00+2916:15+3115m32800.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction  16:44+3716:47+393m02832.677179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  17:25+4317:30+455m02881.466141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#38|--|BLTBalotra  18:00+4118:02+442m02914.381114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39|--|BUTBaytuX  18:39+5418:41+542m02964.329154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#40|--|BMEBarmer  20:15+1-221010.5-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site