Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> UBC/Ambala City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (02:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka -21:30+711-69.462658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45+1821:47+202m11-54.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00+2022:08+208m21-44.722338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:38+1622:40+162m11-33.658305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO 23:15+1123:45+2230m410.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City• 23:56+3023:58+302m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16+3300:18+332m1228.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40+4500:42+482m1252.865256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:06+5201:08+522m1278.660250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35+5801:40+1:015m--2105.663248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09+1:1002:11+1:102m12136.368233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28+1:1502:30+1:162m12155.461223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura Phul 02:43+1:1802:45+1:192m12168.643220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#14!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt.O 03:16+1:1703:18+1:182m12190.827207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:40+1:1104:30+4750m52200.761208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16|--|SGFSangat 04:47+1:0004:49+1:012m--2218.170201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05+1:0905:07+1:102m--2236.860200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#18|--|DABNDhaban 05:26+1:1205:28+1:122m--2255.958193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#19|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39+1:1305:41+1:142m--2266.669191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54+1:1505:56+1:172m--2281.535189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15+1:1406:25+1:1410m--2292.673184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46+1:2206:48+1:232m--2318.355177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15+1:2307:30+1:1615m--2343.174173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#24|--|MHJMahajan 08:21+1:3508:23+1:352m--2405.777198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54+1:3608:56+1:362m12445.472193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15+1:3609:17+1:372m12468.363187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07+1:3010:09+1:302m--2521.16225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45+1:0811:00+1:0515m12525.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27+1:2411:29+1:262m12557.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#30|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55+1:3111:57+1:352m12589.172322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.6
#31|--|NGONagaur 12:40+1:5412:45+2:015m12640.857296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45+2:0013:50+2:025m--2697.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#33|--|GOTNGotan 14:05+2:0914:07+2:102m--2717.644324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00+1:3716:15+1:4015m32800.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44+1:4416:47+1:443m--2832.777180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#36|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionO 17:25+1:4817:30+1:475m--2881.573141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#37|--|BLTBalotra 17:57+1:4818:02+1:485m--2914.481114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#38|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39+1:4918:41+1:492m12964.429154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#39|--|BMEBarmer 20:15+53-221010.5-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site