Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
4887 amalgamates with 4887A HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB Updated: Nov 29 2010 (1:21PM) by VARUN* # Will be augmented by one additional A.C. 3...
Read more...
Tier coach from 11.2.2011 from Kalka on a permanent basis.
Mon Feb 07, 2011 (07:26PM)

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (5:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
gzb wap-5/wap-7 from klk to umb & from umb to...
Read more...
bme abr wdm3a. By Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595650

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka  -21:30+211-69.362658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  21:45+721:47+72m11-53.943381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
3/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  22:00+722:08+88m21-44.625334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
4%==%DHPRDappar  22:35+822:37+92m11-33.553299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO↵¶23:15+023:45+630m410.041278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/UBCAmbala City•  23:56+1323:58+132m317.668273mNRNH-1, Haryana
7/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:16+800:18+82m1228.168272mNRNH-1., Punjab
8|--|PTAPatiala  00:40+1500:42+162m1252.965256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
9|--|NBANabha  01:06+2701:08+272m1278.760250mNRNabha, Punjab
10|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:35+2601:40+265m--2105.777248mNRDhuri, Punjab
11|--|BNNBarnala  02:04+4002:06+402m12136.468233mNRBarnala, Punjab
12|--|TAPATapa02:23+4402:25+442m12155.561223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
13|--|PULRampura Phul  02:38+4402:40+442m12168.651220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.  03:06+4003:08+402m--2190.822207mNRBathinda, Punjab
15|--|BTIBathinda Junction03:35+1604:25+450m52200.860208mNRBathinda, Punjab
16|--|SGFSangat  04:42+1804:44+182m--2217.869201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  05:00+2005:02+232m--2236.361198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
18|--|DABNDhaban  05:21+2205:23+222m--2255.759193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
19|--|SGRASangariaX  05:34+2305:36+232m--2266.568193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:49+2505:51+292m--2281.335186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  06:10+2506:20+2510m--2292.573184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
22|--|PGKPili Bangan  06:41+3006:43+312m--2318.147176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  07:15+2407:30+2315m--2343.174172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
24|--|MHJMahajan  08:21+4008:23+402m--2405.776199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
25|--|LKSLunkaransarO  08:54+4108:56+412m--2445.171194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
26|--|DHRRDhirera  09:15+4209:17+432m--2467.764187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  10:07+3610:09+362m--2521.17225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
28|--|BKNBikaner Junction  10:45+1111:00+1015m12525.169226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
29|--|DSODeshnokeX  11:28+2511:30+272m12557.149274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
30|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  12:09+2312:11+262m--2589.25697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
31|--|NGONagaur  13:06+3213:08+482m12640.861299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  14:04+5914:09+1:005m--2697.881322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
33|--|GOTNGotan  14:24+1:0914:26+1:092m--2717.953323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
34|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  16:00+4316:15+4315m32801.168241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
35|=-|LUNILuni Junction  16:43+1:0116:46+1:013m--2832.961180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
36|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionO  17:34+5117:39+505m--2881.779136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
37|--|BLTBalotra  18:04+4918:06+512m--2914.548114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
38|--|BUTBaytu  19:08+3319:10+332m--2964.555154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
39|--|BMEBarmer  20:00+23-221010.7-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site