Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

56839/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை- ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

BQI/Bommidi --> ED/Erode Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (7:26PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811.; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  -15:20+201-76.939404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/TPTTirupattur  15:31+615:32+71m01-69.855392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3/==/KEYKagankarai  15:44+815:45+201m01-58.860381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/KNNTKunnathur  15:51-15:52-1m01-52.874373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti  15:57+2115:58+241m01-46.665388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DSTDasampattiX  16:06+2616:07+261m01-38.070404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti  16:14+2816:15+301m01-29.862374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#8/==/MAPMorappur  16:22+3116:23+321m01-22.574402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/TNGRThonganurX  16:28-16:29-1m01-16.477435mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  16:34+2616:35+271m01-10.067442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi»X  16:44+3016:45+311m010.087426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#12/==/LCRLokur  16:52+3516:53+351m0110.251456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#13/==/DSPTDanishpetX  17:04+3317:05+331m0119.471382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/TNTTinnappatti  17:11+3317:12+331m0126.587331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#15/==/KPPRKaruppurX  17:19+3717:20+371m0136.711313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX  17:55+1418:00+155m1143.355283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  18:11+1918:12+191m0153.472270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadi  18:21+2018:22+201m0164.163241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam  18:34+2518:35+251m0176.843291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurgX  18:42+2718:43+291m0181.875269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#21/==/ANUAnangur  18:49+3018:50+311m0189.457220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#22/==/CVKaveri  18:59+3019:00+311m0198.010165mSRCaveri ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:304.8
#23/==/EDErode Junction•  19:30+14-41102.8-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site