Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56840/Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
ஈரோடு - ஜோலார்பேட்டை பயணிகள்     इरोड - जोलारपेट्टै पॅसेंजर

ED/Erode Junction --> BDY/Buddireddipatti

Refresh Live Status (14h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Buddireddipatti.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    12 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDY/Buddireddipatti 

12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Buddireddipatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction»  -06:25+0310.036174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#2/==/CVCauveryX  06:33+506:34+71m014.852165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#3/==/ANUAnangurX  06:44+1006:45+151m0113.456220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/SGESankaridurg  06:53+2006:55+212m0121.034269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamX  07:04+2107:05+231m0126.084291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#6/==/DCMagudanchavadi  07:14+2807:15+301m0138.772241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#7/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  07:24+3407:25+341m0149.4121270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0510.1
#8/==/SASalem JunctionXO  07:30+3907:35+385m0159.514283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:296.6
#9/==/KPPRKaruppurX  08:04+2708:05+301m0166.161313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#10/==/TNTTinnappatti  08:15+2908:16+361m0176.261331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/DSPTDanishpet  08:23+3808:24+381m0183.456382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#12/==/LCRLokurX  08:34+3808:35+491m0192.668456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#13/==/BQIBommidiX  08:44+4508:45+451m01102.886426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti•  08:52+4908:53+491m01112.877442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#15/==/TNGRThonganur  08:58-08:59-1m01119.274435mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#16/==/MAPMorappurX  09:04+5109:05+571m01125.331402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#17/==/DPIDoddampatti  09:19+5309:20+561m01132.655374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#18/==/DSTDasampattiXO  09:29+5809:30+1:031m01140.822404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#19/==/SLYSamalpattiO  09:54+4909:55+521m01149.492388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#20/==/KNNTKunnathurXO  09:59-10:00-1m01155.626373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/KEYKagankaraiX  10:14+4510:15+511m01161.651381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur  10:28+4910:30+482m01172.64392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations02:007.1
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  12:30-11-01179.7-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site