Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 23:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 23:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:24PM)

56848/Palghat Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     पालघाट टाउन Tiruchchirapalli फास्ट पैसेंजर

Nov 03 2014 (12:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco
PGTN-ED. ED WAP4 ED-TPJ. ED WDG/WDM 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

16 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PGTNPalakkad Town  -06:30+1--1-53.92786mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction  06:40+406:45+55m--1-49.45384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  07:00+707:01+91m--1-36.2530mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4/==/WRAWalayar  07:15+1007:16+101m--1-23.940213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5/==/ETMDEttimadai  07:29+907:30+91m--1-15.139313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  07:38+907:39+91m--1-9.939344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PTJPodanur Junction»  07:54+607:55+71m--10.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  08:05+808:10+95m--15.926416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
9/==/CBFCoimbatore North  08:17+1108:18+111m218.964431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PLMDPilameduX  08:24+1408:25+141m--115.274420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SHISinganallurX  08:29+1108:30+111m--120.136390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX  08:36+1608:37+161m--123.760376mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  08:52+1808:53+181m--138.771341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TUPTiruppurX  09:08+1809:10+182m2156.346305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
15/==/EDErode Junction10:15+2410:25+3710m31106.660175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PASPasur  10:44+4510:45+451m--1125.562153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
17|--|KMDKodumudi  11:04+4511:05+461m11144.973133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|PGRPugalur  11:15+4911:17+482m11157.041156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KRRKarur Junction  11:38+4211:40+432m11171.572121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
20|--|SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m--1194.242107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
21|--|KLTKulitalai  12:24+3612:25+361m11210.9600mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+3512:35+351m--1219.9320mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
23|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort  13:20+1513:25+155m11244.01177mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
24/-=/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  13:45+4-21247.8-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site