Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56839/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை- ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

BQI/Bommidi --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:01) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811.; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction -15:20+2--1-76.939405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/TPTTirupattur 15:31+615:32+61m--1-69.855392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3/==/KEYKagankarai 15:44+715:45+71m--1-58.860381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/KNNTKunnathur 15:51-15:52-1m--1-52.874373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti 15:57+815:58+91m--1-46.665388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DSTDasampattiX 16:06+1016:07+111m--1-38.061404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti 16:15+1116:16+121m--1-29.854374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#8/==/MAPMorappur 16:24+1216:25+141m--1-22.562402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/TNGRThonganurX 16:31-16:32-1m--1-16.455434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 16:39+1516:40+181m--1-10.067442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi»X 16:49+2216:50+251m--10.068426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#12/==/LCRLokurX 16:59+2617:00+281m--110.270456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13/==/DSPTDanishpetO 17:08+2917:09+291m--119.471382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/TNTTinnappattiX 17:15+3017:16+301m--126.567331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#15/==/KPPRKaruppur 17:25+3117:26+321m--136.714313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:296.6
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX 17:55+1618:00+165m1143.355283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road 18:11+1818:12+181m--153.472270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadi 18:21+2118:22+231m--164.158241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam 18:35+2418:36+251m--176.843291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurgX 18:43+2618:45+272m--181.850269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21/==/ANUAnangur 18:54+2618:55+271m--189.457220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#22/==/CVCauveryX 19:04+2719:05+291m--198.07165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:404.8
#23/==/EDErode Junction• 19:45+5-41102.8-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site