Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56840/Erode Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 03 2014 (1:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDY/Buddireddipatti 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Buddireddipatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/EDErode Junction»  -06:25+0310.036175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2/==/CVKaveriX  06:33+306:34+71m--14.863165mSRCaveri ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
3/==/ANUAnangurX  06:44+906:45+91m--115.356218mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SGESankaridurg  06:53+906:55+92m--122.834271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamXO  07:04+1207:05+161m--127.984294mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
6/==/DCMagudanchavadi  07:14+1707:15+171m--140.572241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  07:24+1907:25+201m--151.245270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
8/==/NEANeykkarapattiXO  07:29-07:30-1m--154.228261mSRUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem JunctionX  07:45+1107:50+115m--161.428283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KPPRKaruppurX  08:04+1208:05+121m--168.061314mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TNTTinnappatti  08:15+1308:16+201m--178.161331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
12/==/DSPTDanishpetO  08:23+2208:24+231m--185.256382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
13/==/LCRLokurX  08:34+2208:35+221m--194.576456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
14/==/BQIBommidiX  08:43+2108:44+211m--1104.6750mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BDYBuddireddipatti•  08:52+1708:53+171m--1114.677442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TNGRThonganurO  08:58-08:59-1m--1121.074435mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MAPMorappurXO  09:04+1609:05+191m--1127.231402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
18/==/DPIDoddampatti  09:19+2309:20+231m--1134.454374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
19/==/DSTDasampattiXO  09:29+2809:30+341m--1142.622404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SLYSamalpattiO  09:54+2009:55+261m--1151.292388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KNNTKunnathurXO  09:59-10:00-1m--1157.426372mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KEYKagankaraiXO  10:14+2210:15+221m--1163.49380mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  12:20+6---1181.6-405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site