Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56840/Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
ஈரோடு - ஜோலார்பேட்டை பயணிகள்     इरोड - जोलारपेट्टै पॅसेंजर

ED/Erode Junction --> BDY/Buddireddipatti

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:01) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Buddireddipatti.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    12 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:54 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDY/Buddireddipatti 

12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Buddireddipatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction» -06:25+1310.036174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#2/==/CVCauveryX 06:33+706:34+141m--14.852165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#3/==/ANUAnangurX 06:44+1706:45+221m--113.456220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/SGESankaridurgO 06:53+2506:55+262m--121.034269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamX 07:04+2607:05+291m--126.084291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#6/==/DCMagudanchavadi 07:14+3307:15+341m--138.772241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#7/==/VRPDVirapandy Road 07:24+3507:25+351m--149.461270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#8/==/SASalem JunctionO 07:35+3707:40+365m--159.516283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:246.6
#9/==/KPPRKaruppurX 08:04+2708:05+311m--166.161313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#10/==/TNTTinnappatti 08:15+3308:16+421m--176.261331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/DSPTDanishpetO 08:23+4408:25+432m--183.462382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/LCRLokurX 08:34+4508:35+1:001m--192.668456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#13/==/BQIBommidiX 08:44+1:0008:45+1:001m--1102.867426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti• 08:54+1:0008:55+1:001m--1112.864442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15/==/TNGRThonganurX 09:01-09:02-1m--1119.262434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#16/==/MAPMorappurX 09:08+5909:10+1:022m--1125.348402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#17/==/DPIDoddampatti 09:19+1:0109:20+1:051m--1132.655374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#18/==/DSTDasampattiXO 09:29+1:0509:30+1:071m--1140.822404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#19/==/SLYSamalpattiXO 09:54+5209:55+561m--1149.453388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20/==/KNNTKunnathurX 10:02-10:03-1m--1155.633373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/KEYKagankaraiX 10:14+4910:15+531m--1161.651381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur 10:28+5310:30+532m--1172.64392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations02:007.1
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:30-13---1179.7-405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site