Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56848⇒56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ/ பாலக்காடு டவுன் திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालघाट टाउन Tiruchchirapalli फास्ट पैसेंजर

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:54AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

16 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)  -06:25+211-54.12584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  06:35+406:40+45m41-49.84880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode  06:57+606:58+61m11-36.267118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#4/==/WRAWalayarX  07:09+1307:10+131m11-23.948214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai  07:21+1607:22+161m11-15.145313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#6/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  07:29+1807:30+181m21-9.925344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:249.9
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction»  07:54+707:55+81m010.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  08:05+1108:10+115m515.926417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North  08:17+1408:18+141m218.964433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/PLMDPilameduX  08:24+1608:25+161m1115.374420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/SHISinganallur  08:29-08:30-1m1120.236392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX  08:36+1808:37+181m1123.760377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  08:52+2008:53+201m1138.771345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX  09:08+2209:10+222m2156.446306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction  10:15+2210:25+3710m31106.660174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#16%--%PASPasur  10:44+4010:45+411m11125.562153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#17%--%KMDKodumudi  11:04+4011:05+411m11145.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#18%--%PGRPugalur  11:16+4211:17+421m11157.143156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction  11:37+3811:40+393m11171.572120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.7
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m11194.242107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#21%--%KLTKulitalai  12:24+3012:25+311m11210.96088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+2912:35+301m11219.93285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  13:20+1413:25+145m11244.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.7
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  13:55-6-21247.7-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site