Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766081-0

56848⇒56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ/ பாலக்காடு டவுன் திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालक्कड़ टाउन -तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially cancelled between Karur & Kulithalai on 28/02/2017. Will be terminated at Karur & run as Return 56713
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:46AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 13 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

16 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat) -06:25+111-54.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 06:35+406:40+45m41-49.84881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode 06:57+606:58+81m11-36.267118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#4/==/WRAWalayarX 07:09+1207:10+121m11-23.848214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai 07:21+1607:22+161m11-15.145313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#6/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 07:29+1707:30+181m21-9.825344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:249.8
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction» 07:54+807:55+91m--10.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 08:05+1208:10+125m515.926417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North 08:17+1408:18+141m218.964433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/PLMDPilameduX 08:24+1608:25+171m1115.374420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/SHISinganallur 08:29+1908:30+191m1120.236392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX 08:36+1708:37+191m1123.860377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX 08:52+2208:53+241m1138.871345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:08+2709:10+272m2156.446306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction 10:15+2610:25+3910m31106.660174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#16%--%PASPasur 10:44+4510:45+451m11125.662153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 11:04+4511:05+451m11145.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#18%--%PGRPugalur 11:16+4611:17+461m11157.243156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:37+4311:40+433m11171.572120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.7
#20%--%SEVSithalavai 11:59-12:00-1m11194.242107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#21%--%KLTKulitalai 12:24+4012:25+401m11210.96090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai 12:34+3912:35+391m11219.93285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortO 13:20+2513:25+235m11244.1773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.7
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 13:55+2-21247.8-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site