Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56839/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை- ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

BQI/Bommidi --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:01PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811.; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  -15:20+201-76.939404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/TPTTirupattur  15:31+415:32+41m01-69.855392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3/==/KEYKagankarai  15:44+415:45+51m01-58.860381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/KNNTKunnathur  15:51-15:52-1m01-52.874373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti  15:57+615:58+61m01-46.665388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DSTDasampattiX  16:06+716:07+81m01-38.061404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti  16:15+916:16+91m01-29.854374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#8/==/MAPMorappur  16:24+1016:25+111m01-22.562402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/TNGRThonganurX  16:31-16:32-1m01-16.455434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX  16:39+1116:40+121m01-10.067442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi»X  16:49+1516:50+161m010.068426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#12/==/LCRLokurX  16:59+1817:00+191m0110.270456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13/==/DSPTDanishpetO  17:08+2017:09+201m0119.471382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/TNTTinnappattiX  17:15+2117:16+221m0126.567331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#15/==/KPPRKaruppur  17:25+2417:26+251m0136.714313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:296.6
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX  17:55+1218:00+135m1143.355283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  18:11+1418:12+141m0153.472270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadi  18:21+1618:22+181m0164.158241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam  18:35+2118:36+211m0176.843291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurgX  18:43+2318:45+222m0181.850269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21/==/ANUAnangur  18:54+2218:55+231m0189.457220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#22/==/CVCauveryXO  19:04+2319:05+251m0198.07165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:404.8
#23/==/EDErode Junction•  19:45+1-41102.8-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site