Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 10:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 10:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56839/Jolarpettai Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை பயணிகள் ஈரோடு     जोलारपेट्टई पैसेंजर इरोड

Nov 03 2014 (1:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811.; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  -15:20+1--1-76.939405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TPTTirupattur  15:31+115:32+21m--1-69.851392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KEYKagankarai  15:45+115:46+11m--1-58.872380mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KNNTKunnathur  15:51-15:52-1m--1-52.874372mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SLYSamalpatti  15:57+315:58+31m--1-46.665388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
6/==/DSTDasampattiX  16:06+416:07+41m--1-38.070404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DPIDoddampatti  16:14+516:15+51m--1-29.862374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MAPMorappur  16:22+516:23+51m--1-22.574402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TNGRThonganurX  16:28-16:29-1m--1-16.477435mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  16:34+1216:35+151m--1-10.066442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
11/==/BQIBommidi»X  16:44+1416:45+151m--10.0870mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
12/==/LCRLokurX  16:52+2416:53+241m--110.151456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
13/==/DSPTDanishpet  17:04+2217:05+221m--119.471382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNTTinnappatti  17:11+2317:12+231m--126.587331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KPPRKaruppurX  17:19+2617:20+261m--136.711314mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SASalem JunctionX  17:55+718:00+75m1143.385283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/==/NEANeykkarapatti  18:05-18:06-1m--150.436261mSRUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  18:11+1318:12+131m--153.472270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
19/==/DCMagudanchavadi  18:21+1418:22+151m--164.163241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
20/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam  18:34+2118:35+211m--176.744294mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SGESankaridurgX  18:42+1918:43+191m--181.875271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
22/==/ANUAnangur  18:49+2718:50+271m--189.470218mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
23/==/CVKaveri  18:59+2619:00+271m--199.810165mSRCaveri ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
24/==/EDErode Junction•  19:30+6-41104.6-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site