Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56839/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை- ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

BQI/Bommidi --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:01) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811.; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction -15:20+1--1-76.940404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#2/==/TPTTirupattur 15:31+515:32+61m--1-69.658394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#3/==/KEYKagankarai 15:44+515:45+61m--1-58.156378mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/KNNTKunnathur 15:51-15:52-1m--1-52.574372mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti 15:57+715:58+81m--1-46.364389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DSTDasampattiX 16:06+916:07+91m--1-37.762405mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti 16:15+1016:16+101m--1-29.454374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#8/==/MAPMorappur 16:24+1216:25+131m--1-22.262401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/TNGRThonganurX 16:31-16:32-1m--1-16.059434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 16:39+1416:40+141m--1-9.161439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#11/==/BQIBommidi»X 16:49+1816:50+201m--10.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#12/==/LCRLokurX 16:59+2117:00+211m--110.569454mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#13/==/DSPTDanishpet 17:08+2217:09+231m--119.672380mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#14/==/TNTTinnappattiX 17:15+2417:16+251m--126.868331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/KPPRKaruppur 17:25+2617:26+261m--137.014312mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:296.5
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX 17:55+1318:00+135m1143.555282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road 18:11+1418:12+141m--153.672270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadi 18:21+1618:22+161m--164.458242mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam 18:35+2018:36+201m--177.143291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#20/==/SGESankaridurgX 18:43+2218:45+222m--182.151269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21/==/ANUAnangur 18:54+2218:55+221m--189.757221mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#22/==/CVCauvery 19:04+2319:05+261m--198.37166mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#23/==/EDErode Junction• 19:45+1-41103.2-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site