Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 10:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 10:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (16h 18m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:54AM)

56848⇒56712/Palghat Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ/ பாலக்காடு டவுன் திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालघाट टाउन Tiruchchirapalli फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 04 2016 (11:54AM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 13 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

16 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)  -06:30+101-53.72584mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  06:40+806:43+113m01-49.45780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#3/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  06:57+1406:58+151m01-36.257118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#4/==/WRAWalayarX  07:11+1707:12+171m01-23.944214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai  07:24+1707:25+171m01-15.135313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#6/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  07:34+1607:35+161m01-9.931344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.9
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction»  07:54+1107:55+121m010.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  08:05+1308:10+135m015.926416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North  08:17+1508:18+151m218.964433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/PLMDPilameduX  08:24+1808:25+181m0115.274420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/SHISinganallur  08:29-08:30-1m0120.136390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX  08:36+1908:37+201m0123.760377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  08:52+2108:53+221m0138.771341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/TUPTiruppur  09:08+2409:10+242m2156.346305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction  10:15+2110:25+3210m31106.660175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#16%--%PASPasur  10:44+3510:45+361m01125.562153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#17%--%KMDKodumudi  11:04+3611:05+361m11145.073134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#18%--%PGRPugalur  11:15+3911:17+382m11157.141156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2114.4
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction  11:38+3411:40+352m11171.572120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.7
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m01194.242107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#21%--%KLTKulitalai  12:24+2812:25+291m11210.96088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+2712:35+271m01219.93285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  13:20+813:25+95m11244.01173mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:203.8
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  13:45-1-21247.8-86mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site