Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

56840/Erode Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை பயணிகள் ஈரோடு     जोलारपेट्टई पैसेंजर इरोड

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (4:56PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Buddireddipatti.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    12 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDY/Buddireddipatti 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Buddireddipatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction»  -06:25+5310.036175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#2/==/CVKaveriX  06:33+806:34+91m014.852165mSRCaveri ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#3/==/ANUAnangurX  06:44+1206:45+131m0113.456218mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/SGESankaridurg  06:53+1606:55+172m0121.034271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamX  07:04+1707:05+201m0126.084294mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#6/==/DCMagudanchavadi  07:14+2207:15+231m0138.772241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#7/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  07:24+2607:25+271m0149.4121270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0510.1
#8/==/SASalem JunctionXO  07:30+3107:35+325m0159.514283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:296.6
#9/==/KPPRKaruppurX  08:04+2108:05+231m0166.161314mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#10/==/TNTTinnappatti  08:15+2308:16+301m0176.261331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/DSPTDanishpet  08:23+3208:24+321m0183.456382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#12/==/LCRLokurX  08:34+3208:35+451m0192.668456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#13/==/BQIBommidiX  08:44+4408:45+441m01102.8860mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti•  08:52+4608:53+471m01112.877442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#15/==/TNGRThonganur  08:58-08:59-1m01119.274435mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#16/==/MAPMorappurX  09:04+4809:05+561m01125.331402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#17/==/DPIDoddampatti  09:19+5109:20+531m01132.655374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#18/==/DSTDasampattiXO  09:29+5309:30+551m01140.822404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#19/==/SLYSamalpattiO  09:54+4009:55+441m01149.492388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#20/==/KNNTKunnathurXO  09:59-10:00-1m01155.626372mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/KEYKagankaraiX  10:14+3810:15+421m01161.651380mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur  10:28+4010:30+402m01172.64392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:507.1
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  12:20-8-01179.7-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site